TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Swindon to Weston-super-Mare

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Swindon (SWI)
DeparturesSWI to WSMArrivalsWSM to SWI
Weston-super-Mare (WSM)
DeparturesWSM to SWIArrivalsSWI to WSM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Swindon Railway StationWeston-super-Mare Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Swindon to Weston-super-Mare
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
London Paddington15:30416:522Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:30
Reading14:5614:57
Didcot Parkway15:1215:12
Swindon (Wilts)15:3015:30
Chippenham15:4415:44
Bath Spa16:0016:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:18
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29
Yatton16:3516:36
Worle16:4216:43
Weston-super-Mare16:52
London Paddington16:29417:522Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:30
Reading15:5515:57
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:29
Chippenham16:4316:44
Bath Spa16:5816:59
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:17
Nailsea & Backwell17:2617:27
Yatton17:3317:33
Worle17:4017:40
Weston-super-Mare17:52
London Paddington17:30418:512TauntonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:30
Reading16:5516:57
Didcot Parkway17:1217:12
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:30
Chippenham17:4417:45
Bath Spa17:5918:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:20
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:31
Yatton18:3718:38
Worle18:4418:45
Weston-super-Mare18:5118:55
Highbridge & Burnham19:0819:09
Bridgwater19:1619:17
Taunton19:28
London Paddington18:30419:482TauntonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:30
Reading17:5417:56
Didcot Parkway18:0918:11
Swindon (Wilts)18:2818:30
Chippenham18:4318:44
Bath Spa18:5718:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:1219:15
Nailsea & Backwell19:2419:25
Yatton19:3119:32
Worle19:3819:38
Weston Milton19:4319:43
Weston-super-Mare19:4819:57
Taunton20:23
London Paddington19:29420:531Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:30
Reading18:5318:55
Didcot Parkway19:1119:12
Swindon (Wilts)19:2919:29
Chippenham19:4319:45
Bath Spa19:5819:59
Bristol Temple Meads20:1320:17
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:28
Yatton20:3520:35
Worle20:4320:43
Weston Milton20:4820:48
Weston-super-Mare20:53
London Paddington20:30421:502Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:30
Reading19:5519:57
Didcot Parkway20:1220:12
Swindon (Wilts)20:3020:30
Chippenham20:4420:44
Bath Spa20:5921:00
Bristol Temple Meads21:1521:18
Nailsea & Backwell21:2721:28
Yatton21:3421:35
Worle21:4121:42
Weston-super-Mare21:50
London Paddington22:54300:102Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:45
Reading22:0922:11
Didcot Parkway22:3122:31
Swindon (Wilts)22:5322:54
Chippenham23:0823:09
Bath Spa23:2323:24
Bristol Temple Meads23:3823:40
Nailsea & Backwell23:51
Yatton23:57
Worle00:04
Weston-super-Mare00:10
Highbridge & Burnham00:21
Bridgwater00:29
Taunton00:41
Tiverton Parkway00:54
Exeter St Davids01:12
Friday, 25th April
London Paddington10:55412:062PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:00
Reading10:2510:27
Swindon (Wilts)10:5510:55
Chippenham11:0911:09
Bath Spa11:2411:24
Bristol Temple Meads11:4011:47
Weston-super-Mare12:0612:07
Taunton12:2912:29
Exeter St Davids12:5512:57
Dawlish13:0913:09
Teignmouth13:1613:16
Newton Abbot13:2413:24
Torquay13:3513:36
Paignton13:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Swindon and Weston-super-Mare Stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Weston-super-Mare Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 134Rail Map
Gloucester - Taunton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1