TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Brighton18:32b19:104BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton17:03
Burgess Hill17:1317:13
Haywards Heath17:1817:18
Three Bridges17:2717:27
Gatwick Airport17:3117:32
East Croydon17:4617:47
London Bridge18:1318:13
London Blackfriars18:2118:22
City Thameslink18:2418:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:2718:27
London St Pancras18:3118:32
St Albans City18:4918:50
Harpenden18:5618:56
Luton19:0219:02
Flitwick19:1019:11
Bedford19:23
Brighton18:36b19:262BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton17:07
Preston Park17:1117:11
Hassocks17:1717:17
Burgess Hill17:2117:21
Haywards Heath17:2617:26
Gatwick Airport17:3817:39
East Croydon17:5717:58
Tulse Hill18:1218:12
Elephant & Castle18:2118:22
London Blackfriars18:2518:26
City Thameslink18:2818:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:3118:31
London St Pancras18:3518:36
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4318:44
St Albans City18:5718:58
Harpenden19:0419:04
Luton Airport Parkway19:0919:10
Luton19:1219:13
Leagrave19:1719:17
Harlington (Beds)19:2219:22
Flitwick19:2619:26
Bedford19:38
Sevenoaks18:46b19:362BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
Bat & Ball17:3317:33
Otford17:3617:36
Shoreham (Kent)17:3917:39
Eynsford17:4317:43
Swanley17:4717:48
St Mary Cray17:5217:52
Bickley17:5617:56
Bromley South17:5918:00
Shortlands18:0218:02
Ravensbourne18:0518:05
Beckenham Hill18:0718:07
Bellingham18:0918:09
Catford18:1118:12
Crofton Park18:1418:14
Nunhead18:1718:17
Peckham Rye18:1918:20
Denmark Hill18:2218:23
Elephant & Castle18:3118:32
London Blackfriars18:3618:36
City Thameslink18:3818:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:4118:41
London St Pancras18:4518:46
St Albans City19:0519:06
Harpenden19:1219:12
Luton Airport Parkway19:1819:18
Luton19:2219:23
Leagrave19:2719:27
Harlington (Beds)19:3219:32
Flitwick19:3619:36
Bedford19:48
Sutton (Surrey)18:54b19:502BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:08
Carshalton18:1118:11
Hackbridge18:1318:13
Mitcham Junction18:1618:16
Mitcham Eastfields18:1918:19
Streatham18:2318:23
Tulse Hill18:2818:28
Herne Hill18:3118:32
Loughborough Junction18:3518:35
Elephant & Castle18:3918:40
London Blackfriars18:4318:44
City Thameslink18:4618:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:4918:49
London St Pancras18:5318:54
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0119:02
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:12
Radlett19:1619:16
St Albans City19:2119:22
Harpenden19:2719:28
Luton Airport Parkway19:3319:34
Luton19:3619:37
Leagrave19:4119:41
Harlington (Beds)19:4619:46
Flitwick19:5019:50
Bedford20:02
Brighton19:02b19:404BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton17:24
Preston Park17:2817:28
Hassocks17:3417:34
Burgess Hill17:3817:38
Wivelsfield17:4017:40
Haywards Heath17:4517:46
Three Bridges17:5417:55
Gatwick Airport17:5918:00
East Croydon18:1518:16
Tulse Hill18:3218:33
Herne Hill18:3618:41
Elephant & Castle18:4718:48
London Blackfriars18:5118:52
City Thameslink18:5418:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:5718:57
London St Pancras19:0119:02
St Albans City19:1919:20
Harpenden19:2619:26
Luton19:3119:32
Flitwick19:4019:41
Bedford19:55
Brighton19:06b19:552BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton17:37
Preston Park17:4117:41
Hassocks17:4717:47
Burgess Hill17:5117:51
Wivelsfield17:5317:53
Haywards Heath17:5818:01
Balcombe18:0718:07
Three Bridges18:1218:12
Gatwick Airport18:1618:17
East Croydon18:3218:32
London Bridge18:4618:46
London Blackfriars18:5518:56
City Thameslink18:5818:58
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:0119:01
London St Pancras19:0519:06
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1319:13
St Albans City19:2819:28
Harpenden19:3419:34
Luton Airport Parkway19:3919:40
Luton19:4219:43
Leagrave19:4619:46
Harlington (Beds)19:5119:51
Flitwick19:5519:55
Bedford20:08
Brighton19:20b20:132BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:03
Burgess Hill18:1318:13
Haywards Heath18:1818:19
Three Bridges18:2718:27
Gatwick Airport18:3118:32
East Croydon18:4718:47
London Bridge19:0019:01
London Blackfriars19:0919:10
City Thameslink19:1219:12
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:1519:15
London St Pancras19:1919:20
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2719:28
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3719:38
St Albans City19:4519:46
Harpenden19:5219:52
Luton Airport Parkway19:5719:58
Luton20:0020:01
Leagrave20:0420:04
Harlington (Beds)20:0920:09
Flitwick20:1320:13
Bedford20:26
Brighton19:34b20:232BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:07
Preston Park18:1118:11
Hassocks18:1718:17
Burgess Hill18:2118:21
Wivelsfield18:2318:23
Haywards Heath18:2818:31
Balcombe18:3718:37
Three Bridges18:4218:42
Gatwick Airport18:4618:47
East Croydon19:0219:02
London Bridge19:1519:17
London Blackfriars19:2219:24
City Thameslink19:2619:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:2919:29
London St Pancras19:3319:34
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4119:41
St Albans City19:5519:55
Harpenden20:0120:01
Luton Airport Parkway20:0620:07
Luton20:0920:10
Leagrave20:1420:14
Harlington (Beds)20:1920:19
Flitwick20:2320:23
Bedford20:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London St Pancras and Flitwick Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras Timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us