TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to GTWArrivalsGTW to WRH
Gatwick Airport (GTW)
DeparturesGTW to WRHArrivalsWRH to GTW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Worthing Railway StationGatwick Airport Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Worthing to Gatwick Airport
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Littlehampton07:36208:221London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:15
Angmering07:2307:23
Goring-By-Sea07:2707:27
Durrington-On-Sea07:3007:30
West Worthing07:3207:32
Worthing07:3407:36
Lancing07:4007:40
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4407:44
Southwick07:4707:47
Portslade07:5007:50
Hove07:5407:55
Burgess Hill08:0508:05
Haywards Heath08:1008:11
Gatwick Airport08:2208:23
East Croydon08:4108:41
Clapham Junction08:5708:58
London Victoria09:05
Littlehampton08:42209:224London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:15
Angmering08:2308:23
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30
West Worthing08:3208:32
Worthing08:3408:42
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4808:48
Hove08:5408:55
Burgess Hill09:0509:05
Haywards Heath09:1009:11
Gatwick Airport09:2209:23
East Croydon09:3809:39
Clapham Junction09:4809:48
London Victoria09:56
Littlehampton09:42210:224London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton09:15
Angmering09:2309:23
Goring-By-Sea09:2709:27
Durrington-On-Sea09:3009:30
West Worthing09:3209:32
Worthing09:3409:42
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4809:48
Hove09:5409:55
Burgess Hill10:0510:05
Haywards Heath10:1010:11
Gatwick Airport10:2210:23
East Croydon10:3810:39
Clapham Junction10:4810:48
London Victoria10:56
Littlehampton10:42211:224London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton10:15
Angmering10:2310:23
Goring-By-Sea10:2710:27
Durrington-On-Sea10:3010:30
West Worthing10:3210:32
Worthing10:3410:42
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4810:48
Hove10:5410:55
Burgess Hill11:0511:05
Haywards Heath11:1011:11
Gatwick Airport11:2211:23
East Croydon11:3811:39
Clapham Junction11:4811:48
London Victoria11:56
Littlehampton11:42212:224London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:15
Angmering11:2311:23
Goring-By-Sea11:2711:27
Durrington-On-Sea11:3011:30
West Worthing11:3211:32
Worthing11:3411:42
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4811:48
Hove11:5411:55
Burgess Hill12:0512:05
Haywards Heath12:1012:11
Gatwick Airport12:2212:23
East Croydon12:3812:39
Clapham Junction12:4812:48
London Victoria12:56
Littlehampton12:42213:224London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:15
Angmering12:2312:23
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3412:42
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4812:48
Hove12:5412:55
Burgess Hill13:0513:05
Haywards Heath13:1013:11
Gatwick Airport13:2213:23
East Croydon13:3813:39
Clapham Junction13:4813:48
London Victoria13:56
Littlehampton13:42214:224London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:15
Angmering13:2313:23
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
West Worthing13:3213:32
Worthing13:3413:42
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4813:48
Hove13:5413:55
Burgess Hill14:0514:05
Haywards Heath14:1014:11
Gatwick Airport14:2214:23
East Croydon14:3814:39
Clapham Junction14:4814:48
London Victoria14:56
Littlehampton14:42215:224London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton14:15
Angmering14:2314:23
Goring-By-Sea14:2714:27
Durrington-On-Sea14:3014:30
West Worthing14:3214:32
Worthing14:3414:42
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4814:48
Hove14:5414:55
Burgess Hill15:0515:05
Haywards Heath15:1015:11
Gatwick Airport15:2215:23
East Croydon15:3815:39
Clapham Junction15:4815:48
London Victoria15:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Other Gatwick Airport Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 148Rail Map
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1