TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Swansea to Llandeilo

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Swansea (SWA)
DeparturesSWA to LLLArrivalsLLL to SWA
Llandeilo (LLL)
DeparturesLLL to SWAArrivalsSWA to LLL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Swansea Railway StationLlandeilo Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Swansea to Llandeilo
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Swansea18:21119:16ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3718:40
Bynea18:4418:44
Llangennech18:4818:48
Pontarddulais18:5218:52
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59
Ammanford19:0219:02
Llandybie19:0719:07
Ffairfach19:1419:14
Llandeilo19:1619:19
Llangadog19:2819:28
Llanwrda19:3219:32
Llandovery19:3819:41
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57
Llanwrtyd20:0320:07
Llangammarch20:1220:12
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Cilmeri20:2120:21
Builth Road20:2420:24
Llandrindod20:3620:40
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47
Dolau20:5220:52
Llanbister Road20:5820:58
Llangynllo21:0321:03
Knucklas21:0921:09
Knighton21:1421:17
Bucknell21:2321:23
Hopton Heath21:2721:27
Broome21:3121:31
Craven Arms21:3821:38
Church Stretton21:5121:51
Shrewsbury22:08
Tuesday, 22nd April
Swansea04:31105:27ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea04:31
Gowerton04:4204:42
Llanelli04:4904:50
Bynea04:5504:55
Llangennech04:5804:58
Pontarddulais05:0205:02
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10
Ammanford05:1305:13
Llandybie05:1705:17
Ffairfach05:2405:24
Llandeilo05:2705:29
Llangadog05:3905:39
Llanwrda05:4205:42
Llandovery05:4905:51
Cynghordy05:5905:59
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16
Llangammarch06:2106:21
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25
Cilmeri06:3006:30
Builth Road06:3306:33
Llandrindod06:4406:55
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02
Dolau07:0707:07
Llanbister Road07:1307:13
Llangynllo07:1807:18
Knucklas07:2407:24
Knighton07:3007:32
Bucknell07:3807:38
Hopton Heath07:4207:42
Broome07:4607:46
Craven Arms07:5307:54
Church Stretton08:0608:07
Shrewsbury08:22
Swansea09:14410:12ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea09:14
Gowerton09:2609:26
Llanelli09:3209:34
Bynea09:3909:39
Llangennech09:4309:43
Pontarddulais09:4709:47
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55
Ammanford09:5809:58
Llandybie10:0210:02
Ffairfach10:1010:10
Llandeilo10:1210:15
Llangadog10:2410:24
Llanwrda10:2810:28
Llandovery10:3410:37
Cynghordy10:4510:45
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05
Llangammarch11:1111:11
Garth (Powys)11:1711:17
Cilmeri11:2111:21
Builth Road11:2411:24
Llandrindod11:3611:40
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48
Dolau11:5311:53
Llanbister Road11:5911:59
Llangynllo12:0512:05
Knucklas12:1112:11
Knighton12:1612:18
Bucknell12:2412:24
Hopton Heath12:2812:28
Broome12:3212:32
Craven Arms12:3912:39
Church Stretton12:5212:52
Shrewsbury13:08
Swansea13:14414:13ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea13:14
Gowerton13:2613:26
Llanelli13:3313:35
Bynea13:4013:40
Llangennech13:4413:44
Pontarddulais13:4813:48
Pantyffynnon13:5513:56
Ammanford13:5913:59
Llandybie14:0314:03
Ffairfach14:1114:11
Llandeilo14:1314:16
Llangadog14:2514:25
Llanwrda14:2914:29
Llandovery14:3514:38
Cynghordy14:4614:46
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55
Llanwrtyd15:0115:03
Llangammarch15:0915:09
Garth (Powys)15:1315:13
Cilmeri15:1915:19
Builth Road15:2215:22
Llandrindod15:3415:43
Pen-Y-Bont15:5115:51
Dolau15:5615:56
Llanbister Road16:0216:02
Llangynllo16:0716:07
Knucklas16:1416:14
Knighton16:1916:22
Bucknell16:2816:28
Hopton Heath16:3216:32
Broome16:3716:37
Craven Arms16:4316:43
Church Stretton16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:12
Swansea18:21119:16ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3718:40
Bynea18:4418:44
Llangennech18:4818:48
Pontarddulais18:5218:52
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59
Ammanford19:0219:02
Llandybie19:0719:07
Ffairfach19:1419:14
Llandeilo19:1619:19
Llangadog19:2819:28
Llanwrda19:3219:32
Llandovery19:3819:41
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57
Llanwrtyd20:0320:07
Llangammarch20:1220:12
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Cilmeri20:2120:21
Builth Road20:2420:24
Llandrindod20:3620:40
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47
Dolau20:5220:52
Llanbister Road20:5820:58
Llangynllo21:0321:03
Knucklas21:0921:09
Knighton21:1421:17
Bucknell21:2321:23
Hopton Heath21:2721:27
Broome21:3121:31
Craven Arms21:3821:38
Church Stretton21:5121:51
Shrewsbury22:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Swansea and Llandeilo Stations
Timetable 129Rail Map
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Route stops and distances
Other Swansea Timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 131Rail Map
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Other Llandeilo Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1