TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wigton to Workington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
Carlisle12:0812:39Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle11:50
Dalston (Cumbria)11:5811:58
Wigton (Cumbria)12:0812:08
Aspatria12:1812:18
Maryport12:2912:29
Flimby12:3212:32
Workington12:3912:40
Harrington12:4412:44
Parton12:5212:52
Whitehaven12:5813:00
Corkickle13:0213:02
St Bees13:0713:07
Sellafield13:1713:18
Seascale13:2113:21
Drigg13:2413:24
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2813:28
Bootle (Cumbria)13:3313:33
Silecroft13:4013:40
Millom13:4613:47
Green Road13:5113:51
Foxfield13:5413:54
Kirkby-In-Furness13:5813:58
Askam14:0314:03
Barrow-In-Furness14:20
Carlisle13:0513:36LancasterCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle12:47
Dalston (Cumbria)12:5512:55
Wigton (Cumbria)13:0513:05
Aspatria13:1513:15
Maryport13:2613:26
Flimby13:2913:29
Workington13:3613:37
Harrington13:4113:41
Parton13:4913:49
Whitehaven13:5513:57
Corkickle13:5913:59
St Bees14:0414:04
Sellafield14:1414:15
Seascale14:1814:18
Drigg14:2114:21
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:2514:25
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3014:30
Silecroft14:3714:37
Millom14:4314:44
Green Road14:4814:48
Foxfield14:5114:51
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5514:55
Askam15:0015:00
Barrow-In-Furness15:1715:18
Roose15:2215:22
Dalton15:2815:28
Ulverston15:3615:37
Cark15:4415:44
Kents Bank15:4915:49
Grange-Over-Sands15:5215:53
Arnside15:5915:59
Silverdale16:0316:03
Carnforth16:1016:11
Lancaster16:22
Carlisle14:3815:09Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle14:20
Dalston (Cumbria)14:2814:28
Wigton (Cumbria)14:3814:38
Aspatria14:4814:48
Maryport14:5914:59
Flimby15:0215:02
Workington15:0915:10
Harrington15:1415:14
Parton15:2215:22
Whitehaven15:2815:30
Corkickle15:3215:32
St Bees15:3715:37
Nethertown15:4115:41
Braystones15:4415:44
Sellafield15:4915:55
Seascale15:5815:58
Drigg16:0216:02
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:0516:05
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1116:11
Silecroft16:1816:18
Millom16:2516:26
Green Road16:3016:30
Foxfield16:3416:34
Kirkby-In-Furness16:3916:39
Askam16:4416:44
Barrow-In-Furness17:00
Carlisle15:3016:01PrestonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle15:12
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20
Wigton (Cumbria)15:3015:30
Aspatria15:4015:40
Maryport15:5115:51
Flimby15:5415:54
Workington16:0116:03
Harrington16:0616:06
Parton16:1516:15
Whitehaven16:2116:22
Corkickle16:2416:24
St Bees16:3016:30
Sellafield16:4016:43
Seascale16:4716:47
Drigg16:5016:50
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5416:54
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0017:00
Silecroft17:0717:07
Millom17:1417:14
Green Road17:1917:19
Foxfield17:2317:23
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2717:27
Askam17:3217:32
Barrow-In-Furness17:4818:03
Roose18:0718:07
Dalton18:1318:13
Ulverston18:2118:21
Cark18:2918:29
Kents Bank18:3318:33
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:37
Arnside18:4318:43
Silverdale18:4718:47
Carnforth18:5318:55
Lancaster19:0619:07
Preston19:32
Carlisle16:4917:20Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle16:31
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39
Wigton (Cumbria)16:4916:49
Aspatria16:5916:59
Maryport17:1017:10
Flimby17:1317:13
Workington17:2017:21
Harrington17:2517:25
Parton17:3317:33
Whitehaven17:3917:41
Corkickle17:4317:43
St Bees17:4817:52
Nethertown17:5617:56
Braystones17:5817:58
Sellafield18:0418:04
Seascale18:0718:07
Drigg18:1118:11
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20
Silecroft18:2718:27
Millom18:3418:35
Green Road18:3918:39
Foxfield18:4318:43
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48
Askam18:5318:53
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
Carlisle17:4418:15Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle17:27
Dalston (Cumbria)17:3517:35
Wigton (Cumbria)17:4417:44
Aspatria17:5417:54
Maryport18:0518:05
Flimby18:0818:08
Workington18:1518:16
Harrington18:2018:20
Parton18:2818:28
Whitehaven18:3418:36
Corkickle18:3818:38
St Bees18:4318:44
Nethertown18:4818:48
Braystones18:5018:50
Sellafield18:5618:56
Seascale19:0019:00
Drigg19:0319:03
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:0619:06
Bootle (Cumbria)19:1219:12
Silecroft19:1819:18
Millom19:2519:25
Green Road19:2919:29
Foxfield19:3319:33
Kirkby-In-Furness19:3719:37
Askam19:4219:42
Barrow-In-Furness19:59
Newcastle18:3219:03WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:44
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:53
Corbridge16:5716:57
Hexham17:0217:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:12
Bardon Mill17:1817:18
Haltwhistle17:2517:26
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Wetheral17:4917:50
Carlisle18:0018:14
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22
Wigton (Cumbria)18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42
Maryport18:5318:53
Flimby18:5618:56
Workington19:0319:04
Harrington19:0819:08
Parton19:1619:16
Whitehaven19:24
Carlisle19:3320:04WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle19:15
Dalston (Cumbria)19:2319:23
Wigton (Cumbria)19:3319:33
Aspatria19:4319:43
Maryport19:5419:54
Flimby19:5719:57
Workington20:0420:05
Harrington20:0920:09
Parton20:1720:17
Whitehaven20:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wigton and Workington Stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Wigton Timetables
None
Other Workington Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us