TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Weston-super-Mare (WSM)
DeparturesWSM to BTHArrivalsBTH to WSM
Bath Spa (BTH)
DeparturesBTH to WSMArrivalsWSM to BTH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Weston-super-Mare Railway StationBath Spa Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Weston-super-Mare06:24207:112London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare06:24
Worle06:3106:32
Yatton06:3806:39
Nailsea & Backwell06:4406:45
Bristol Temple Meads06:5607:00
Bath Spa07:1107:13
Chippenham07:2407:25
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:41
Didcot Parkway07:5907:59
Reading08:1408:15
London Paddington08:47
Taunton07:24208:112London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton06:54
Bridgwater07:0507:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:12
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:24
Worle07:3207:32
Yatton07:3907:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:25
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41
Didcot Parkway08:5808:58
Reading09:1309:14
London Paddington09:47
Exeter St Davids08:30209:112London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:29
Tiverton Parkway07:4307:44
Taunton07:5807:59
Bridgwater08:0908:10
Highbridge & Burnham08:1608:17
Weston-super-Mare08:2708:30
Yatton08:4008:41
Nailsea & Backwell08:4608:47
Bristol Temple Meads08:5709:00
Bath Spa09:1109:13
Chippenham09:2409:25
Swindon (Wilts)09:4009:41
Reading10:1110:15
London Paddington10:47
Paignton11:07211:412London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Paignton09:18
Torquay09:2309:25
Torre09:2809:29
Newton Abbot09:3809:39
Teignmouth09:4609:48
Dawlish09:5309:55
Exeter St Davids10:1310:15
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30
Taunton10:4410:45
Weston-super-Mare11:0611:07
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:30
Bath Spa11:4111:43
Chippenham11:5411:55
Swindon (Wilts)12:0912:11
Didcot Parkway12:2812:29
Reading12:4412:45
London Paddington13:17
Weston-super-Mare20:10220:442London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare20:10
Bristol Temple Meads20:3020:33
Bath Spa20:4420:46
Chippenham20:5720:58
Swindon (Wilts)21:1321:14
Didcot Parkway21:3121:31
Reading21:4521:46
London Paddington22:17
Taunton21:53222:412London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton21:30
Weston-super-Mare21:5121:53
Bristol Temple Meads22:1222:30
Bath Spa22:4122:43
Chippenham22:5422:55
Swindon (Wilts)23:1023:13
Didcot Parkway23:3023:31
Reading23:4723:48
London Paddington00:20
Sunday, 20th April
Weston-super-Mare08:12208:582London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare08:12
Worle08:1808:19
Yatton08:2508:26
Nailsea & Backwell08:3108:32
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:45
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Chippenham09:1009:11
Swindon (Wilts)09:2509:29
Didcot Parkway09:4409:44
Reading09:5810:00
London Paddington10:33
Weston-super-Mare10:05210:522London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare10:05
Worle10:1110:12
Yatton10:1810:19
Nailsea & Backwell10:2410:25
Bristol Temple Meads10:3510:41
Bath Spa10:5210:54
Chippenham11:0511:06
Swindon (Wilts)11:2111:23
Didcot Parkway11:4011:49
Reading12:0112:02
London Paddington12:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Weston-super-Mare and Bath Spa Stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Weston-super-Mare Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 134Rail Map
Gloucester - Taunton
Route stops and distances
Other Bath Spa Timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 132Rail Map
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1