TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southall (STL)
DeparturesSTL to MAIArrivalsMAI to STL
Maidenhead (MAI)
DeparturesMAI to STLArrivalsSTL to MAI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southall Railway StationMaidenhead Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Southall to Maidenhead
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
London Paddington08:2508:563ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:12
Ealing Broadway08:2008:20
Southall08:2508:25
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:2908:29
West Drayton08:3308:33
Iver08:3608:36
Langley (Berks)08:3908:39
Slough08:4408:45
Burnham (Berks)08:4908:49
Taplow08:5308:53
Maidenhead08:5608:57
Twyford09:0409:05
Reading09:13
London Paddington08:5509:263ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:42
Ealing Broadway08:5008:50
Southall08:5508:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:5908:59
West Drayton09:0309:03
Iver09:0609:06
Langley (Berks)09:0909:09
Slough09:1409:15
Burnham (Berks)09:1909:19
Taplow09:2309:23
Maidenhead09:2609:27
Twyford09:3409:35
Reading09:43
London Paddington09:2509:563ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:12
Ealing Broadway09:2009:20
Southall09:2509:25
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:2909:29
West Drayton09:3309:33
Iver09:3609:36
Langley (Berks)09:3909:39
Slough09:4409:45
Burnham (Berks)09:4909:49
Taplow09:5309:53
Maidenhead09:5609:57
Twyford10:0410:05
Reading10:13
London Paddington09:5510:263ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:42
Ealing Broadway09:5009:50
Southall09:5509:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:5909:59
West Drayton10:0310:03
Iver10:0610:06
Langley (Berks)10:0910:09
Slough10:1410:15
Burnham (Berks)10:1910:19
Taplow10:2310:23
Maidenhead10:2610:27
Twyford10:3410:35
Reading10:43
London Paddington10:2510:563ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:12
Ealing Broadway10:2010:20
Southall10:2510:25
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:2910:29
West Drayton10:3310:33
Iver10:3610:36
Langley (Berks)10:3910:39
Slough10:4410:45
Burnham (Berks)10:4910:49
Taplow10:5310:53
Maidenhead10:5610:57
Twyford11:0411:05
Reading11:13
London Paddington10:5511:263ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:42
Ealing Broadway10:5010:50
Southall10:5510:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:5910:59
West Drayton11:0311:03
Iver11:0611:06
Langley (Berks)11:0911:09
Slough11:1411:15
Burnham (Berks)11:1911:19
Taplow11:2311:23
Maidenhead11:2611:27
Twyford11:3411:35
Reading11:43
London Paddington11:2511:563ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:12
Ealing Broadway11:2011:20
Southall11:2511:25
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:2911:29
West Drayton11:3311:33
Iver11:3611:36
Langley (Berks)11:3911:39
Slough11:4411:45
Burnham (Berks)11:4911:49
Taplow11:5311:53
Maidenhead11:5611:57
Twyford12:0412:05
Reading12:13
London Paddington11:5512:263ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:42
Ealing Broadway11:5011:50
Southall11:5511:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:5911:59
West Drayton12:0312:03
Iver12:0612:06
Langley (Berks)12:0912:09
Slough12:1412:15
Burnham (Berks)12:1912:19
Taplow12:2312:23
Maidenhead12:2612:27
Twyford12:3412:35
Reading12:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Southall and Maidenhead Stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Other Southall Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1