TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seven Sisters to Silver Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
London Liverpool Street14:17214:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:00
Bethnal Green14:0314:03
Cambridge Heath (London)14:0514:05
London Fields14:0714:07
Hackney Downs14:0914:09
Rectory Road14:1214:12
Stoke Newington14:1314:13
Stamford Hill14:1514:15
Seven Sisters14:1714:17
Bruce Grove14:1914:19
White Hart Lane14:2114:21
Silver Street14:2314:23
Edmonton Green14:2514:25
Bush Hill Park14:2814:28
Enfield Town14:33
London Liverpool Street14:32214:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:15
Bethnal Green14:1814:18
Cambridge Heath (London)14:2014:20
London Fields14:2214:22
Hackney Downs14:2414:24
Rectory Road14:2714:27
Stoke Newington14:2814:28
Stamford Hill14:3014:30
Seven Sisters14:3214:32
Bruce Grove14:3414:34
White Hart Lane14:3614:36
Silver Street14:3814:38
Edmonton Green14:4014:40
Southbury14:4414:44
Turkey Street14:4714:47
Theobalds Grove14:4914:49
Cheshunt14:54
London Liverpool Street14:47214:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:30
Bethnal Green14:3314:33
Cambridge Heath (London)14:3514:35
London Fields14:3714:37
Hackney Downs14:3914:39
Rectory Road14:4214:42
Stoke Newington14:4314:43
Stamford Hill14:4514:45
Seven Sisters14:4714:47
Bruce Grove14:4914:49
White Hart Lane14:5114:51
Silver Street14:5314:53
Edmonton Green14:5514:55
Bush Hill Park14:5814:58
Enfield Town15:03
London Liverpool Street15:02215:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:45
Bethnal Green14:4814:48
Cambridge Heath (London)14:5014:50
London Fields14:5214:52
Hackney Downs14:5414:54
Rectory Road14:5714:57
Stoke Newington14:5814:58
Stamford Hill15:0015:00
Seven Sisters15:0215:02
Bruce Grove15:0415:04
White Hart Lane15:0615:06
Silver Street15:0815:08
Edmonton Green15:1015:10
Southbury15:1415:14
Turkey Street15:1715:17
Theobalds Grove15:1915:19
Cheshunt15:24
London Liverpool Street15:17215:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:00
Bethnal Green15:0315:03
Cambridge Heath (London)15:0515:05
London Fields15:0715:07
Hackney Downs15:0915:09
Rectory Road15:1215:12
Stoke Newington15:1315:13
Stamford Hill15:1515:15
Seven Sisters15:1715:17
Bruce Grove15:1915:19
White Hart Lane15:2115:21
Silver Street15:2315:23
Edmonton Green15:2515:25
Bush Hill Park15:2815:28
Enfield Town15:33
London Liverpool Street15:32215:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:15
Bethnal Green15:1815:18
Cambridge Heath (London)15:2015:20
London Fields15:2215:22
Hackney Downs15:2415:24
Rectory Road15:2715:27
Stoke Newington15:2815:28
Stamford Hill15:3015:30
Seven Sisters15:3215:32
Bruce Grove15:3415:34
White Hart Lane15:3615:36
Silver Street15:3815:38
Edmonton Green15:4015:40
Southbury15:4415:44
Turkey Street15:4715:47
Theobalds Grove15:4915:49
Cheshunt15:54
London Liverpool Street15:47215:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:30
Bethnal Green15:3315:33
Cambridge Heath (London)15:3515:35
London Fields15:3715:37
Hackney Downs15:3915:39
Rectory Road15:4215:42
Stoke Newington15:4315:43
Stamford Hill15:4515:45
Seven Sisters15:4715:47
Bruce Grove15:4915:49
White Hart Lane15:5115:51
Silver Street15:5315:53
Edmonton Green15:5515:55
Bush Hill Park15:5815:58
Enfield Town16:03
London Liverpool Street16:02216:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:45
Bethnal Green15:4815:48
Cambridge Heath (London)15:5015:50
London Fields15:5215:52
Hackney Downs15:5415:54
Rectory Road15:5715:57
Stoke Newington15:5815:58
Stamford Hill16:0016:00
Seven Sisters16:0216:02
Bruce Grove16:0416:04
White Hart Lane16:0616:06
Silver Street16:0816:08
Edmonton Green16:1016:10
Southbury16:1416:14
Turkey Street16:1716:17
Theobalds Grove16:1916:19
Cheshunt16:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Seven Sisters and Silver Street Stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Silver Street Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us