TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Warwick Parkway (WRP)
DeparturesWRP to BSWArrivalsBSW to WRP
Birmingham Snow Hill (BSW)
DeparturesBSW to WRPArrivalsWRP to BSW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Warwick Parkway Railway StationBirmingham Snow Hill Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
London Marylebone16:09216:432Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone14:36
High Wycombe15:0015:01
Princes Risborough15:0915:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:1615:16
Bicester North15:2715:28
Banbury15:4015:41
Leamington Spa16:0016:01
Warwick16:0516:05
Warwick Parkway16:0816:09
Dorridge16:1816:20
Solihull16:2416:25
Birmingham Moor Street16:3516:36
Birmingham Snow Hill16:43
London Marylebone17:09217:432Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone15:36
High Wycombe15:5915:59
Princes Risborough16:0816:08
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1416:14
Bicester North16:2516:25
Banbury16:4016:41
Leamington Spa17:0017:01
Warwick17:0517:05
Warwick Parkway17:0817:09
Dorridge17:1817:19
Solihull17:2417:25
Birmingham Moor Street17:3517:35
Birmingham Snow Hill17:43
London Marylebone17:27218:032Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:06
Bicester North16:4816:49
Banbury17:0117:02
Leamington Spa17:2017:21
Warwick Parkway17:2617:27
Solihull17:4117:42
Birmingham Moor Street17:5317:54
Birmingham Snow Hill18:03
London Marylebone18:29219:072Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone17:06
Bicester North17:4817:49
Banbury18:0218:03
Leamington Spa18:2218:23
Warwick Parkway18:2818:29
Solihull18:4118:43
Birmingham Moor Street18:5718:58
Birmingham Snow Hill19:07
London Marylebone20:07220:472Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone18:36
High Wycombe18:5919:00
Princes Risborough19:0919:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1619:16
Bicester North19:2719:28
Banbury19:4019:41
Leamington Spa19:5819:59
Warwick20:0320:03
Warwick Parkway20:0620:07
Hatton (Warks)20:1220:12
Lapworth20:1720:18
Dorridge20:2220:23
Solihull20:2820:29
Birmingham Moor Street20:3920:40
Birmingham Snow Hill20:47
London Marylebone20:27221:071Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone19:06
Bicester North19:4819:49
Banbury20:0120:02
Leamington Spa20:2020:21
Warwick Parkway20:2620:27
Solihull20:4120:42
Birmingham Moor Street20:5520:58
Birmingham Snow Hill21:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Warwick Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill Stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 115Rail Map
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Route stops and distances
Other Warwick Parkway Timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1