TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London St Pancras (STP)
DeparturesSTP to FLTArrivalsFLT to STP
Flitwick (FLT)
DeparturesFLT to STPArrivalsSTP to FLT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London St Pancras Railway StationFlitwick Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London St Pancras to Flitwick
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Brighton20:34b21:232BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:07
Preston Park19:1119:11
Hassocks19:1719:17
Burgess Hill19:2119:21
Wivelsfield19:2319:23
Haywards Heath19:2819:31
Balcombe19:3719:37
Three Bridges19:4219:42
Gatwick Airport19:4619:47
East Croydon20:0220:02
London Bridge20:1520:15
London Blackfriars20:2220:24
City Thameslink20:2620:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:2920:29
London St Pancras20:3320:34
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4120:41
St Albans City20:5520:55
Harpenden21:0121:01
Luton Airport Parkway21:0721:07
Luton21:1021:10
Leagrave21:1421:14
Harlington (Beds)21:1921:19
Flitwick21:2321:23
Bedford21:35
Brighton20:48b21:372BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:34
Haywards Heath19:4719:48
Three Bridges19:5619:57
Gatwick Airport20:0120:02
East Croydon20:1620:17
London Bridge20:3020:30
London Blackfriars20:3720:38
City Thameslink20:4020:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:4420:44
London St Pancras20:4820:48
St Albans City21:0921:09
Harpenden21:1521:15
Luton Airport Parkway21:2021:21
Luton21:2321:24
Leagrave21:2821:28
Harlington (Beds)21:3321:33
Flitwick21:3721:37
Bedford21:49
Brighton21:04b21:532BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:37
Preston Park19:4119:41
Hassocks19:4719:47
Burgess Hill19:5119:51
Wivelsfield19:5319:53
Haywards Heath19:5820:01
Three Bridges20:1120:12
Gatwick Airport20:1620:17
East Croydon20:3220:32
London Bridge20:4520:45
London Blackfriars20:5220:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:5920:59
London St Pancras21:0321:04
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1121:11
St Albans City21:2521:25
Harpenden21:3121:31
Luton Airport Parkway21:3721:37
Luton21:4021:40
Leagrave21:4421:44
Harlington (Beds)21:4921:49
Flitwick21:5321:53
Bedford22:05
Brighton21:18b22:072BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton20:03
Burgess Hill20:1320:13
Haywards Heath20:1820:19
Three Bridges20:2720:27
Gatwick Airport20:3120:32
East Croydon20:4720:47
London Bridge21:0021:00
London Blackfriars21:0721:08
City Thameslink21:1021:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:1421:14
London St Pancras21:1821:18
St Albans City21:3821:39
Harpenden21:4521:45
Luton Airport Parkway21:5021:51
Luton21:5321:54
Leagrave21:5821:58
Harlington (Beds)22:0322:03
Flitwick22:0722:07
Bedford22:19
Brighton21:34b22:232BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton20:07
Preston Park20:1120:11
Hassocks20:1720:17
Burgess Hill20:2120:21
Wivelsfield20:2320:23
Haywards Heath20:2820:31
Balcombe20:3720:37
Three Bridges20:4220:42
Gatwick Airport20:4620:47
East Croydon21:0221:02
London Bridge21:1521:15
London Blackfriars21:2221:24
City Thameslink21:2621:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:2921:29
London St Pancras21:3321:34
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4121:41
St Albans City21:5521:55
Harpenden22:0122:01
Luton Airport Parkway22:0722:07
Luton22:1022:10
Leagrave22:1422:14
Harlington (Beds)22:1922:19
Flitwick22:2322:23
Bedford22:35
Brighton21:48b22:452BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton20:34
Haywards Heath20:4720:48
Three Bridges20:5620:57
Gatwick Airport21:0121:02
East Croydon21:1621:17
London Bridge21:3021:30
London Blackfriars21:3721:38
City Thameslink21:4021:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:4421:44
London St Pancras21:4821:48
St Albans City22:1622:17
Harpenden22:2322:23
Luton Airport Parkway22:2822:29
Luton22:3122:32
Leagrave22:3622:36
Harlington (Beds)22:4122:41
Flitwick22:4522:45
Bedford22:57
Brighton22:04b23:022BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton20:37
Preston Park20:4120:41
Hassocks20:4720:47
Burgess Hill20:5120:51
Wivelsfield20:5320:53
Haywards Heath20:5821:01
Three Bridges21:1121:12
Gatwick Airport21:1621:17
East Croydon21:3221:32
London Bridge21:4521:45
London Blackfriars21:5221:54
City Thameslink21:5621:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:5921:59
London St Pancras22:0322:04
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1222:12
St Albans City22:3422:34
Harpenden22:4022:40
Luton Airport Parkway22:4622:46
Luton22:4922:49
Leagrave22:5322:53
Harlington (Beds)22:5822:58
Flitwick23:0223:02
Bedford23:14
Sutton (Surrey)22:22b23:242BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:17
West Sutton21:2021:20
Sutton Common21:2221:22
St Helier (Surrey)21:2521:25
Morden South21:2721:27
South Merton21:2921:29
Wimbledon Chase21:3121:31
Wimbledon21:3421:38
Haydons Road21:4021:40
Tooting21:4321:43
Streatham21:4921:49
Tulse Hill21:5321:53
Herne Hill21:5621:57
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04
London Blackfriars22:0722:08
City Thameslink22:1022:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:1322:13
London St Pancras22:1722:22
Kentish Town22:2522:27
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3322:33
Cricklewood22:3622:36
Hendon22:3922:39
Mill Hill Broadway22:4322:43
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4722:47
Radlett22:5122:51
St Albans City22:5722:57
Harpenden23:0323:03
Luton Airport Parkway23:0823:09
Luton23:1123:12
Leagrave23:1523:15
Harlington (Beds)23:2023:20
Flitwick23:2423:24
Bedford23:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London St Pancras and Flitwick Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Other London St Pancras Timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 208Rail Map
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Flitwick Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1