TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tutbury & Hatton to Derby

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tutbury & Hatton (TUT)
DeparturesTUT to DBYArrivalsDBY to TUT
Derby (DBY)
DeparturesDBY to TUTArrivalsTUT to DBY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tutbury & Hatton Railway StationDerby Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Tutbury & Hatton to Derby
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Crewe15:0315:193DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe14:04
Alsager14:1314:13
Kidsgrove14:1814:18
Longport14:2414:24
Stoke-On-Trent14:2914:29
Longton14:3514:35
Blythe Bridge14:4114:41
Uttoxeter14:5314:54
Tutbury & Hatton15:0315:03
Derby15:19
Crewe16:0616:243bDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe15:05
Alsager15:1415:14
Kidsgrove15:2115:21
Longport15:2615:26
Stoke-On-Trent15:3015:32
Longton15:3815:38
Blythe Bridge15:4315:44
Uttoxeter15:5615:56
Tutbury & Hatton16:0516:06
Derby16:24
Crewe17:0817:272aDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe16:08
Alsager16:1716:17
Kidsgrove16:2216:22
Longport16:2916:29
Stoke-On-Trent16:3516:35
Longton16:4116:41
Blythe Bridge16:4716:47
Uttoxeter16:5816:59
Tutbury & Hatton17:0817:08
Derby17:27
Crewe18:0818:282aDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe17:08
Alsager17:1717:17
Kidsgrove17:2117:22
Longport17:2917:29
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:35
Longton17:4117:41
Blythe Bridge17:4717:47
Uttoxeter17:5917:59
Tutbury & Hatton18:0818:08
Derby18:28
Crewe19:0819:282bDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe18:08
Alsager18:1718:17
Kidsgrove18:2218:22
Longport18:2918:29
Stoke-On-Trent18:3418:35
Longton18:4118:41
Blythe Bridge18:4718:47
Uttoxeter18:5918:59
Tutbury & Hatton19:0819:08
Derby19:28
Crewe20:0820:283bDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe19:08
Alsager19:1619:17
Kidsgrove19:2219:22
Longport19:2919:29
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:35
Longton19:4119:41
Blythe Bridge19:4719:47
Uttoxeter19:5819:59
Tutbury & Hatton20:0820:08
Derby20:28
Crewe21:1421:343DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe20:15
Alsager20:2420:24
Kidsgrove20:2920:30
Longport20:3520:35
Stoke-On-Trent20:4020:40
Longton20:4620:46
Blythe Bridge20:5220:52
Uttoxeter21:0421:05
Tutbury & Hatton21:1421:14
Derby21:34
Crewe22:1522:363DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe21:16
Alsager21:2521:25
Kidsgrove21:3021:30
Longport21:3621:36
Stoke-On-Trent21:4021:42
Longton21:4821:48
Blythe Bridge21:5421:54
Uttoxeter22:0622:06
Tutbury & Hatton22:1522:15
Derby22:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Tutbury & Hatton and Derby Stations
Timetable 50Rail Map
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Other Tutbury & Hatton Timetables
None
Other Derby Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 56Rail Map
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1