TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weybridge to Wimbledon

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Weybridge (WYB)
DeparturesWYB to WIMArrivalsWIM to WYB
Wimbledon (WIM)
DeparturesWIM to WYBArrivalsWYB to WIM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Weybridge Railway StationWimbledon Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Weybridge to Wimbledon
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Woking19:13219:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking19:03
West Byfleet19:0719:07
Byfleet & New Haw19:1019:10
Weybridge19:1319:13
Walton-On-Thames19:1719:17
Hersham19:1919:19
Esher19:2219:22
Surbiton19:2619:27
Wimbledon19:3419:35
Earlsfield19:3819:38
Clapham Junction19:4219:42
Vauxhall19:4719:47
London Waterloo19:52
Woking19:43220:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking19:33
West Byfleet19:3719:37
Byfleet & New Haw19:4019:40
Weybridge19:4319:43
Walton-On-Thames19:4719:47
Hersham19:4919:49
Esher19:5219:52
Surbiton19:5619:57
Wimbledon20:0420:05
Earlsfield20:0820:08
Clapham Junction20:1220:12
Vauxhall20:1720:17
London Waterloo20:22
Woking20:13220:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking20:03
West Byfleet20:0720:07
Byfleet & New Haw20:1020:10
Weybridge20:1320:13
Walton-On-Thames20:1720:17
Hersham20:1920:19
Esher20:2220:22
Surbiton20:2620:27
Wimbledon20:3420:35
Earlsfield20:3820:38
Clapham Junction20:4220:42
Vauxhall20:4720:47
London Waterloo20:52
Woking20:43221:055London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking20:33
West Byfleet20:3720:37
Byfleet & New Haw20:4020:40
Weybridge20:4320:43
Walton-On-Thames20:4720:47
Hersham20:4920:49
Esher20:5220:52
Surbiton20:5620:57
Wimbledon21:0521:05
Earlsfield21:0921:09
Clapham Junction21:1221:13
Vauxhall21:1721:18
London Waterloo21:23
Woking21:13221:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking21:03
West Byfleet21:0721:07
Byfleet & New Haw21:1021:10
Weybridge21:1321:13
Walton-On-Thames21:1721:17
Hersham21:1921:19
Esher21:2221:22
Surbiton21:2621:27
Wimbledon21:3421:35
Earlsfield21:3821:38
Clapham Junction21:4221:42
Vauxhall21:4721:47
London Waterloo21:52
Woking21:43222:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking21:33
West Byfleet21:3721:37
Byfleet & New Haw21:4021:40
Weybridge21:4321:43
Walton-On-Thames21:4721:47
Hersham21:4921:49
Esher21:5221:52
Surbiton21:5621:57
Wimbledon22:0422:05
Earlsfield22:0822:08
Clapham Junction22:1222:12
Vauxhall22:1722:17
London Waterloo22:22
Woking22:13222:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking22:03
West Byfleet22:0722:07
Byfleet & New Haw22:1022:10
Weybridge22:1322:13
Walton-On-Thames22:1722:17
Hersham22:1922:19
Esher22:2222:22
Surbiton22:2622:27
Wimbledon22:3422:35
Earlsfield22:3822:38
Clapham Junction22:4222:42
Vauxhall22:4722:47
London Waterloo22:52
Guildford22:43223:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford22:20
Woking22:3222:33
West Byfleet22:3722:37
Byfleet & New Haw22:4022:40
Weybridge22:4322:43
Walton-On-Thames22:4722:47
Hersham22:4922:49
Esher22:5222:52
Surbiton22:5622:57
Wimbledon23:0423:05
Earlsfield23:0823:08
Clapham Junction23:1223:12
Vauxhall23:1723:17
London Waterloo23:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Weybridge and Wimbledon Stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Other Wimbledon Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1