TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wishaw to Glasgow Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wishaw (WSH)
DeparturesWSH to GLCArrivalsGLC to WSH
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to WSHArrivalsWSH to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wishaw Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wishaw to Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Lanark10:0110:32MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark09:45
Carluke09:5509:55
Wishaw10:0010:01
Bellshill10:0810:10
Uddingston10:1410:14
Cambuslang10:1910:19
Rutherglen10:2310:23
Bridgeton10:2710:27
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:3110:31
Glasgow Central Low Level10:3210:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:3810:38
Partick10:4110:42
Hyndland10:4410:45
Anniesland10:4810:48
Westerton10:5110:51
Bearsden10:5410:55
Hillfoot10:5710:57
Milngavie11:00
Lanark10:2911:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark10:12
Carluke10:2210:22
Wishaw10:2710:29
Bellshill10:3810:40
Uddingston10:4410:44
Cambuslang10:4910:49
Rutherglen10:5310:53
Dalmarnock10:5510:55
Bridgeton10:5710:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:0111:01
Glasgow Central Low Level11:0211:05
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:0811:08
Partick11:1111:12
Hyndland11:1411:15
Anniesland11:1811:18
Westerton11:2111:21
Bearsden11:2411:25
Hillfoot11:2711:27
Milngavie11:30
Lanark11:0111:32MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark10:45
Carluke10:5510:55
Wishaw11:0011:01
Bellshill11:0811:10
Uddingston11:1411:14
Cambuslang11:1911:19
Rutherglen11:2311:23
Dalmarnock11:2511:25
Bridgeton11:2711:27
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:3111:31
Glasgow Central Low Level11:3211:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:3811:38
Partick11:4111:42
Hyndland11:4411:45
Anniesland11:4811:48
Westerton11:5111:51
Bearsden11:5411:55
Hillfoot11:5711:57
Milngavie12:00
Lanark11:3112:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark11:12
Carluke11:2211:22
Wishaw11:2711:31
Bellshill11:4011:40
Uddingston11:4411:44
Cambuslang11:4911:49
Rutherglen11:5311:53
Dalmarnock11:5511:55
Bridgeton11:5711:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0112:01
Glasgow Central Low Level12:0212:05
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0812:08
Partick12:1112:12
Hyndland12:1412:15
Anniesland12:1812:18
Westerton12:2112:21
Bearsden12:2412:25
Hillfoot12:2712:27
Milngavie12:30
Lanark12:0312:32MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark11:47
Carluke11:5711:57
Wishaw12:0212:03
Bellshill12:0812:10
Uddingston12:1412:14
Cambuslang12:1912:19
Rutherglen12:2312:23
Dalmarnock12:2512:25
Bridgeton12:2712:27
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:3112:31
Glasgow Central Low Level12:3212:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:3812:38
Partick12:4112:42
Hyndland12:4412:45
Anniesland12:4812:48
Westerton12:5112:51
Bearsden12:5412:55
Hillfoot12:5712:57
Milngavie13:00
Lanark12:2713:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark12:12
Carluke12:2212:22
Wishaw12:2712:27
Shieldmuir12:3112:31
Motherwell12:3412:34
Bellshill12:4012:40
Uddingston12:4412:44
Cambuslang12:4912:49
Rutherglen12:5312:53
Dalmarnock12:5512:55
Bridgeton12:5712:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:0113:01
Glasgow Central Low Level13:0213:05
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:0813:08
Partick13:1113:12
Hyndland13:1413:15
Anniesland13:1813:18
Westerton13:2113:21
Bearsden13:2413:25
Hillfoot13:2713:27
Milngavie13:30
Lanark13:2714:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark13:12
Carluke13:2213:22
Wishaw13:2713:27
Shieldmuir13:3113:31
Motherwell13:3413:34
Bellshill13:4013:40
Uddingston13:4413:44
Cambuslang13:4913:49
Rutherglen13:5313:53
Dalmarnock13:5513:55
Bridgeton13:5713:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:0114:01
Glasgow Central Low Level14:0214:05
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:0814:08
Partick14:1114:12
Hyndland14:1414:15
Anniesland14:1814:18
Westerton14:2114:21
Bearsden14:2414:25
Hillfoot14:2714:27
Milngavie14:30
Lanark14:2715:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark14:12
Carluke14:2214:22
Wishaw14:2714:27
Shieldmuir14:3114:31
Motherwell14:3414:34
Bellshill14:4014:40
Uddingston14:4414:44
Cambuslang14:4914:49
Rutherglen14:5314:53
Dalmarnock14:5514:55
Bridgeton14:5714:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:0115:01
Glasgow Central Low Level15:0215:05
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:0815:08
Partick15:1115:12
Hyndland15:1415:15
Anniesland15:1815:18
Westerton15:2115:21
Bearsden15:2415:25
Hillfoot15:2715:27
Milngavie15:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wishaw and Glasgow Central Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Wishaw Timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 217Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Route stops and distances
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Timetable 219Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 220Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Route stops and distances
Timetable 221Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Route stops and distances
Timetable 222Rail Map
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 223Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Wishaw OR WSH) AND (Glasgow Central OR GLC)
Kegel

@Kegel7
13:58, Apr 18

@ScotRail on a decent train between Wishaw and Glasgow Central, makes a lovely change! More trains like this please Scotrail. #clean #space
Internet Magazine

@Scotland4me
16:19, Apr 16

#RailUpdates 15:48 Edinburgh to Glasgow Central due 17:18: This train will no longer call at Wishaw. http://t.co/wZYzlKII2o #ScotRail
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1