TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wembley Central to East Croydon

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wembley Central (WMB)
DeparturesWMB to ECRArrivalsECR to WMB
East Croydon (ECR)
DeparturesECR to WMBArrivalsWMB to ECR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wembley Central Railway StationEast Croydon Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wembley Central to East Croydon
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Watford Junction07:06607:576South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Watford Junction06:55
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0107:01
Wembley Central07:0607:06
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25
West Brompton <Lul>07:2707:28
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30
Clapham Junction07:3507:35
Wandsworth Common07:3807:38
Balham07:4107:41
Streatham Common07:4507:45
Norbury07:4707:47
Thornton Heath07:5007:50
Selhurst07:5307:53
East Croydon07:5707:58
South Croydon08:00
Milton Keynes Central08:03608:566South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:13
Bletchley07:1707:17
Leighton Buzzard07:2407:24
Tring07:3307:33
Berkhamsted07:3807:38
Hemel Hempstead07:4207:42
Watford Junction07:5007:51
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5807:58
Wembley Central08:0308:03
Shepherds Bush08:1908:19
Kensington Olympia08:2108:22
West Brompton <Lul>08:2408:25
Imperial Wharf08:2708:27
Clapham Junction08:3308:34
Wandsworth Common08:3708:37
Balham08:4008:40
Streatham Common08:4408:44
Norbury08:4608:46
Thornton Heath08:4908:49
Selhurst08:5208:52
East Croydon08:5608:58
South Croydon09:00
Milton Keynes Central09:04609:566South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Bletchley08:1708:17
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24
Tring08:3408:34
Berkhamsted08:3908:39
Hemel Hempstead08:4308:43
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:2009:20
Kensington Olympia09:2209:23
West Brompton <Lul>09:2509:26
Imperial Wharf09:2809:28
Clapham Junction09:3309:34
Wandsworth Common09:3709:37
Balham09:4009:40
Streatham Common09:4409:44
Norbury09:4609:46
Thornton Heath09:4909:49
Selhurst09:5209:52
East Croydon09:5609:58
South Croydon10:00
Milton Keynes Central10:04610:566South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Bletchley09:1709:17
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:2010:20
Kensington Olympia10:2210:23
West Brompton <Lul>10:2510:26
Imperial Wharf10:2810:28
Clapham Junction10:3310:34
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37
Balham10:4010:40
Streatham Common10:4410:44
Norbury10:4610:46
Thornton Heath10:4910:49
Selhurst10:5210:52
East Croydon10:5610:58
South Croydon11:00
Milton Keynes Central11:04611:566South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Bletchley10:1710:17
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:52
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:2011:20
Kensington Olympia11:2211:23
West Brompton <Lul>11:2511:26
Imperial Wharf11:2811:28
Clapham Junction11:3311:34
Wandsworth Common11:3711:37
Balham11:4011:40
Streatham Common11:4411:44
Norbury11:4611:46
Thornton Heath11:4911:49
Selhurst11:5211:52
East Croydon11:5611:58
South Croydon12:00
Milton Keynes Central12:03612:566South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Bletchley11:1711:17
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5111:52
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5811:58
Wembley Central12:0312:03
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
West Brompton <Lul>12:2412:25
Imperial Wharf12:2712:27
Clapham Junction12:3212:33
Wandsworth Common12:3612:36
Balham12:4012:40
Streatham Common12:4412:44
Norbury12:4612:46
Thornton Heath12:4912:49
Selhurst12:5212:52
East Croydon12:5612:58
South Croydon13:00
Milton Keynes Central13:03613:566South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3412:34
Berkhamsted12:3912:39
Hemel Hempstead12:4312:43
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5812:58
Wembley Central13:0313:03
Shepherds Bush13:1913:19
Kensington Olympia13:2113:22
West Brompton <Lul>13:2413:25
Imperial Wharf13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3313:34
Wandsworth Common13:3713:37
Balham13:4013:40
Streatham Common13:4413:44
Norbury13:4613:46
Thornton Heath13:4913:49
Selhurst13:5213:52
East Croydon13:5613:58
South Croydon14:00
Milton Keynes Central14:04614:566South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5213:53
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:2014:20
Kensington Olympia14:2214:23
West Brompton <Lul>14:2514:26
Imperial Wharf14:2814:28
Clapham Junction14:3314:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
Streatham Common14:4414:44
Norbury14:4614:46
Thornton Heath14:4914:49
Selhurst14:5214:52
East Croydon14:5614:58
South Croydon15:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wembley Central and East Croydon Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Other East Croydon Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 177Rail Map
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1