TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Uddingston to Edinburgh Waverley

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Uddingston (UDD)
DeparturesUDD to EDBArrivalsEDB to UDD
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to UDDArrivalsUDD to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Uddingston Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Uddingston to Edinburgh Waverley
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Glasgow Central00:2001:2312fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central00:06
Cambuslang00:1500:15
Uddingston00:2000:20
Bellshill00:2500:25
Holytown00:2900:29
Carfin00:3100:31
Cleland00:3500:35
Hartwood00:4100:41
Shotts00:4400:44
Fauldhouse00:5000:50
Addiewell00:5600:56
West Calder00:5900:59
Livingston South01:0401:04
Haymarket01:1701:18
Edinburgh01:23
Glasgow Central06:3007:4714fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:16
Cambuslang06:2506:25
Uddingston06:3006:30
Bellshill06:3506:35
Holytown06:3906:39
Carfin06:4106:41
Cleland06:4506:45
Hartwood06:5106:51
Shotts06:5406:55
Fauldhouse07:0107:01
Addiewell07:0707:07
West Calder07:1007:10
Livingston South07:1507:15
Kirknewton07:2007:22
Curriehill07:2807:28
Wester Hailes07:3107:31
Kingsknowe07:3407:34
Slateford07:3707:37
Haymarket07:4207:43
Edinburgh07:47
Glasgow Central07:3008:4812EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:13
Cambuslang07:2307:23
Uddingston07:2907:30
Bellshill07:3407:34
Holytown07:3907:39
Carfin07:4107:41
Cleland07:4507:45
Hartwood07:5107:51
Shotts07:5407:55
Fauldhouse08:0108:01
Breich08:0408:04
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:12
Livingston South08:1608:17
Kirknewton08:2208:22
Curriehill08:2808:28
Wester Hailes08:3108:31
Kingsknowe08:3408:34
Slateford08:3608:36
Haymarket08:4308:43
Edinburgh08:48
Glasgow Central08:3209:4713fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:18
Uddingston08:3208:32
Bellshill08:3608:36
Holytown08:4108:41
Carfin08:4308:43
Cleland08:4708:47
Hartwood08:5308:53
Shotts08:5608:57
Fauldhouse09:0309:03
Addiewell09:0909:09
West Calder09:1209:12
Livingston South09:1709:17
Kirknewton09:2209:22
Curriehill09:2809:28
Wester Hailes09:3209:32
Kingsknowe09:3409:34
Slateford09:3709:37
Haymarket09:4209:42
Edinburgh09:47
Glasgow Central09:3010:4815fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:18
Uddingston09:3009:30
Bellshill09:3409:34
Holytown09:3909:39
Carfin09:4109:41
Cleland09:4509:45
Hartwood09:5009:50
Shotts09:5409:54
Fauldhouse10:0010:00
Addiewell10:0610:06
West Calder10:0910:10
Livingston South10:1410:15
Kirknewton10:2010:20
Curriehill10:2610:26
Wester Hailes10:3010:30
Kingsknowe10:3310:33
Slateford10:3510:35
Haymarket10:4110:42
Edinburgh10:48
Glasgow Central10:3011:4716fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:18
Uddingston10:3010:30
Bellshill10:3410:34
Holytown10:3910:39
Carfin10:4110:41
Cleland10:4510:45
Hartwood10:5010:50
Shotts10:5310:54
Fauldhouse11:0011:00
Addiewell11:0611:06
West Calder11:1011:10
Livingston South11:1411:15
Kirknewton11:2011:20
Curriehill11:2611:26
Wester Hailes11:3011:30
Kingsknowe11:3211:33
Slateford11:3511:35
Haymarket11:4111:41
Edinburgh11:47
Glasgow Central11:3012:4815fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:18
Uddingston11:3011:30
Bellshill11:3411:34
Holytown11:3911:39
Carfin11:4111:41
Cleland11:4511:45
Hartwood11:5011:50
Shotts11:5311:54
Fauldhouse12:0012:00
Addiewell12:0612:06
West Calder12:1012:10
Livingston South12:1512:15
Kirknewton12:2012:20
Curriehill12:2612:26
Wester Hailes12:3012:30
Kingsknowe12:3312:33
Slateford12:3512:35
Haymarket12:4112:41
Edinburgh12:48
Glasgow Central12:3013:4715EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:18
Uddingston12:3012:30
Bellshill12:3412:34
Holytown12:3912:39
Carfin12:4112:41
Cleland12:4512:45
Hartwood12:5012:50
Shotts12:5312:54
Fauldhouse13:0013:00
Addiewell13:0613:06
West Calder13:1013:10
Livingston South13:1513:15
Kirknewton13:1913:20
Curriehill13:2613:26
Wester Hailes13:3013:30
Kingsknowe13:3313:33
Slateford13:3513:35
Haymarket13:4213:42
Edinburgh13:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Uddingston and Edinburgh Waverley Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Uddingston Timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1