TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Weymouth (WEY)
DeparturesWEY to POOArrivalsPOO to WEY
Poole (POO)
DeparturesPOO to WEYArrivalsWEY to POO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Weymouth Railway StationPoole Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Weymouth to Poole
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Weymouth23:10223:531BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth23:10
Upwey23:1423:14
Dorchester South23:2123:22
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28
Wool23:3423:34
Wareham23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4823:48
Poole23:5323:54
Bournemouth00:03
Friday, 18th April
Weymouth05:20206:061BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth05:20
Upwey05:2405:24
Dorchester South05:3105:33
Moreton (Dorset)05:3905:39
Wool05:4505:45
Wareham05:5205:53
Holton Heath05:5605:56
Hamworthy06:0106:01
Poole06:0606:07
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1106:11
Branksome06:1406:14
Bournemouth06:2006:22
Pokesdown06:2606:26
Christchurch06:2906:30
Hinton Admiral06:3506:35
New Milton06:3906:39
Sway06:4406:44
Brockenhurst06:49
Weymouth06:03306:411BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth06:03
Dorchester South06:1206:13
Wool06:2306:23
Wareham06:3006:30
Hamworthy06:3606:37
Poole06:4106:42
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4606:46
Branksome06:5006:50
Bournemouth06:5506:57
Pokesdown07:0107:01
Christchurch07:0407:05
Hinton Admiral07:1007:10
New Milton07:1407:14
Sway07:1907:19
Brockenhurst07:25
Weymouth06:20307:061BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth06:20
Upwey06:2406:24
Dorchester South06:3106:33
Moreton (Dorset)06:3906:39
Wool06:4506:45
Wareham06:5206:53
Holton Heath06:5606:56
Hamworthy07:0107:01
Poole07:0607:07
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1107:11
Branksome07:1407:14
Bournemouth07:2007:22
Pokesdown07:2607:26
Christchurch07:2907:30
Hinton Admiral07:3507:35
New Milton07:3907:39
Sway07:4407:44
Brockenhurst07:50
Weymouth07:03207:411BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth07:03
Dorchester South07:1207:13
Wool07:2307:23
Wareham07:3007:30
Hamworthy07:3607:37
Poole07:4107:42
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4607:46
Branksome07:5007:50
Bournemouth07:5507:57
Pokesdown08:0108:01
Christchurch08:0408:05
Hinton Admiral08:1008:10
New Milton08:1408:14
Sway08:1908:19
Brockenhurst08:25
Weymouth07:20308:061BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth07:20
Upwey07:2407:24
Dorchester South07:3107:33
Moreton (Dorset)07:3907:39
Wool07:4507:45
Wareham07:5207:53
Holton Heath07:5607:56
Hamworthy08:0108:01
Poole08:0608:07
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1108:11
Branksome08:1408:14
Bournemouth08:2008:22
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
Hinton Admiral08:3508:35
New Milton08:3908:39
Sway08:4408:44
Brockenhurst08:50
Weymouth08:03208:411BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:03
Dorchester South08:1208:13
Wool08:2308:23
Wareham08:3008:30
Hamworthy08:3608:37
Poole08:4108:42
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4608:46
Branksome08:5008:50
Bournemouth08:5508:57
Pokesdown09:0109:01
Christchurch09:0409:05
Hinton Admiral09:1009:10
New Milton09:1409:14
Sway09:1909:19
Brockenhurst09:25
Weymouth08:20309:061BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:20
Upwey08:2408:24
Dorchester South08:3108:33
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39
Wool08:4508:45
Wareham08:5208:53
Holton Heath08:5608:56
Hamworthy09:0109:01
Poole09:0609:07
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1109:11
Branksome09:1409:14
Bournemouth09:2009:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
Hinton Admiral09:3509:35
New Milton09:3909:39
Sway09:4409:44
Brockenhurst09:50
Weymouth09:03209:411BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth09:03
Dorchester South09:1209:13
Wool09:2309:23
Wareham09:3009:30
Hamworthy09:3609:37
Poole09:4109:42
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4609:46
Branksome09:5009:50
Bournemouth09:5509:57
Pokesdown10:0110:01
Christchurch10:0410:05
Hinton Admiral10:1010:10
New Milton10:1410:14
Sway10:1910:19
Brockenhurst10:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Weymouth and Poole Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Other Poole Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Weymouth OR WEY) AND (Poole OR POO)
Gabbi Loedolff

@GabbiLoe
09:04, Apr 17

@SW_Trains - 8:35 to Weymouth now Terminating @ southampton. Weds train Poole - Waterloo was over 40min late. This is ridiculous.
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
18:51, Apr 15

#southwesttrains 17:03 Weymouth to London Waterloo due 19:52: This train will no longer call at Hamworthy, Poo... http://t.co/7O4gus7UyY
JourneyCheck SWT

@JourneyCheckSWT
16:57, Apr 15

17:03 Weymouth to London Waterloo due 19:52: This train will no longer call at Hamworthy, Poole, Parkstone Dorset and Branksome.
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1