TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wainfleet to Skegness

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wainfleet (WFL)
DeparturesWFL to SKGArrivalsSKG to WFL
Skegness (SKG)
DeparturesSKG to WFLArrivalsWFL to SKG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wainfleet Railway StationSkegness Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wainfleet to Skegness
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Nottingham11:3511:50SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham09:55
Bingham10:0910:09
Sleaford10:4310:44
Heckington10:5110:51
Boston11:0911:11
Wainfleet11:3511:35
Skegness11:50
Nottingham12:4412:58SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham10:45
Bingham10:5910:59
Aslockton11:0311:03
Bottesford11:1011:10
Grantham11:2311:27
Sleaford11:5211:53
Heckington12:0012:00
Boston12:1812:19
Wainfleet12:4312:44
Skegness12:58
Nottingham13:4013:54SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham11:45
Bingham11:5911:59
Grantham12:1912:25
Sleaford12:5012:50
Heckington12:5712:57
Boston13:1413:15
Wainfleet13:3913:40
Skegness13:54
Nottingham14:4615:00SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham12:45
Radcliffe (Notts)12:5512:55
Bingham13:0013:01
Bottesford13:0913:09
Grantham13:2313:27
Ancaster13:4513:45
Sleaford13:5413:55
Heckington14:0214:02
Boston14:2014:21
Wainfleet14:4514:46
Skegness15:00
Nottingham15:4215:56SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham13:45
Bingham13:5913:59
Aslockton14:0314:03
Grantham14:2314:27
Sleaford14:5214:52
Heckington14:5914:59
Boston15:1615:17
Wainfleet15:4115:42
Skegness15:56
Nottingham16:4516:59SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham14:45
Bingham15:0015:00
Bottesford15:0915:09
Grantham15:2215:26
Sleaford15:5115:52
Heckington15:5915:59
Swineshead16:0516:05
Hubberts Bridge16:1016:10
Boston16:1916:20
Wainfleet16:4416:45
Skegness16:59
Nottingham17:4818:00SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham15:45
Netherfield15:5115:51
Radcliffe (Notts)15:5615:56
Bingham16:0116:02
Aslockton16:0616:06
Bottesford16:1216:12
Grantham16:2516:29
Sleaford16:5416:55
Heckington17:0217:02
Boston17:2017:21
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43
Wainfleet17:4717:48
Havenhouse17:5117:51
Skegness18:00
Nottingham18:5119:05SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham16:45
Netherfield16:5116:51
Radcliffe (Notts)16:5616:56
Bingham17:0117:02
Aslockton17:0617:06
Elton & Orston17:1017:10
Bottesford17:1417:14
Grantham17:2817:32
Ancaster17:5017:50
Rauceby17:5617:56
Sleaford18:0018:01
Heckington18:0818:08
Boston18:2618:26
Wainfleet18:5018:51
Skegness19:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wainfleet and Skegness Stations
Timetable 19Rail Map
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Other Wainfleet Timetables
None
Other Skegness Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Wainfleet OR WFL) AND (Skegness OR SKG)
Dominic.

@Dominurnickers
08:52, Apr 13

@EMTrains I was hoping to get the 14:56 train to skegness, stopping at wainfleet
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1