TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London St Pancras (STP)
DeparturesSTP to LTNArrivalsLTN to STP
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to STPArrivalsSTP to LTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London St Pancras Railway StationLuton Airport Parkway Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
London St Pancras10:28110:484BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:28
Luton Airport Parkway10:4810:49
Bedford11:04
Brighton10:34b11:072BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:04
Haywards Heath09:1709:18
Three Bridges09:2609:27
Gatwick Airport09:3109:32
East Croydon09:4609:47
Elephant & Castle10:1510:15
London Blackfriars10:1910:24
City Thameslink10:2610:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:2910:29
London St Pancras10:3310:34
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4110:41
St Albans City10:5510:55
Harpenden11:0111:01
Luton Airport Parkway11:0711:07
Luton11:1011:11
Leagrave11:1511:15
Harlington (Beds)11:2011:20
Flitwick11:2411:24
Bedford11:36
Sutton (Surrey)10:40b11:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:37
West Sutton09:4009:40
Sutton Common09:4209:42
St Helier (Surrey)09:4509:45
Morden South09:4709:47
South Merton09:4909:49
Wimbledon Chase09:5109:51
Wimbledon09:5409:58
Haydons Road10:0010:00
Tooting10:0310:03
Streatham10:0810:08
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Herne Hill10:1610:16
Loughborough Junction10:1910:19
Elephant & Castle10:2310:24
London Blackfriars10:2710:30
City Thameslink10:3210:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3610:36
London St Pancras10:4010:40
Kentish Town10:4410:44
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5010:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
Hendon10:5610:56
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:00
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0411:04
Radlett11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:1911:19
Luton Airport Parkway11:2511:25
Luton11:29
Brighton10:48b11:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:07
Preston Park09:1109:11
Hassocks09:1709:17
Burgess Hill09:2109:21
Wivelsfield09:2309:23
Haywards Heath09:2809:31
Balcombe09:3709:37
Three Bridges09:4209:42
Gatwick Airport09:4609:47
East Croydon10:0210:02
Elephant & Castle10:3310:33
London Blackfriars10:3710:38
City Thameslink10:4010:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:4310:44
London St Pancras10:4810:48
St Albans City11:0911:09
Harpenden11:1511:15
Luton Airport Parkway11:2011:21
Luton11:2311:24
Leagrave11:2811:28
Harlington (Beds)11:3311:33
Flitwick11:3711:37
Bedford11:49
Brighton11:01b11:342BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:34
Haywards Heath09:4709:48
Three Bridges09:5609:57
Gatwick Airport10:0110:02
East Croydon10:1610:17
Elephant & Castle10:4610:46
London Blackfriars10:4910:51
City Thameslink10:5310:53
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:5610:56
London St Pancras11:0011:01
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0811:08
St Albans City11:2211:22
Harpenden11:2811:28
Luton Airport Parkway11:3411:34
Luton11:3711:37
Leagrave11:4111:41
Harlington (Beds)11:4611:46
Flitwick11:5011:50
Bedford12:01
Sutton (Surrey)11:10b11:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:07
West Sutton10:1010:10
Sutton Common10:1210:12
St Helier (Surrey)10:1510:15
Morden South10:1710:17
South Merton10:1910:19
Wimbledon Chase10:2110:21
Wimbledon10:2410:28
Haydons Road10:3010:30
Tooting10:3310:33
Streatham10:3810:38
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Herne Hill10:4610:46
Loughborough Junction10:4910:49
Elephant & Castle10:5310:54
London Blackfriars10:5711:00
City Thameslink11:0211:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0611:06
London St Pancras11:1011:10
Kentish Town11:1411:14
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2011:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
Hendon11:2611:26
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:30
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3411:34
Radlett11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4311:44
Harpenden11:4911:49
Luton Airport Parkway11:5511:55
Luton11:59
Brighton11:18b11:492BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:37
Preston Park09:4109:41
Hassocks09:4709:47
Burgess Hill09:5109:51
Wivelsfield09:5309:53
Haywards Heath09:5810:01
Three Bridges10:1110:12
Gatwick Airport10:1610:17
East Croydon10:3110:32
Elephant & Castle11:0311:03
London Blackfriars11:0711:08
City Thameslink11:1011:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:1411:14
London St Pancras11:1811:18
St Albans City11:3711:38
Harpenden11:4311:43
Luton Airport Parkway11:4911:49
Luton11:5211:52
Leagrave11:5611:56
Harlington (Beds)12:0112:01
Flitwick12:0512:05
Bedford12:17
London St Pancras11:28111:484BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:28
Luton Airport Parkway11:4811:49
Bedford12:04
Brighton11:34b12:072BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton10:04
Haywards Heath10:1710:18
Three Bridges10:2610:27
Gatwick Airport10:3110:32
East Croydon10:4610:47
Elephant & Castle11:1511:15
London Blackfriars11:1911:24
City Thameslink11:2611:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:2911:29
London St Pancras11:3311:34
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4111:41
St Albans City11:5511:55
Harpenden12:0112:01
Luton Airport Parkway12:0712:07
Luton12:1012:11
Leagrave12:1512:15
Harlington (Beds)12:2012:20
Flitwick12:2412:24
Bedford12:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Other London St Pancras Timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 208Rail Map
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Luton Airport Parkway Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1