TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weybridge to Woking

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Weybridge (WYB)
DeparturesWYB to WOKArrivalsWOK to WYB
Woking (WOK)
DeparturesWOK to WYBArrivalsWYB to WOK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Weybridge Railway StationWoking Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Weybridge to Woking
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
London Waterloo10:41310:485BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:12
Clapham Junction10:19
Surbiton10:2910:30
Walton-On-Thames10:3710:37
Weybridge10:4110:41
Woking10:4810:49
Brookwood10:5510:55
Farnborough (Main)11:0211:03
Fleet11:0811:08
Winchfield11:1311:14
Hook11:1811:18
Basingstoke11:28
London Waterloo10:57311:083WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:20
Vauxhall10:2310:24
Clapham Junction10:2810:29
Earlsfield10:3210:32
Wimbledon10:3610:36
Surbiton10:4310:44
Esher10:4810:48
Hersham10:5110:51
Walton-On-Thames10:5410:54
Weybridge10:5710:57
Byfleet & New Haw11:0011:00
West Byfleet11:0311:03
Woking11:08
London Waterloo11:11311:185BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:42
Surbiton10:5911:00
Walton-On-Thames11:0711:07
Weybridge11:1111:11
Woking11:1811:19
Brookwood11:2511:25
Farnborough (Main)11:3211:33
Fleet11:3811:38
Winchfield11:4311:44
Hook11:4811:48
Basingstoke11:58
London Waterloo11:27311:383WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:50
Vauxhall10:5310:54
Clapham Junction10:5810:59
Earlsfield11:0211:02
Wimbledon11:0611:06
Surbiton11:1311:14
Esher11:1811:18
Hersham11:2111:21
Walton-On-Thames11:2411:24
Weybridge11:2711:27
Byfleet & New Haw11:3011:30
West Byfleet11:3311:33
Woking11:38
London Waterloo11:41311:485BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:12
Clapham Junction11:19
Surbiton11:2911:30
Walton-On-Thames11:3711:37
Weybridge11:4111:41
Woking11:4811:49
Brookwood11:5511:55
Farnborough (Main)12:0212:03
Fleet12:0812:08
Winchfield12:1312:14
Hook12:1812:18
Basingstoke12:28
London Waterloo11:57312:083WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:20
Vauxhall11:2311:24
Clapham Junction11:2811:29
Earlsfield11:3211:32
Wimbledon11:3611:36
Surbiton11:4311:44
Esher11:4811:48
Hersham11:5111:51
Walton-On-Thames11:5411:54
Weybridge11:5711:57
Byfleet & New Haw12:0012:00
West Byfleet12:0312:03
Woking12:08
London Waterloo12:11312:185BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:42
Surbiton11:5912:00
Walton-On-Thames12:0712:07
Weybridge12:1112:11
Woking12:1812:19
Brookwood12:2512:25
Farnborough (Main)12:3212:33
Fleet12:3812:38
Winchfield12:4312:44
Hook12:4812:48
Basingstoke12:58
London Waterloo12:27312:383WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:50
Vauxhall11:5311:54
Clapham Junction11:5811:59
Earlsfield12:0212:02
Wimbledon12:0612:06
Surbiton12:1312:14
Esher12:1812:18
Hersham12:2112:21
Walton-On-Thames12:2412:24
Weybridge12:2712:27
Byfleet & New Haw12:3012:30
West Byfleet12:3312:33
Woking12:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Weybridge and Woking Stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Other Woking Timetables
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1