TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wimbledon (WIM)
DeparturesWIM to LTNArrivalsLTN to WIM
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to WIMArrivalsWIM to LTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wimbledon Railway StationLuton Airport Parkway Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Sutton (Surrey)06:28907:492LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:05
West Sutton06:0806:08
Sutton Common06:1006:10
St Helier (Surrey)06:1306:13
Morden South06:1506:15
South Merton06:1706:17
Wimbledon Chase06:1906:19
Wimbledon06:2206:28
Haydons Road06:3006:30
Tooting06:3306:33
Streatham06:3806:38
Tulse Hill06:4206:42
Herne Hill06:4606:46
Loughborough Junction06:4906:49
Elephant & Castle06:5306:54
London Blackfriars06:5706:58
City Thameslink07:0007:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:0407:04
London St Pancras07:0807:08
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1507:16
Mill Hill Broadway07:2307:23
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2707:28
Radlett07:3207:32
St Albans City07:3707:38
Harpenden07:4307:43
Luton Airport Parkway07:4907:49
Luton07:53
Sutton (Surrey)07:06908:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:45
West Sutton06:4806:48
Sutton Common06:5006:50
St Helier (Surrey)06:5306:53
Morden South06:5506:55
South Merton06:5706:57
Wimbledon Chase06:5906:59
Wimbledon07:0507:06
Haydons Road07:0807:08
Tooting07:1107:11
Streatham07:1607:16
Tulse Hill07:2007:20
Herne Hill07:2307:24
Loughborough Junction07:2707:27
Elephant & Castle07:3107:32
London Blackfriars07:3507:36
City Thameslink07:3807:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4207:42
London St Pancras07:4607:46
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0808:09
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21
Luton08:2308:24
Leagrave08:2708:27
Harlington (Beds)08:3208:32
Flitwick08:3608:36
Bedford08:49
Sutton (Surrey)08:00909:292LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:40
West Sutton07:4307:43
Sutton Common07:4507:45
St Helier (Surrey)07:4807:48
Morden South07:5007:50
South Merton07:5207:52
Wimbledon Chase07:5407:54
Wimbledon07:5708:00
Haydons Road08:0208:02
Tooting08:0508:06
Streatham08:1108:12
Tulse Hill08:1608:16
Herne Hill08:2008:20
Loughborough Junction08:2408:24
Elephant & Castle08:2808:29
London Blackfriars08:3208:33
City Thameslink08:3508:35
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3908:39
London St Pancras08:4308:44
Kentish Town08:4808:48
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5308:54
Cricklewood08:5708:57
Hendon09:0009:00
Mill Hill Broadway09:0409:04
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0809:08
Radlett09:1209:12
St Albans City09:1709:18
Harpenden09:2409:24
Luton Airport Parkway09:2909:30
Luton09:34
Sutton (Surrey)08:28909:572LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:08
West Sutton08:1108:11
Sutton Common08:1308:13
St Helier (Surrey)08:1608:16
Morden South08:1808:18
South Merton08:2008:20
Wimbledon Chase08:2208:22
Wimbledon08:2508:28
Haydons Road08:3008:30
Tooting08:3308:33
Streatham08:3908:39
Tulse Hill08:4308:43
Herne Hill08:4708:47
Loughborough Junction08:5008:50
Elephant & Castle08:5708:58
London Blackfriars09:0109:02
City Thameslink09:0409:04
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:0809:08
London St Pancras09:1209:12
Kentish Town09:1609:16
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2009:20
Cricklewood09:2309:23
Hendon09:2609:26
Mill Hill Broadway09:3009:30
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3409:34
Radlett09:3809:38
St Albans City09:4509:46
Harpenden09:5109:51
Luton Airport Parkway09:5709:57
Luton10:01
Sutton (Surrey)08:58910:292LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:41
West Sutton08:4408:44
Sutton Common08:4608:46
St Helier (Surrey)08:4908:49
Morden South08:5108:51
South Merton08:5308:53
Wimbledon Chase08:5508:55
Wimbledon08:5808:58
Haydons Road09:0009:00
Tooting09:0309:03
Streatham09:0809:08
Tulse Hill09:1209:16
Herne Hill09:1909:20
Loughborough Junction09:2309:23
Elephant & Castle09:2909:30
London Blackfriars09:3309:34
City Thameslink09:3609:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:4009:40
London St Pancras09:4409:44
Kentish Town09:4809:48
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5209:52
Cricklewood09:5509:55
Hendon09:5809:58
Mill Hill Broadway10:0210:02
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0610:06
Radlett10:1010:10
St Albans City10:1710:18
Harpenden10:2310:23
Luton Airport Parkway10:2910:29
Luton10:33
Sutton (Surrey)09:28910:582LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:11
West Sutton09:1409:14
Sutton Common09:1609:16
St Helier (Surrey)09:1909:19
Morden South09:2109:21
South Merton09:2309:23
Wimbledon Chase09:2509:25
Wimbledon09:2809:28
Haydons Road09:3009:30
Tooting09:3309:33
Streatham09:3809:38
Tulse Hill09:4209:42
Herne Hill09:4609:46
Loughborough Junction09:5009:50
Elephant & Castle09:5409:55
London Blackfriars09:5910:00
City Thameslink10:0210:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0610:06
London St Pancras10:1010:10
Kentish Town10:1410:14
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2010:20
Cricklewood10:2310:23
Hendon10:2610:26
Mill Hill Broadway10:3010:30
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3410:34
Radlett10:3810:38
St Albans City10:4310:46
Harpenden10:5310:53
Luton Airport Parkway10:5810:59
Luton11:03
Sutton (Surrey)09:58911:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:37
West Sutton09:4009:40
Sutton Common09:4209:42
St Helier (Surrey)09:4509:45
Morden South09:4709:47
South Merton09:4909:49
Wimbledon Chase09:5109:51
Wimbledon09:5409:58
Haydons Road10:0010:00
Tooting10:0310:03
Streatham10:0810:08
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Herne Hill10:1610:16
Loughborough Junction10:1910:19
Elephant & Castle10:2310:24
London Blackfriars10:2710:30
City Thameslink10:3210:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:36
London St Pancras10:4010:40
Kentish Town10:4410:44
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5010:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
Hendon10:5610:56
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:00
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0411:04
Radlett11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:1911:19
Luton Airport Parkway11:2511:25
Luton11:29
Sutton (Surrey)10:28911:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:07
West Sutton10:1010:10
Sutton Common10:1210:12
St Helier (Surrey)10:1510:15
Morden South10:1710:17
South Merton10:1910:19
Wimbledon Chase10:2110:21
Wimbledon10:2410:28
Haydons Road10:3010:30
Tooting10:3310:33
Streatham10:3810:38
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Herne Hill10:4610:46
Loughborough Junction10:4910:49
Elephant & Castle10:5310:54
London Blackfriars10:5711:00
City Thameslink11:0211:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0611:06
London St Pancras11:1011:10
Kentish Town11:1411:14
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2011:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
Hendon11:2611:26
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:30
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3411:34
Radlett11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4311:44
Harpenden11:4911:49
Luton Airport Parkway11:5511:55
Luton11:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1