TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Torquay to Dawlish Warren

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Torquay (TQY)
DeparturesTQY to DWWArrivalsDWW to TQY
Dawlish Warren (DWW)
DeparturesDWW to TQYArrivalsTQY to DWW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Torquay Railway StationDawlish Warren Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Torquay to Dawlish Warren
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Paignton08:2808:572ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton08:23
Torquay08:2708:28
Torre08:3008:31
Newton Abbot08:3908:41
Teignmouth08:4808:48
Dawlish08:5308:53
Dawlish Warren08:5708:58
Starcross09:0209:02
Exeter St Thomas09:1109:11
Exeter St Davids09:1509:18
Exeter Central09:2109:22
St James Park09:2409:24
Polsloe Bridge09:2709:27
Digby & Sowton09:3009:31
Topsham09:3509:35
Exton09:3809:38
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40
Lympstone Village09:4309:43
Exmouth09:50
Paignton09:1809:552ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton09:13
Torquay09:1709:18
Torre09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:2909:39
Teignmouth09:4509:46
Dawlish09:5009:51
Dawlish Warren09:5509:55
Starcross09:5909:59
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:09
Exeter St Davids10:1410:18
Exeter Central10:2110:22
St James Park10:2410:24
Polsloe Bridge10:2710:27
Digby & Sowton10:3010:31
Topsham10:3510:35
Exton10:3810:38
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40
Lympstone Village10:4310:43
Exmouth10:50
Paignton09:3810:062Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton09:33
Torquay09:3709:38
Torre09:4009:41
Newton Abbot09:4909:50
Teignmouth09:5709:57
Dawlish10:0210:02
Dawlish Warren10:0610:15
Starcross10:1910:19
Exeter St Thomas10:2810:29
Exeter St Davids10:34
Paignton10:2310:532ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton10:15
Torquay10:1910:23
Torre10:2510:26
Newton Abbot10:3510:36
Teignmouth10:4310:44
Dawlish10:4810:49
Dawlish Warren10:5310:53
Starcross10:5710:57
Exeter St Thomas11:0611:07
Exeter St Davids11:1011:18
Exeter Central11:2111:22
St James Park11:2411:24
Polsloe Bridge11:2711:27
Digby & Sowton11:3011:31
Topsham11:3511:35
Exton11:3811:38
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40
Lympstone Village11:4311:43
Exmouth11:50
Paignton11:2811:572ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton11:23
Torquay11:2711:28
Torre11:3011:31
Newton Abbot11:3911:41
Teignmouth11:4811:48
Dawlish11:5311:53
Dawlish Warren11:5711:58
Starcross12:0212:02
Exeter St Thomas12:1112:11
Exeter St Davids12:1612:18
Exeter Central12:2112:22
St James Park12:2412:24
Polsloe Bridge12:2712:27
Digby & Sowton12:3012:31
Topsham12:3512:35
Exton12:3812:38
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40
Lympstone Village12:4312:43
Exmouth12:50
Paignton12:1812:492ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton12:13
Torquay12:1712:18
Torre12:2012:21
Newton Abbot12:3112:31
Teignmouth12:3912:39
Dawlish12:4412:44
Dawlish Warren12:4912:54
Starcross12:5812:58
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07
Exeter St Davids13:1313:18
Exeter Central13:2113:22
St James Park13:2413:24
Polsloe Bridge13:2713:27
Digby & Sowton13:3013:31
Topsham13:3513:35
Exton13:3813:38
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40
Lympstone Village13:4313:43
Exmouth13:50
Paignton13:1813:572ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton13:13
Torquay13:1713:18
Torre13:2013:21
Newton Abbot13:3013:41
Teignmouth13:4813:48
Dawlish13:5313:53
Dawlish Warren13:5713:58
Starcross14:0214:02
Exeter St Thomas14:1114:11
Exeter St Davids14:1614:18
Exeter Central14:2114:22
St James Park14:2414:24
Polsloe Bridge14:2714:27
Digby & Sowton14:3014:31
Topsham14:3514:35
Exton14:3814:38
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40
Lympstone Village14:4314:43
Exmouth14:50
Paignton14:2814:572ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton14:23
Torquay14:2714:28
Torre14:3014:31
Newton Abbot14:3914:41
Teignmouth14:4814:48
Dawlish14:5314:53
Dawlish Warren14:5714:58
Starcross15:0215:02
Exeter St Thomas15:1115:11
Exeter St Davids15:1615:18
Exeter Central15:2115:22
St James Park15:2415:24
Polsloe Bridge15:2715:27
Digby & Sowton15:3015:31
Topsham15:3515:35
Exton15:3815:38
Lympstone Commando15:4015:40
Lympstone Village15:4315:43
Exmouth15:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Torquay and Dawlish Warren Stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Torquay Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Other Dawlish Warren Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1