TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wigton to Workington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wigton (WGT)
DeparturesWGT to WKGArrivalsWKG to WGT
Workington (WKG)
DeparturesWKG to WGTArrivalsWGT to WKG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wigton Railway StationWorkington Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wigton to Workington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Carlisle17:4418:15Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle17:27
Dalston (Cumbria)17:3517:35
Wigton (Cumbria)17:4417:44
Aspatria17:5417:54
Maryport18:0518:05
Flimby18:0818:08
Workington18:1518:16
Harrington18:2018:20
Parton18:2818:28
Whitehaven18:3418:36
Corkickle18:3818:38
St Bees18:4318:44
Sellafield18:5518:55
Seascale18:5918:59
Drigg19:0219:02
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:0519:05
Bootle (Cumbria)19:1119:11
Silecroft19:1719:17
Millom19:2419:24
Green Road19:2819:28
Foxfield19:3219:32
Kirkby-In-Furness19:3619:36
Askam19:4119:41
Barrow-In-Furness19:58
Newcastle18:3219:03WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:45
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:54
Corbridge16:5816:58
Hexham17:0317:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:13
Bardon Mill17:1917:19
Haltwhistle17:2617:26
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Wetheral17:5017:50
Carlisle18:0018:14
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22
Wigton (Cumbria)18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42
Maryport18:5318:53
Flimby18:5618:56
Workington19:0319:04
Harrington19:0819:08
Parton19:1619:16
Whitehaven19:25
Carlisle19:3320:04WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle19:15
Dalston (Cumbria)19:2319:23
Wigton (Cumbria)19:3319:33
Aspatria19:4319:43
Maryport19:5419:54
Flimby19:5719:57
Workington20:0420:05
Harrington20:0920:09
Parton20:1720:17
Whitehaven20:25
Carlisle20:5521:26WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle20:37
Dalston (Cumbria)20:4520:45
Wigton (Cumbria)20:5520:55
Aspatria21:0521:05
Maryport21:1621:16
Flimby21:1921:19
Workington21:2621:27
Harrington21:3121:31
Parton21:3921:39
Whitehaven21:47
Carlisle22:0822:39WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle21:50
Dalston (Cumbria)21:5821:58
Wigton (Cumbria)22:0822:08
Aspatria22:1822:18
Maryport22:2922:29
Flimby22:3222:32
Workington22:3922:40
Harrington22:4422:44
Parton22:5222:52
Whitehaven23:00
Thursday, 24th April
Carlisle08:0208:33WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle07:44
Dalston (Cumbria)07:5207:52
Wigton (Cumbria)08:0208:02
Aspatria08:1208:12
Maryport08:2308:23
Flimby08:2608:26
Workington08:3308:34
Harrington08:3808:38
Parton08:4608:46
Whitehaven08:54
Carlisle08:5609:27Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle08:38
Dalston (Cumbria)08:4608:46
Wigton (Cumbria)08:5608:56
Aspatria09:0609:06
Maryport09:1709:17
Flimby09:2009:20
Workington09:2709:28
Harrington09:3209:32
Parton09:4009:40
Whitehaven09:4609:48
Corkickle09:5009:50
St Bees09:5509:55
Sellafield10:0510:06
Seascale10:1010:10
Drigg10:1310:13
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1610:16
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2210:22
Silecroft10:2810:28
Millom10:3510:35
Green Road10:3910:39
Foxfield10:4310:43
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4710:47
Askam10:5210:52
Barrow-In-Furness11:09
Carlisle09:5610:27LancasterCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Wigton (Cumbria)09:5609:56
Aspatria10:0610:06
Maryport10:1710:17
Flimby10:2010:20
Workington10:2710:28
Harrington10:3210:32
Parton10:4010:40
Whitehaven10:4610:48
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02
Sellafield11:0711:08
Seascale11:1111:11
Drigg11:1411:14
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23
Silecroft11:3011:30
Millom11:3611:36
Green Road11:4011:40
Foxfield11:4411:44
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48
Askam11:5311:53
Barrow-In-Furness12:0812:10
Roose12:1412:14
Dalton12:2012:20
Ulverston12:2812:28
Cark12:3612:36
Kents Bank12:4012:40
Grange-Over-Sands12:4312:44
Arnside12:5012:50
Silverdale12:5412:54
Carnforth13:0113:02
Lancaster13:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wigton and Workington Stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Other Wigton Timetables
None
Other Workington Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1