TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thornaby to Redcar Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Thornaby (TBY)
DeparturesTBY to RCCArrivalsRCC to TBY
Redcar Central (RCC)
DeparturesRCC to TBYArrivalsTBY to RCC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Thornaby Railway StationRedcar Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Thornaby to Redcar Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Darlington14:50215:072SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington14:30
Dinsdale14:3514:36
Allens West14:4214:42
Eaglescliffe14:4414:45
Thornaby14:5014:50
Middlesbrough14:5714:57
Redcar Central15:0715:07
Redcar East15:1015:10
Longbeck15:1315:14
Marske15:1515:15
Saltburn15:25
Darlington15:13215:322SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington14:53
Dinsdale14:5814:58
Allens West15:0515:05
Eaglescliffe15:0715:07
Thornaby15:1215:13
Middlesbrough15:1915:20
South Bank15:2515:25
Redcar Central15:3215:32
Redcar East15:3515:35
Longbeck15:3815:39
Marske15:4015:40
Saltburn15:49
Darlington15:50216:072SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington15:30
Dinsdale15:3515:36
Allens West15:4215:42
Eaglescliffe15:4415:45
Thornaby15:5015:50
Middlesbrough15:5615:57
Redcar Central16:0716:07
Redcar East16:1016:10
Longbeck16:1316:14
Marske16:1516:15
Saltburn16:25
Bishop Auckland16:13216:322SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Dinsdale15:5815:58
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0716:07
Thornaby16:1216:13
Middlesbrough16:1916:20
South Bank16:2516:25
Redcar Central16:3216:32
Redcar East16:3516:35
Longbeck16:3816:39
Marske16:4016:40
Saltburn16:49
Darlington16:50217:082SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington16:29
Dinsdale16:3516:35
Allens West16:4216:42
Eaglescliffe16:4416:44
Thornaby16:4916:50
Middlesbrough16:5616:58
Redcar Central17:0817:08
Redcar East17:1117:11
Longbeck17:1417:15
Marske17:1617:16
Saltburn17:25
Bishop Auckland17:13217:322SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:23
Shildon16:2816:28
Newton Aycliffe16:3216:33
Heighington16:3616:36
North Road (Darlington)16:4416:45
Darlington16:5016:53
Dinsdale16:5816:58
Allens West17:0517:05
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07
Thornaby17:1217:13
Middlesbrough17:1917:20
South Bank17:2517:25
Redcar Central17:3217:32
Redcar East17:3517:35
Longbeck17:3817:39
Marske17:4017:40
Saltburn17:50
Darlington17:52218:092SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington17:30
Dinsdale17:3517:36
Allens West17:4217:42
Eaglescliffe17:4417:45
Thornaby17:5217:52
Middlesbrough17:5817:59
Redcar Central18:0918:10
Redcar East18:1218:12
Longbeck18:1618:16
Marske18:1818:18
Saltburn18:25
Darlington18:21218:392SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington18:00
Dinsdale18:0518:06
Allens West18:1218:12
Eaglescliffe18:1418:15
Thornaby18:2018:21
Middlesbrough18:2618:27
South Bank18:3218:32
Redcar Central18:3918:39
Redcar East18:4218:42
Longbeck18:4518:46
Marske18:4718:47
Saltburn18:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Thornaby and Redcar Central Stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Thornaby Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Other Redcar Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1