TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Twickenham (TWI)
DeparturesTWI to WNRArrivalsWNR to TWI
Windsor & Eton Riverside (WNR)
DeparturesWNR to TWIArrivalsTWI to WNR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Twickenham Railway StationWindsor & Eton Riverside Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Twickenham05:53306:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Twickenham05:53
Whitton (Middx)05:5605:56
Feltham06:0006:00
Ashford (Surrey)06:0406:04
Staines06:0806:08
Wraysbury06:1206:12
Sunnymeads06:1506:15
Datchet06:1806:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:22
London Waterloo06:22506:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:58
Vauxhall06:0206:02
Clapham Junction06:0706:08
Putney06:1106:12
Richmond (Surrey)06:1706:18
Twickenham06:2106:22
Whitton (Middx)06:2506:25
Feltham06:2906:29
Ashford (Surrey)06:3306:33
Staines06:3706:37
Wraysbury06:4106:41
Sunnymeads06:4406:44
Datchet06:4706:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:51
London Waterloo06:52507:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:28
Vauxhall06:3206:32
Clapham Junction06:3706:38
Putney06:4106:42
Richmond (Surrey)06:4706:48
Twickenham06:5106:52
Whitton (Middx)06:5506:55
Feltham06:5906:59
Ashford (Surrey)07:0307:03
Staines07:0707:07
Wraysbury07:1107:11
Sunnymeads07:1407:14
Datchet07:1707:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:21
London Waterloo07:22507:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:58
Vauxhall07:0207:02
Clapham Junction07:0707:08
Putney07:1107:12
Richmond (Surrey)07:1707:18
Twickenham07:2107:22
Whitton (Middx)07:2507:25
Feltham07:2907:29
Ashford (Surrey)07:3307:33
Staines07:3707:37
Wraysbury07:4107:41
Sunnymeads07:4407:44
Datchet07:4707:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:51
London Waterloo07:52508:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:28
Vauxhall07:3207:32
Clapham Junction07:3707:38
Putney07:4107:42
Richmond (Surrey)07:4707:48
Twickenham07:5107:52
Whitton (Middx)07:5507:55
Feltham07:5907:59
Ashford (Surrey)08:0308:03
Staines08:0708:07
Wraysbury08:1108:11
Sunnymeads08:1408:14
Datchet08:1708:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:21
London Waterloo08:22508:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:58
Vauxhall08:0208:02
Clapham Junction08:0708:08
Putney08:1108:12
Richmond (Surrey)08:1708:18
Twickenham08:2108:22
Whitton (Middx)08:2508:25
Feltham08:2908:29
Ashford (Surrey)08:3308:33
Staines08:3708:37
Wraysbury08:4108:41
Sunnymeads08:4408:44
Datchet08:4708:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:51
London Waterloo08:52509:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:28
Vauxhall08:3208:32
Clapham Junction08:3708:38
Putney08:4108:42
Richmond (Surrey)08:4708:48
Twickenham08:5108:52
Whitton (Middx)08:5508:55
Feltham08:5908:59
Ashford (Surrey)09:0309:03
Staines09:0709:07
Wraysbury09:1109:11
Sunnymeads09:1409:14
Datchet09:1709:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:21
London Waterloo09:22509:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:58
Vauxhall09:0209:02
Clapham Junction09:0709:08
Putney09:1109:12
Richmond (Surrey)09:1709:18
Twickenham09:2109:22
Whitton (Middx)09:2509:25
Feltham09:2909:29
Ashford (Surrey)09:3309:33
Staines09:3709:37
Wraysbury09:4109:41
Sunnymeads09:4409:44
Datchet09:4709:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Twickenham and Windsor & Eton Riverside Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Other Twickenham Timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Twickenham OR TWI) AND (Windsor & Eton Riverside OR WNR)
JourneyCheck SWT

@JourneyCheckSWT
13:00, Apr 20

13:31 Richmond to Windsor & Eton Riverside due 14:08: This train has been delayed at Twickenham and is now 18 minutes late.
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
12:58, Apr 20

13:31 Richmond to Windsor & Eton Riverside due 14:08: This train is being delayed at Twickenham. http://t.co/YMT57GWjoj
Railway Info - SWT

@RailwayInfo_SWT
12:58, Apr 20

#SouthWestTrains 13:31 Richmond to Windsor & Eton Riverside due 14:08: This train is being delayed at Twickenham. http://t.co/cYk9x1Z1HH
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1