TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wakefield Westgate (WKF)
DeparturesWKF to SESArrivalsSES to WKF
South Elmsall (SES)
DeparturesSES to WKFArrivalsWKF to SES
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wakefield Westgate Railway StationSouth Elmsall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Leeds13:33113:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:20
Outwood13:2913:29
Wakefield Westgate13:3313:33
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3613:36
Fitzwilliam13:4313:44
South Elmsall13:4913:49
Adwick13:5413:55
Bentley (South Yorks)13:5913:59
Doncaster14:07
Leeds14:33114:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:20
Outwood14:2914:29
Wakefield Westgate14:3314:33
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3614:36
Fitzwilliam14:4314:44
South Elmsall14:4914:49
Adwick14:5414:55
Bentley (South Yorks)14:5914:59
Doncaster15:07
Leeds15:33115:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:20
Outwood15:2915:29
Wakefield Westgate15:3315:33
Sandal & Agbrigg15:3615:36
Fitzwilliam15:4315:44
South Elmsall15:4915:49
Adwick15:5415:55
Bentley (South Yorks)15:5915:59
Doncaster16:07
Leeds16:33116:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:20
Outwood16:2916:29
Wakefield Westgate16:3316:33
Sandal & Agbrigg16:3616:36
Fitzwilliam16:4316:44
South Elmsall16:4916:49
Adwick16:5416:55
Bentley (South Yorks)16:5916:59
Doncaster17:07
Leeds17:33117:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:20
Outwood17:2917:29
Wakefield Westgate17:3317:33
Sandal & Agbrigg17:3617:36
Fitzwilliam17:4317:44
South Elmsall17:4917:49
Adwick17:5417:55
Bentley (South Yorks)17:5917:59
Doncaster18:07
Leeds18:33118:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:20
Outwood18:2918:29
Wakefield Westgate18:3318:33
Sandal & Agbrigg18:3618:36
Fitzwilliam18:4318:44
South Elmsall18:4918:49
Adwick18:5418:55
Bentley (South Yorks)18:5918:59
Doncaster19:07
Leeds19:33119:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:20
Outwood19:2919:29
Wakefield Westgate19:3319:33
Sandal & Agbrigg19:3619:36
Fitzwilliam19:4319:44
South Elmsall19:4919:49
Adwick19:5419:55
Bentley (South Yorks)19:5919:59
Doncaster20:07
Leeds20:33120:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:20
Outwood20:2920:29
Wakefield Westgate20:3320:33
Sandal & Agbrigg20:3620:36
Fitzwilliam20:4320:44
South Elmsall20:4920:49
Adwick20:5420:55
Bentley (South Yorks)20:5920:59
Doncaster21:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wakefield Westgate and South Elmsall Stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Wakefield Westgate Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Other South Elmsall Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1