TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seven Sisters to Silver Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Seven Sisters (SVS)
DeparturesSVS to SLVArrivalsSLV to SVS
Silver Street (SLV)
DeparturesSLV to SVSArrivalsSVS to SLV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Seven Sisters Railway StationSilver Street Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Seven Sisters Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Seven Sisters to Silver Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
London Liverpool Street19:17219:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:00
Bethnal Green19:0319:03
Cambridge Heath (London)19:0519:05
London Fields19:0719:07
Hackney Downs19:0919:09
Rectory Road19:1219:12
Stoke Newington19:1319:13
Stamford Hill19:1519:15
Seven Sisters19:1719:17
Bruce Grove19:1919:19
White Hart Lane19:2119:21
Silver Street19:2319:23
Edmonton Green19:2519:25
Bush Hill Park19:2819:28
Enfield Town19:33
London Liverpool Street19:32219:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:15
Bethnal Green19:1819:18
Cambridge Heath (London)19:2019:20
London Fields19:2219:22
Hackney Downs19:2419:24
Rectory Road19:2719:27
Stoke Newington19:2819:28
Stamford Hill19:3019:30
Seven Sisters19:3219:32
Bruce Grove19:3419:34
White Hart Lane19:3619:36
Silver Street19:3819:38
Edmonton Green19:4019:40
Southbury19:4419:44
Turkey Street19:4719:47
Theobalds Grove19:4919:49
Cheshunt19:54
London Liverpool Street19:47219:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:30
Bethnal Green19:3319:33
Cambridge Heath (London)19:3519:35
London Fields19:3719:37
Hackney Downs19:3919:39
Rectory Road19:4219:42
Stoke Newington19:4319:43
Stamford Hill19:4519:45
Seven Sisters19:4719:47
Bruce Grove19:4919:49
White Hart Lane19:5119:51
Silver Street19:5319:53
Edmonton Green19:5519:55
Bush Hill Park19:5819:58
Enfield Town20:03
London Liverpool Street20:02220:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:45
Bethnal Green19:4819:48
Cambridge Heath (London)19:5019:50
London Fields19:5219:52
Hackney Downs19:5419:54
Rectory Road19:5719:57
Stoke Newington19:5819:58
Stamford Hill20:0020:00
Seven Sisters20:0220:02
Bruce Grove20:0420:04
White Hart Lane20:0620:06
Silver Street20:0820:08
Edmonton Green20:1020:10
Southbury20:1420:14
Turkey Street20:1720:17
Theobalds Grove20:1920:19
Cheshunt20:24
London Liverpool Street20:17220:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:00
Bethnal Green20:0320:03
Cambridge Heath (London)20:0520:05
London Fields20:0720:07
Hackney Downs20:0920:09
Rectory Road20:1220:12
Stoke Newington20:1320:13
Stamford Hill20:1520:15
Seven Sisters20:1720:17
Bruce Grove20:1920:19
White Hart Lane20:2120:21
Silver Street20:2320:23
Edmonton Green20:2520:25
Bush Hill Park20:2820:28
Enfield Town20:33
London Liverpool Street20:32220:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:15
Bethnal Green20:1820:18
Cambridge Heath (London)20:2020:20
London Fields20:2220:22
Hackney Downs20:2420:24
Rectory Road20:2720:27
Stoke Newington20:2820:28
Stamford Hill20:3020:30
Seven Sisters20:3220:32
Bruce Grove20:3420:34
White Hart Lane20:3620:36
Silver Street20:3820:38
Edmonton Green20:4020:40
Southbury20:4420:44
Turkey Street20:4720:47
Theobalds Grove20:4920:49
Cheshunt20:54
London Liverpool Street20:47220:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:30
Bethnal Green20:3320:33
Cambridge Heath (London)20:3520:35
London Fields20:3720:37
Hackney Downs20:3920:39
Rectory Road20:4220:42
Stoke Newington20:4320:43
Stamford Hill20:4520:45
Seven Sisters20:4720:47
Bruce Grove20:4920:49
White Hart Lane20:5120:51
Silver Street20:5320:53
Edmonton Green20:5520:55
Bush Hill Park20:5820:58
Enfield Town21:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Seven Sisters and Silver Street Stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
Other Silver Street Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1