TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weybridge to Woking

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
London Waterloo18:27318:383WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:50
Vauxhall17:5317:54
Clapham Junction17:5817:59
Earlsfield18:0218:02
Wimbledon18:0618:06
Surbiton18:1318:14
Esher18:1818:18
Hersham18:2118:21
Walton-On-Thames18:2418:24
Weybridge18:2718:27
Byfleet & New Haw18:3018:30
West Byfleet18:3318:33
Woking18:38
London Waterloo18:41318:485BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:12
Clapham Junction18:19
Surbiton18:2918:30
Walton-On-Thames18:3718:37
Weybridge18:4118:41
Woking18:4818:49
Brookwood18:5518:55
Farnborough (Main)19:0219:03
Fleet19:0819:08
Winchfield19:1319:14
Hook19:1819:18
Basingstoke19:28
London Waterloo18:57319:083WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Vauxhall18:2318:24
Clapham Junction18:2818:29
Earlsfield18:3218:32
Wimbledon18:3618:36
Surbiton18:4318:44
Esher18:4818:48
Hersham18:5118:51
Walton-On-Thames18:5418:54
Weybridge18:5718:57
Byfleet & New Haw19:0019:00
West Byfleet19:0319:03
Woking19:08
London Waterloo19:11319:185BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:42
Surbiton18:5919:00
Walton-On-Thames19:0719:07
Weybridge19:1119:11
Woking19:1819:19
Brookwood19:2519:25
Farnborough (Main)19:3219:33
Fleet19:3819:38
Winchfield19:4319:44
Hook19:4819:48
Basingstoke19:58
London Waterloo19:27319:383WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Vauxhall18:5318:54
Clapham Junction18:5818:59
Earlsfield19:0219:02
Wimbledon19:0619:06
Surbiton19:1319:14
Esher19:1819:18
Hersham19:2119:21
Walton-On-Thames19:2419:24
Weybridge19:2719:27
Byfleet & New Haw19:3019:30
West Byfleet19:3319:33
Woking19:38
London Waterloo19:41319:485BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:12
Clapham Junction19:19
Surbiton19:2919:30
Walton-On-Thames19:3719:37
Weybridge19:4119:41
Woking19:4819:49
Brookwood19:5519:55
Farnborough (Main)20:0220:03
Fleet20:0820:08
Winchfield20:1320:14
Hook20:1820:18
Basingstoke20:28
London Waterloo19:57320:083WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Vauxhall19:2319:24
Clapham Junction19:2819:29
Earlsfield19:3219:32
Wimbledon19:3619:36
Surbiton19:4319:44
Esher19:4819:48
Hersham19:5119:51
Walton-On-Thames19:5419:54
Weybridge19:5719:57
Byfleet & New Haw20:0020:00
West Byfleet20:0320:03
Woking20:08
London Waterloo20:11320:185BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:42
Surbiton19:5920:00
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07
Weybridge20:1120:11
Woking20:1820:19
Brookwood20:2520:25
Farnborough (Main)20:3220:33
Fleet20:3820:38
Winchfield20:4320:44
Hook20:4820:48
Basingstoke20:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Weybridge and Woking Stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Woking Timetables
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us