TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wakefield Westgate (WKF)
DeparturesWKF to SESArrivalsSES to WKF
South Elmsall (SES)
DeparturesSES to WKFArrivalsWKF to SES
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wakefield Westgate Railway StationSouth Elmsall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Leeds06:33106:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:19
Outwood06:2806:28
Wakefield Westgate06:3206:33
Sandal & Agbrigg06:3606:36
Fitzwilliam06:4206:43
South Elmsall06:4906:49
Adwick06:5406:55
Bentley (South Yorks)06:5906:59
Doncaster07:08
Leeds07:34107:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:20
Outwood07:3007:30
Wakefield Westgate07:3407:34
Sandal & Agbrigg07:3707:37
Fitzwilliam07:4307:44
South Elmsall07:4907:49
Adwick07:5407:55
Bentley (South Yorks)07:5907:59
Doncaster08:07
Leeds08:33108:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:20
Outwood08:2908:29
Wakefield Westgate08:3308:33
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3708:37
Fitzwilliam08:4408:44
South Elmsall08:4908:49
Adwick08:5508:55
Bentley (South Yorks)08:5908:59
Doncaster09:07
Leeds09:33109:501DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:20
Outwood09:2909:29
Wakefield Westgate09:3309:33
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3609:36
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45
South Elmsall09:5009:50
Adwick09:5509:56
Bentley (South Yorks)10:0010:00
Doncaster10:07
Leeds10:33110:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:20
Outwood10:2910:29
Wakefield Westgate10:3310:33
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3610:36
Fitzwilliam10:4310:44
South Elmsall10:4910:49
Adwick10:5410:55
Bentley (South Yorks)10:5910:59
Doncaster11:07
Leeds11:33111:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:20
Outwood11:2911:29
Wakefield Westgate11:3311:33
Sandal & Agbrigg11:3611:36
Fitzwilliam11:4311:44
South Elmsall11:4911:49
Adwick11:5411:55
Bentley (South Yorks)11:5911:59
Doncaster12:07
Leeds12:33112:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:20
Outwood12:2912:29
Wakefield Westgate12:3312:33
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3612:36
Fitzwilliam12:4312:44
South Elmsall12:4912:49
Adwick12:5512:56
Bentley (South Yorks)13:0013:00
Doncaster13:07
Leeds13:33113:501DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:20
Outwood13:2913:29
Wakefield Westgate13:3313:33
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3613:36
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45
South Elmsall13:5013:50
Adwick13:5513:56
Bentley (South Yorks)14:0014:00
Doncaster14:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wakefield Westgate and South Elmsall Stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Wakefield Westgate Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Other South Elmsall Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1