TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Winchester to Southampton Airpt Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
London Waterloo16:05216:132WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Clapham Junction15:12
Basingstoke15:4715:49
Winchester16:0416:05
Southampton Airport Pkway16:1316:14
Southampton Central16:2216:24
Brockenhurst16:3816:39
Sway16:4416:44
New Milton16:4816:49
Hinton Admiral16:5316:53
Christchurch16:5716:58
Pokesdown17:0117:01
Bournemouth17:0517:07
Poole17:1617:17
Hamworthy17:2117:22
Holton Heath17:2617:26
Wareham17:3017:31
Wool17:3717:37
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43
Dorchester South17:5017:51
Upwey17:5817:58
Weymouth18:02
Manchester Piccadilly16:25216:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
Stockport12:3412:35
Macclesfield12:4712:49
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07
Stafford13:2513:26
Wolverhampton13:3913:41
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04
Birmingham International14:1314:14
Coventry14:2314:24
Leamington Spa14:3714:38
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1315:16
Reading15:4015:46
Basingstoke16:0816:10
Winchester16:2416:25
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3216:33
Southampton Central16:4116:43
Brockenhurst16:5616:57
Bournemouth17:10
London Waterloo16:33216:412WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Woking15:5816:00
Winchester16:3216:33
Southampton Airport Pkway16:4116:42
Southampton Central16:4916:54
Brockenhurst17:0717:08
Bournemouth17:2317:24
Branksome17:2917:29
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32
Poole17:3617:37
Hamworthy17:4117:42
Wareham17:4817:49
Wool17:5517:55
Dorchester South18:0518:06
Weymouth18:15
Winchester16:38216:532TottonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester16:38
Shawford16:4316:43
Eastleigh16:4816:49
Southampton Airport Pkway16:5316:54
Swaythling16:5616:56
St Denys16:5916:59
Southampton Central17:0417:06
Totton17:11
London Waterloo16:50217:042BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:39
Clapham Junction15:46
Farnborough (Main)16:1316:13
Fleet16:1816:19
Basingstoke16:3116:33
Winchester16:4916:50
Shawford16:5416:54
Eastleigh17:0017:01
Southampton Airport Pkway17:0417:05
Southampton Central17:1217:30
Totton17:3517:35
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40
Beaulieu Road17:4417:44
Brockenhurst17:51
Newcastle17:00217:072Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle11:35
Durham11:4711:49
Darlington12:0512:06
York12:3212:35
Doncaster12:5712:59
Sheffield13:2013:24
Derby13:5113:53
Birmingham New Street14:2714:33
Leamington Spa14:5815:00
Banbury15:1715:19
Oxford15:4115:43
Reading16:1116:16
Basingstoke16:3916:40
Winchester16:5917:00
Southampton Airport Pkway17:0717:08
Southampton Central17:17
London Waterloo17:05217:132WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Clapham Junction16:12
Basingstoke16:4716:49
Winchester17:0417:05
Southampton Airport Pkway17:1317:14
Southampton Central17:2217:24
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Sway17:4317:43
New Milton17:4717:48
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52
Christchurch17:5617:57
Pokesdown18:0018:00
Bournemouth18:0418:09
Poole18:1818:19
Hamworthy18:2318:24
Holton Heath18:2818:28
Wareham18:3218:33
Wool18:3918:39
Moreton (Dorset)18:4518:45
Dorchester South18:5218:53
Upwey19:0019:00
Weymouth19:06
Manchester Piccadilly17:25217:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
Stockport13:3413:35
Macclesfield13:4713:49
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:07
Stafford14:2514:26
Wolverhampton14:3914:41
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04
Birmingham International15:1315:14
Coventry15:2315:24
Leamington Spa15:3715:38
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1316:16
Reading16:3916:45
Basingstoke17:0817:10
Winchester17:2417:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3217:33
Southampton Central17:4117:43
Brockenhurst17:5617:57
Bournemouth18:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Winchester and Southampton Airpt Parkway Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Winchester Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us