TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Brighton12:18b12:502BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:04
Haywards Heath11:1711:18
Three Bridges11:2611:27
Gatwick Airport11:3111:32
East Croydon11:4611:47
London Bridge12:0012:00
London Blackfriars12:0712:08
City Thameslink12:1012:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1412:14
London St Pancras12:1812:18
St Albans City12:3912:39
Harpenden12:4512:45
Luton Airport Parkway12:5012:51
Luton12:5312:54
Leagrave12:5812:58
Harlington (Beds)13:0313:03
Flitwick13:0713:07
Bedford13:19
London St Pancras12:29212:484NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:29
Luton Airport Parkway12:4812:48
Bedford13:0313:03
Wellingborough13:1613:16
Kettering13:2213:22
Market Harborough13:3213:32
Leicester13:4613:47
Loughborough13:5713:57
Beeston14:0814:09
Nottingham14:18
Brighton12:34b13:064BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:07
Preston Park11:1111:11
Hassocks11:1711:17
Burgess Hill11:2111:21
Wivelsfield11:2311:23
Haywards Heath11:2811:31
Balcombe11:3711:37
Three Bridges11:4211:42
Gatwick Airport11:4611:47
East Croydon12:0212:02
London Bridge12:1512:15
London Blackfriars12:2212:24
City Thameslink12:2612:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:2912:29
London St Pancras12:3312:34
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4112:41
St Albans City12:5512:55
Harpenden13:0113:01
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:07
Luton13:0913:10
Leagrave13:1413:14
Harlington (Beds)13:1913:19
Flitwick13:2313:23
Bedford13:35
Sutton (Surrey)12:40b13:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)11:37
West Sutton11:4011:40
Sutton Common11:4211:42
St Helier (Surrey)11:4511:45
Morden South11:4711:47
South Merton11:4911:49
Wimbledon Chase11:5111:51
Wimbledon11:5411:58
Haydons Road12:0012:00
Tooting12:0312:03
Streatham12:0812:08
Tulse Hill12:1212:12
Herne Hill12:1612:16
Loughborough Junction12:1912:19
Elephant & Castle12:2312:24
London Blackfriars12:2712:30
City Thameslink12:3212:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:3612:36
London St Pancras12:4012:40
Kentish Town12:4412:44
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5012:50
Cricklewood12:5312:53
Hendon12:5612:56
Mill Hill Broadway13:0013:00
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0413:04
Radlett13:0813:08
St Albans City13:1313:14
Harpenden13:1913:19
Luton Airport Parkway13:2513:25
Luton13:29
Brighton12:48b13:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:34
Haywards Heath11:4711:48
Three Bridges11:5611:57
Gatwick Airport12:0112:02
East Croydon12:1612:17
London Bridge12:3012:30
London Blackfriars12:3712:38
City Thameslink12:4012:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4412:44
London St Pancras12:4812:48
St Albans City13:0913:09
Harpenden13:1513:15
Luton Airport Parkway13:2013:21
Luton13:2313:24
Leagrave13:2813:28
Harlington (Beds)13:3313:33
Flitwick13:3713:37
Bedford13:49
Brighton13:04b13:372BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:37
Preston Park11:4111:41
Hassocks11:4711:47
Burgess Hill11:5111:51
Wivelsfield11:5311:53
Haywards Heath11:5812:01
Three Bridges12:1112:12
Gatwick Airport12:1612:17
East Croydon12:3112:32
London Bridge12:4512:45
London Blackfriars12:5212:54
City Thameslink12:5612:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:5912:59
London St Pancras13:0313:04
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1113:11
St Albans City13:2513:25
Harpenden13:3113:31
Luton Airport Parkway13:3713:37
Luton13:4013:40
Leagrave13:4413:44
Harlington (Beds)13:4913:49
Flitwick13:5313:53
Bedford14:05
Sutton (Surrey)13:10b13:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:07
West Sutton12:1012:10
Sutton Common12:1212:12
St Helier (Surrey)12:1512:15
Morden South12:1712:17
South Merton12:1912:19
Wimbledon Chase12:2112:21
Wimbledon12:2412:28
Haydons Road12:3012:30
Tooting12:3312:33
Streatham12:3812:38
Tulse Hill12:4212:42
Herne Hill12:4612:46
Loughborough Junction12:4912:49
Elephant & Castle12:5312:54
London Blackfriars12:5713:00
City Thameslink13:0213:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:0613:06
London St Pancras13:1013:10
Kentish Town13:1413:14
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2013:20
Cricklewood13:2313:23
Hendon13:2613:26
Mill Hill Broadway13:3013:30
Elstree & Borehamwood13:3413:34
Radlett13:3813:38
St Albans City13:4313:44
Harpenden13:4913:49
Luton Airport Parkway13:5513:55
Luton13:59
Brighton13:18b13:502BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:04
Haywards Heath12:1712:18
Three Bridges12:2612:27
Gatwick Airport12:3112:32
East Croydon12:4612:47
London Bridge13:0013:00
London Blackfriars13:0713:08
City Thameslink13:1013:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:1413:14
London St Pancras13:1813:18
St Albans City13:3913:39
Harpenden13:4513:45
Luton Airport Parkway13:5013:51
Luton13:5313:54
Leagrave13:5813:58
Harlington (Beds)14:0314:03
Flitwick14:0714:07
Bedford14:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other London St Pancras Timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us