TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Warrington Central (WAC)
DeparturesWAC to MCOArrivalsMCO to WAC
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to WACArrivalsWAC to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Warrington Central Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Liverpool Lime Street08:45109:054HullCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:22
Liverpool South Parkway08:3208:32
Warrington Central08:4408:45
Birchwood08:4908:50
Manchester Oxford Road09:0509:08
Manchester Piccadilly09:1009:12
Stalybridge09:2409:24
Huddersfield09:4209:43
Leeds10:0410:22
South Milford10:3410:35
Selby10:4410:44
Brough11:0411:05
Hull11:21
Liverpool Lime Street09:03109:333Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:28
Mossley Hill08:3608:36
West Allerton08:3808:38
Liverpool South Parkway08:4108:41
Hunts Cross08:4508:45
Halewood08:4708:47
Hough Green08:5108:51
Widnes08:5508:55
Warrington Central09:0309:03
Birchwood09:0809:08
Irlam09:1409:14
Urmston09:1909:19
Deansgate09:2909:29
Manchester Oxford Road09:33
Liverpool Lime Street09:45110:054ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:22
Liverpool South Parkway09:3209:32
Warrington Central09:4409:45
Birchwood09:4909:50
Manchester Oxford Road10:0510:07
Manchester Piccadilly10:0910:11
Stalybridge10:2410:24
Huddersfield10:4210:43
Leeds11:0411:12
York11:3911:42
Malton12:0612:06
Seamer12:2312:23
Scarborough12:32
Liverpool Lime Street10:03110:325Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:27
Mossley Hill09:3509:35
West Allerton09:3709:37
Liverpool South Parkway09:4009:40
Hunts Cross09:4409:44
Halewood09:4709:47
Hough Green09:5109:51
Widnes09:5409:54
Warrington Central10:0210:03
Birchwood10:0710:07
Irlam10:1310:13
Urmston10:1810:18
Deansgate10:2810:28
Manchester Oxford Road10:32
Liverpool Lime Street10:45111:054MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
Liverpool South Parkway10:3210:32
Warrington Central10:4410:45
Birchwood10:4910:50
Manchester Oxford Road11:0511:07
Manchester Piccadilly11:0911:11
Stalybridge11:2311:23
Huddersfield11:4211:43
Leeds12:0412:12
York12:3612:40
Thirsk12:5612:56
Northallerton13:0413:04
Yarm13:1813:18
Thornaby13:2713:28
Middlesbrough13:37
Liverpool Lime Street11:03111:335Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:28
Mossley Hill10:3610:36
West Allerton10:3810:38
Liverpool South Parkway10:4110:41
Hunts Cross10:4510:45
Halewood10:4710:47
Hough Green10:5110:51
Widnes10:5510:55
Warrington Central11:0311:03
Birchwood11:0811:08
Irlam11:1411:14
Urmston11:1911:19
Deansgate11:2911:29
Manchester Oxford Road11:33
Liverpool Lime Street11:45112:054ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:22
Liverpool South Parkway11:3211:32
Warrington Central11:4411:45
Birchwood11:4911:50
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:0912:11
Stalybridge12:2412:24
Huddersfield12:4212:43
Leeds13:0413:12
York13:3513:42
Malton14:0614:06
Seamer14:2314:23
Scarborough14:32
Liverpool Lime Street12:02112:315Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:26
Mossley Hill11:3411:34
West Allerton11:3611:36
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39
Hunts Cross11:4311:43
Halewood11:4611:46
Hough Green11:5011:50
Widnes11:5311:53
Warrington Central12:0112:02
Birchwood12:0612:06
Irlam12:1212:12
Urmston12:1712:17
Deansgate12:2812:28
Manchester Oxford Road12:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road Stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Warrington Central Timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road Timetables
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1