TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wishaw to Glasgow Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wishaw (WSH)
DeparturesWSH to GLCArrivalsGLC to WSH
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to WSHArrivalsWSH to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wishaw Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wishaw to Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Lanark17:3818:19DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark17:23
Carluke17:3317:33
Wishaw17:3817:38
Shieldmuir17:4417:44
Motherwell17:4817:48
Bellshill17:5417:54
Uddingston18:0118:01
Cambuslang18:0618:06
Rutherglen18:1018:10
Dalmarnock18:1218:12
Bridgeton18:1418:14
Argyle Street (Glasgow)18:1718:17
Glasgow Central Low Level18:1918:19
Anderston18:2118:21
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)18:2318:23
Partick18:2618:26
Hyndland18:2818:28
Jordanhill18:3018:30
Scotstounhill18:3318:33
Garscadden18:3518:35
Yoker18:3718:37
Clydebank18:3918:39
Dalmuir18:43
Edinburgh18:2718:514Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:42
Haymarket17:4517:46
Carstairs18:1118:11
Carluke18:2118:21
Wishaw18:2718:27
Motherwell18:3318:34
Glasgow Central18:51
Lanark18:3819:17PartickCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark18:23
Carluke18:3318:33
Wishaw18:3818:38
Shieldmuir18:4318:43
Motherwell18:4818:48
Bellshill18:5418:54
Uddingston18:5818:58
Cambuslang19:0319:03
Rutherglen19:0719:07
Dalmarnock19:0919:09
Bridgeton19:1119:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)19:1519:15
Glasgow Central Low Level19:1719:18
Anderston19:1919:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)19:2119:21
Partick19:25
Lanark19:0819:58MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark18:53
Carluke19:0319:03
Wishaw19:0819:08
Holytown19:1319:13
Motherwell19:2119:23
Airbles19:2519:25
Hamilton Central19:3019:30
Hamilton West19:3319:33
Blantyre19:3619:36
Newton (Strathclyde)19:4019:40
Cambuslang19:4419:44
Rutherglen19:4819:48
Dalmarnock19:5019:50
Bridgeton19:5219:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)19:5619:56
Glasgow Central Low Level19:5819:58
Anderston20:0020:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)20:0220:02
Partick20:0520:05
Hyndland20:0720:08
Anniesland20:1120:11
Westerton20:1420:14
Bearsden20:1720:17
Hillfoot20:1920:19
Milngavie20:22
North Berwick19:2719:545Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
North Berwick17:53
Musselburgh18:1018:10
Edinburgh18:1918:26
Haymarket18:2918:30
Slateford18:3318:33
Kingsknowe18:3618:36
Wester Hailes18:3918:39
Curriehill18:4218:42
Kirknewton18:4818:49
Carstairs19:0819:13
Carluke19:2219:22
Wishaw19:2719:27
Motherwell19:3319:34
Glasgow Central19:54
Lanark19:3820:17PartickCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark19:23
Carluke19:3319:33
Wishaw19:3819:38
Shieldmuir19:4219:42
Motherwell19:4819:48
Bellshill19:5419:54
Uddingston19:5819:58
Cambuslang20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0720:07
Dalmarnock20:0920:09
Bridgeton20:1120:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)20:1520:15
Glasgow Central Low Level20:1720:18
Anderston20:1920:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)20:2120:21
Partick20:25
Lanark20:0820:58MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark19:53
Carluke20:0320:03
Wishaw20:0820:08
Holytown20:1320:13
Motherwell20:2020:23
Airbles20:2520:25
Hamilton Central20:3020:30
Hamilton West20:3320:33
Blantyre20:3620:36
Newton (Strathclyde)20:4020:41
Cambuslang20:4420:44
Rutherglen20:4820:48
Dalmarnock20:5020:50
Bridgeton20:5220:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)20:5620:56
Glasgow Central Low Level20:5820:58
Anderston21:0021:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:0221:02
Partick21:0521:05
Hyndland21:0721:08
Anniesland21:1121:11
Westerton21:1421:14
Bearsden21:1621:16
Hillfoot21:1821:18
Milngavie21:23
Lanark20:3821:17PartickCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark20:23
Carluke20:3320:33
Wishaw20:3820:38
Shieldmuir20:4420:44
Motherwell20:4820:48
Bellshill20:5420:54
Uddingston20:5820:58
Cambuslang21:0321:03
Rutherglen21:0721:07
Dalmarnock21:0921:09
Bridgeton21:1121:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:1521:15
Glasgow Central Low Level21:1721:18
Anderston21:1921:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:2121:21
Partick21:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wishaw and Glasgow Central Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Wishaw Timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 217Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Route stops and distances
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Timetable 219Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 220Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Route stops and distances
Timetable 221Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Route stops and distances
Timetable 222Rail Map
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 223Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1