TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wickford to Stratford (London)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wickford (WIC)
DeparturesWIC to SRAArrivalsSRA to WIC
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to WICArrivalsWIC to SRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wickford Railway StationStratford (London) Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wickford to Stratford (London)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Southend Victoria11:51312:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria11:30
Prittlewell11:3211:32
Southend Airport11:3511:35
Rochford11:3811:38
Hockley11:4211:42
Rayleigh11:4611:46
Wickford11:5111:51
Billericay11:5711:57
Shenfield12:0512:05
Stratford (London)12:1912:19
London Liverpool Street12:28
Southend Victoria12:11312:399London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria11:50
Prittlewell11:5211:52
Southend Airport11:5511:55
Rochford11:5811:58
Hockley12:0212:02
Rayleigh12:0612:06
Wickford12:1112:11
Billericay12:1712:17
Shenfield12:2512:25
Stratford (London)12:3912:39
London Liverpool Street12:48
Southend Victoria12:31313:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria12:10
Prittlewell12:1212:12
Southend Airport12:1512:15
Rochford12:1812:18
Hockley12:2212:22
Rayleigh12:2612:26
Wickford12:3112:31
Billericay12:3712:37
Shenfield12:4512:45
Romford12:5312:53
Stratford (London)13:0113:01
London Liverpool Street13:10
Southend Victoria12:51313:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria12:30
Prittlewell12:3212:32
Southend Airport12:3512:35
Rochford12:3812:38
Hockley12:4212:42
Rayleigh12:4612:46
Wickford12:5112:51
Billericay12:5712:57
Shenfield13:0513:05
Stratford (London)13:1913:19
London Liverpool Street13:28
Southend Victoria13:11313:399London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria12:50
Prittlewell12:5212:52
Southend Airport12:5512:55
Rochford12:5812:58
Hockley13:0213:02
Rayleigh13:0613:06
Wickford13:1113:11
Billericay13:1713:17
Shenfield13:2513:25
Stratford (London)13:3913:39
London Liverpool Street13:48
Southend Victoria13:31314:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria13:10
Prittlewell13:1213:12
Southend Airport13:1513:15
Rochford13:1813:18
Hockley13:2213:22
Rayleigh13:2613:26
Wickford13:3113:31
Billericay13:3713:37
Shenfield13:4513:45
Romford13:5313:53
Stratford (London)14:0114:01
London Liverpool Street14:10
Southend Victoria13:51314:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria13:30
Prittlewell13:3213:32
Southend Airport13:3513:35
Rochford13:3813:38
Hockley13:4213:42
Rayleigh13:4613:46
Wickford13:5113:51
Billericay13:5713:57
Shenfield14:0514:05
Stratford (London)14:1914:19
London Liverpool Street14:28
Southend Victoria14:11314:399London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria13:50
Prittlewell13:5213:52
Southend Airport13:5513:55
Rochford13:5813:58
Hockley14:0214:02
Rayleigh14:0614:06
Wickford14:1114:11
Billericay14:1714:17
Shenfield14:2514:25
Stratford (London)14:3914:39
London Liverpool Street14:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wickford and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Other Wickford Timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1