TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Twickenham (TWI)
DeparturesTWI to WNRArrivalsWNR to TWI
Windsor & Eton Riverside (WNR)
DeparturesWNR to TWIArrivalsTWI to WNR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Twickenham Railway StationWindsor & Eton Riverside Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
London Waterloo11:22511:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:58
Vauxhall11:0211:02
Clapham Junction11:0711:08
Putney11:1111:12
Richmond (Surrey)11:1711:18
Twickenham11:2111:22
Whitton (Middx)11:2511:25
Feltham11:2911:29
Ashford (Surrey)11:3311:33
Staines11:3711:37
Wraysbury11:4111:41
Sunnymeads11:4411:44
Datchet11:4711:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:51
London Waterloo11:52512:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:28
Vauxhall11:3211:32
Clapham Junction11:3711:38
Putney11:4111:42
Richmond (Surrey)11:4711:48
Twickenham11:5111:52
Whitton (Middx)11:5511:55
Feltham11:5911:59
Ashford (Surrey)12:0312:03
Staines12:0712:07
Wraysbury12:1112:11
Sunnymeads12:1412:14
Datchet12:1712:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:21
London Waterloo12:22512:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:58
Vauxhall12:0212:02
Clapham Junction12:0712:08
Putney12:1112:12
Richmond (Surrey)12:1712:18
Twickenham12:2112:22
Whitton (Middx)12:2512:25
Feltham12:2912:29
Ashford (Surrey)12:3312:33
Staines12:3712:37
Wraysbury12:4112:41
Sunnymeads12:4412:44
Datchet12:4712:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:51
London Waterloo12:52513:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:28
Vauxhall12:3212:32
Clapham Junction12:3712:38
Putney12:4112:42
Richmond (Surrey)12:4712:48
Twickenham12:5112:52
Whitton (Middx)12:5512:55
Feltham12:5912:59
Ashford (Surrey)13:0313:03
Staines13:0713:07
Wraysbury13:1113:11
Sunnymeads13:1413:14
Datchet13:1713:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:21
London Waterloo13:22513:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:58
Vauxhall13:0213:02
Clapham Junction13:0713:08
Putney13:1113:12
Richmond (Surrey)13:1713:18
Twickenham13:2113:22
Whitton (Middx)13:2513:25
Feltham13:2913:29
Ashford (Surrey)13:3313:33
Staines13:3713:37
Wraysbury13:4113:41
Sunnymeads13:4413:44
Datchet13:4713:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:51
London Waterloo13:52514:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:28
Vauxhall13:3213:32
Clapham Junction13:3713:38
Putney13:4113:42
Richmond (Surrey)13:4713:48
Twickenham13:5113:52
Whitton (Middx)13:5513:55
Feltham13:5913:59
Ashford (Surrey)14:0314:03
Staines14:0714:07
Wraysbury14:1114:11
Sunnymeads14:1414:14
Datchet14:1714:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:21
London Waterloo14:22514:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:58
Vauxhall14:0214:02
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
Putney14:1114:12
Richmond (Surrey)14:1714:18
Twickenham14:2114:22
Whitton (Middx)14:2514:25
Feltham14:2914:29
Ashford (Surrey)14:3314:33
Staines14:3714:37
Wraysbury14:4114:41
Sunnymeads14:4414:44
Datchet14:4714:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:51
London Waterloo14:52515:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:28
Vauxhall14:3214:32
Clapham Junction14:3714:38
Putney14:4114:42
Richmond (Surrey)14:4714:48
Twickenham14:5114:52
Whitton (Middx)14:5514:55
Feltham14:5914:59
Ashford (Surrey)15:0315:03
Staines15:0715:07
Wraysbury15:1115:11
Sunnymeads15:1415:14
Datchet15:1715:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Twickenham and Windsor & Eton Riverside Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Other Twickenham Timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1