TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thornaby to Redcar Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Thornaby (TBY)
DeparturesTBY to RCCArrivalsRCC to TBY
Redcar Central (RCC)
DeparturesRCC to TBYArrivalsTBY to RCC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Thornaby Railway StationRedcar Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Thornaby to Redcar Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Darlington20:50221:102SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington20:30
Dinsdale20:3520:36
Allens West20:4220:42
Eaglescliffe20:4420:45
Thornaby20:5020:50
Middlesbrough20:5720:59
South Bank21:0321:03
Redcar Central21:1021:11
Redcar East21:1321:13
Longbeck21:1721:17
Marske21:1921:19
Saltburn21:26
Bishop Auckland21:58222:182SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:10
Shildon21:1521:15
Newton Aycliffe21:1921:20
Heighington21:2321:23
North Road (Darlington)21:3121:32
Darlington21:3621:38
Dinsdale21:4321:43
Allens West21:5021:50
Eaglescliffe21:5221:52
Thornaby21:5721:58
Middlesbrough22:0622:06
South Bank22:1122:11
Redcar Central22:1822:18
Redcar East22:2122:21
Longbeck22:2422:25
Marske22:2622:26
Saltburn22:36
Thursday, 24th April
Darlington06:51207:092SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington06:30
Dinsdale06:3606:37
Allens West06:4306:43
Eaglescliffe06:4506:46
Thornaby06:5106:51
Middlesbrough06:5706:59
Redcar Central07:0907:09
Saltburn07:21
Darlington07:17207:342SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington06:58
Dinsdale07:0307:03
Allens West07:1007:10
Eaglescliffe07:1207:12
Thornaby07:1707:17
Middlesbrough07:2307:24
Redcar Central07:3407:34
Redcar East07:3707:37
Longbeck07:4007:41
Marske07:4207:42
Saltburn07:51
Darlington07:46208:072SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington07:25
Dinsdale07:3007:30
Allens West07:3707:37
Eaglescliffe07:3907:39
Thornaby07:4607:46
Middlesbrough07:5207:54
South Bank07:5807:58
British Steel Redcar08:0308:04
Redcar Central08:0708:07
Redcar East08:1008:10
Longbeck08:1408:14
Marske08:1508:15
Saltburn08:23
Darlington08:50209:082SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington08:30
Dinsdale08:3508:35
Allens West08:4208:42
Eaglescliffe08:4408:44
Thornaby08:4908:50
Middlesbrough08:5608:57
South Bank09:0109:01
Redcar Central09:0809:09
Redcar East09:1109:11
Longbeck09:1509:15
Marske09:1709:17
Saltburn09:26
Bishop Auckland09:20209:372SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4708:59
Dinsdale09:0409:04
Allens West09:1109:11
Eaglescliffe09:1309:13
Thornaby09:1909:20
Middlesbrough09:2609:27
Redcar Central09:3709:37
Redcar East09:4009:40
Longbeck09:4309:44
Marske09:4509:45
Saltburn09:53
Darlington09:50210:072SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington09:30
Dinsdale09:3509:35
Allens West09:4209:42
Eaglescliffe09:4409:44
Thornaby09:4909:50
Middlesbrough09:5709:57
Redcar Central10:0710:07
Redcar East10:1010:10
Longbeck10:1310:14
Marske10:1510:15
Saltburn10:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Thornaby and Redcar Central Stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Thornaby Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Other Redcar Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1