TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Warrington Central (WAC)
DeparturesWAC to MCOArrivalsMCO to WAC
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to WACArrivalsWAC to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Warrington Central Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Liverpool Lime Street22:53123:144YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
Liverpool South Parkway22:4022:40
Warrington Central22:5222:53
Birchwood22:5722:58
Manchester Oxford Road23:1423:17
Manchester Piccadilly23:1923:21
Stalybridge23:3423:34
Huddersfield23:5223:53
Leeds00:3000:32
York01:11
Friday, 25th April
Warrington Central06:02106:394Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central06:02
Padgate06:0506:05
Birchwood06:0806:08
Glazebrook06:1306:13
Irlam06:1606:16
Flixton06:2006:20
Chassen Road06:2206:22
Urmston06:2406:24
Humphrey Park06:2606:26
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Deansgate06:3606:36
Manchester Oxford Road06:3906:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
Liverpool Lime Street06:38106:594ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:15
Liverpool South Parkway06:2506:25
Warrington Central06:3706:38
Birchwood06:4206:43
Manchester Oxford Road06:5907:06
Manchester Piccadilly07:0807:11
Stalybridge07:2307:23
Huddersfield07:4407:45
Dewsbury07:5407:55
Leeds08:1008:12
York08:3508:40
Malton09:0309:03
Seamer09:2009:20
Scarborough09:29
Liverpool Lime Street06:53107:352Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:21
Mossley Hill06:2906:29
West Allerton06:3106:31
Liverpool South Parkway06:3406:34
Hough Green06:4106:41
Widnes06:4406:45
Warrington Central06:5306:53
Padgate06:5606:56
Birchwood06:5907:00
Glazebrook07:0507:05
Irlam07:0807:08
Flixton07:1207:13
Chassen Road07:1507:15
Urmston07:1707:17
Humphrey Park07:2007:20
Trafford Park07:2207:22
Deansgate07:3107:31
Manchester Oxford Road07:35
Liverpool Lime Street07:15107:384NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:47
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57
Widnes07:0707:07
Warrington Central07:1507:15
Birchwood07:2007:20
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42
Stockport07:5307:54
Dore08:2708:27
Sheffield08:3408:38
Chesterfield08:5208:53
Alfreton09:0309:03
Nottingham09:2609:34
Grantham10:0610:11
Peterborough10:4010:45
Ely11:1811:21
Thetford11:4311:43
Norwich12:15
Warrington Central07:22108:035Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central07:22
Padgate07:2507:25
Birchwood07:2807:28
Glazebrook07:3307:33
Irlam07:3607:36
Flixton07:4007:40
Chassen Road07:4207:42
Urmston07:4407:44
Humphrey Park07:4607:46
Trafford Park07:4907:49
Deansgate07:5807:58
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
Liverpool Lime Street07:40108:044ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:15
Liverpool South Parkway07:2507:25
Widnes07:3207:33
Warrington Central07:3907:40
Birchwood07:4407:45
Irlam07:4907:50
Manchester Oxford Road08:0408:06
Manchester Piccadilly08:0808:10
Stalybridge08:2608:26
Huddersfield08:4408:45
Leeds09:0909:12
York09:3509:40
Malton10:0310:03
Seamer10:2010:20
Scarborough10:29
Liverpool Lime Street07:57108:365Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
Edge Hill07:3007:30
Mossley Hill07:3507:35
West Allerton07:3707:37
Liverpool South Parkway07:4007:40
Hough Green07:4707:47
Warrington Central07:5607:57
Padgate08:0008:00
Birchwood08:0308:03
Glazebrook08:0808:08
Irlam08:1108:11
Flixton08:1508:15
Chassen Road08:1708:17
Urmston08:1908:19
Humphrey Park08:2108:21
Trafford Park08:2408:24
Deansgate08:3208:32
Manchester Oxford Road08:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road Stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Warrington Central Timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road Timetables
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1