TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Leagrave

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London St Pancras (STP)
DeparturesSTP to LEAArrivalsLEA to STP
Leagrave (LEA)
DeparturesLEA to STPArrivalsSTP to LEA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London St Pancras Railway StationLeagrave Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London St Pancras to Leagrave
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Brighton14:18b14:582BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:37
Preston Park12:4112:41
Hassocks12:4712:47
Burgess Hill12:5112:51
Wivelsfield12:5312:53
Haywards Heath12:5813:01
Three Bridges13:1113:12
Gatwick Airport13:1613:17
East Croydon13:3113:32
Elephant & Castle14:0314:03
London Blackfriars14:0714:08
City Thameslink14:1014:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1414:14
London St Pancras14:1814:18
St Albans City14:3914:39
Harpenden14:4514:45
Luton Airport Parkway14:5014:51
Luton14:5314:54
Leagrave14:5814:58
Harlington (Beds)15:0315:03
Flitwick15:0715:07
Bedford15:19
Brighton14:34b15:142BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:04
Haywards Heath13:1713:18
Three Bridges13:2613:27
Gatwick Airport13:3113:32
East Croydon13:4613:47
Elephant & Castle14:2014:20
London Blackfriars14:2314:24
City Thameslink14:2614:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:2914:29
London St Pancras14:3314:34
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4114:41
St Albans City14:5514:55
Harpenden15:0115:01
Luton Airport Parkway15:0715:07
Luton15:1015:10
Leagrave15:1415:14
Harlington (Beds)15:1915:19
Flitwick15:2315:23
Bedford15:35
Brighton14:48b15:282BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:07
Preston Park13:1113:11
Hassocks13:1713:17
Burgess Hill13:2113:21
Wivelsfield13:2313:23
Haywards Heath13:2813:31
Balcombe13:3713:37
Three Bridges13:4213:42
Gatwick Airport13:4613:47
East Croydon14:0214:02
Elephant & Castle14:3314:33
London Blackfriars14:3714:38
City Thameslink14:4014:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:4314:44
London St Pancras14:4814:48
St Albans City15:0915:09
Harpenden15:1515:15
Luton Airport Parkway15:2015:21
Luton15:2315:24
Leagrave15:2815:28
Harlington (Beds)15:3315:33
Flitwick15:3715:37
Bedford15:49
Brighton15:04b15:442BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:34
Haywards Heath13:4713:48
Three Bridges13:5613:57
Gatwick Airport14:0114:02
East Croydon14:1614:17
Elephant & Castle14:4814:48
London Blackfriars14:5114:54
City Thameslink14:5614:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:5914:59
London St Pancras15:0315:04
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1115:11
St Albans City15:2515:25
Harpenden15:3115:31
Luton Airport Parkway15:3715:37
Luton15:4015:40
Leagrave15:4415:44
Harlington (Beds)15:4915:49
Flitwick15:5315:53
Bedford16:05
Brighton15:18b15:582BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:37
Preston Park13:4113:41
Hassocks13:4713:47
Burgess Hill13:5113:51
Wivelsfield13:5313:53
Haywards Heath13:5814:01
Three Bridges14:1114:12
Gatwick Airport14:1614:17
East Croydon14:3114:32
Elephant & Castle15:0315:03
London Blackfriars15:0715:08
City Thameslink15:1015:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:1415:14
London St Pancras15:1815:18
St Albans City15:3915:39
Harpenden15:4515:45
Luton Airport Parkway15:5015:51
Luton15:5315:54
Leagrave15:5815:58
Harlington (Beds)16:0316:03
Flitwick16:0716:07
Bedford16:19
Brighton15:34b16:142BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton14:04
Haywards Heath14:1714:18
Three Bridges14:2614:27
Gatwick Airport14:3114:32
East Croydon14:4614:47
Elephant & Castle15:2015:20
London Blackfriars15:2315:24
City Thameslink15:2615:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:2915:29
London St Pancras15:3315:34
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4115:41
St Albans City15:5515:55
Harpenden16:0116:01
Luton Airport Parkway16:0716:07
Luton16:1016:10
Leagrave16:1416:14
Harlington (Beds)16:1916:19
Flitwick16:2316:23
Bedford16:35
Brighton15:48b16:282BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton14:07
Preston Park14:1114:11
Hassocks14:1714:17
Burgess Hill14:2114:21
Wivelsfield14:2314:23
Haywards Heath14:2814:31
Balcombe14:3714:37
Three Bridges14:4214:42
Gatwick Airport14:4614:47
East Croydon15:0215:02
Elephant & Castle15:3315:33
London Blackfriars15:3715:38
City Thameslink15:4015:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:4315:44
London St Pancras15:4815:48
St Albans City16:0916:09
Harpenden16:1516:15
Luton Airport Parkway16:2016:21
Luton16:2316:24
Leagrave16:2816:28
Harlington (Beds)16:3316:33
Flitwick16:3716:37
Bedford16:49
Brighton16:04b16:442BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton14:34
Haywards Heath14:4714:48
Three Bridges14:5614:57
Gatwick Airport15:0115:02
East Croydon15:1615:17
Elephant & Castle15:4815:48
London Blackfriars15:5115:54
City Thameslink15:5615:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:5915:59
London St Pancras16:0316:04
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1116:11
St Albans City16:2516:25
Harpenden16:3116:31
Luton Airport Parkway16:3716:37
Luton16:4016:40
Leagrave16:4416:44
Harlington (Beds)16:4916:49
Flitwick16:5316:53
Bedford17:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London St Pancras and Leagrave Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Other London St Pancras Timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 208Rail Map
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Leagrave Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1