TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Watford Junction (WFJ)
DeparturesWFJ to MKCArrivalsMKC to WFJ
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to WFJArrivalsWFJ to MKC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Watford Junction Railway StationMilton Keynes Central Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
London Euston02:5004:34Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
London Euston02:00
Watford Junction02:4502:50
Hemel Hempstead03:1503:16
Leighton Buzzard03:5203:53
Bletchley04:1804:19
Milton Keynes Central04:34
London Euston03:0805:31Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
London Euston02:00
Wembley Central02:3002:31
Harrow & Wealdstone02:4602:47
Watford Junction03:0703:08
Kings Langley03:2303:24
Apsley03:3403:35
Hemel Hempstead03:4003:41
Berkhamsted03:5103:52
Tring04:0704:08
Cheddington04:2804:29
Leighton Buzzard04:4904:50
Bletchley05:1505:16
Milton Keynes Central05:31
London Euston05:1007:26NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
London Euston04:13
Harrow & Wealdstone04:4804:49
Watford Junction05:0905:10
Hemel Hempstead05:3505:36
Berkhamsted05:4605:47
Tring06:0206:03
Cheddington06:2306:24
Leighton Buzzard06:4406:45
Bletchley07:1007:11
Milton Keynes Central07:2607:27
Wolverton07:3707:38
Northampton08:13
London Euston05:5207:58NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
London Euston04:42
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1705:18
Bushey05:3805:39
Watford Junction05:5105:52
Kings Langley06:0706:08
Apsley06:1806:19
Hemel Hempstead06:2406:25
Berkhamsted06:3506:36
Leighton Buzzard07:1607:17
Bletchley07:4207:43
Milton Keynes Central07:5807:59
Wolverton08:0908:10
Northampton08:45
London Euston06:2207:32NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:36
Watford Junction06:2106:22
Milton Keynes Central07:3207:33
Northampton08:13
London Euston06:2508:41Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:28
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0306:04
Watford Junction06:2406:25
Hemel Hempstead06:5006:51
Berkhamsted07:0107:02
Tring07:1707:18
Cheddington07:3807:39
Leighton Buzzard07:5908:00
Bletchley08:2508:26
Milton Keynes Central08:41
London Euston06:5408:04NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:08
Watford Junction06:5306:54
Milton Keynes Central08:0408:05
Northampton08:45
London Euston07:0809:14Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:58
Harrow & Wealdstone06:3306:34
Bushey06:5406:55
Watford Junction07:0707:08
Kings Langley07:2307:24
Apsley07:3407:35
Hemel Hempstead07:4007:41
Berkhamsted07:5107:52
Leighton Buzzard08:3208:33
Bletchley08:5808:59
Milton Keynes Central09:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Other Milton Keynes Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1