TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Streatham Common to Clapham Junction

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Streatham Common (SRC)
DeparturesSRC to CLJArrivalsCLJ to SRC
Clapham Junction (CLJ)
DeparturesCLJ to SRCArrivalsSRC to CLJ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Streatham Common Railway StationClapham Junction Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Streatham Common to Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
East Croydon09:21209:3416Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon09:08
Selhurst09:1109:13
Thornton Heath09:1609:16
Norbury09:1909:19
Streatham Common09:2109:21
Balham09:2809:28
Wandsworth Common09:3009:30
Clapham Junction09:3409:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton <Lul>09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0910:09
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1410:14
Watford Junction10:2110:21
Hemel Hempstead10:2910:29
Berkhamsted10:3310:33
Tring10:3910:39
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:48
Bletchley10:5410:55
Milton Keynes Central11:01
Caterham09:29209:3914London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham08:54
Whyteleafe South08:5708:57
Whyteleafe08:5908:59
Kenley09:0209:02
Purley09:0509:08
Purley Oaks09:1109:11
South Croydon09:1409:14
East Croydon09:1609:17
Selhurst09:2109:21
Thornton Heath09:2309:23
Norbury09:2609:26
Streatham Common09:2909:29
Balham09:3309:33
Wandsworth Common09:3509:35
Clapham Junction09:3909:39
Battersea Park09:4309:43
London Victoria09:47
Sutton (Surrey)09:40209:5014London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:15
Carshalton Beeches09:1809:18
Wallington09:2009:20
Waddon09:2309:23
West Croydon09:2709:28
Selhurst09:3209:33
Thornton Heath09:3509:35
Norbury09:3809:38
Streatham Common09:4009:40
Balham09:4409:45
Wandsworth Common09:4709:47
Clapham Junction09:5009:51
Battersea Park09:5409:54
London Victoria09:59
Epsom Downs09:47209:5814London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs09:10
Banstead09:1309:13
Belmont09:1609:16
Sutton (Surrey)09:1909:23
Carshalton Beeches09:2609:26
Wallington09:2809:28
Waddon09:3109:31
West Croydon09:3409:35
Selhurst09:3909:39
Thornton Heath09:4109:41
Norbury09:4409:44
Streatham Common09:4709:47
Balham09:5209:52
Wandsworth Common09:5409:54
Clapham Junction09:5809:58
London Victoria10:05
Caterham09:58210:0814London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham09:26
Whyteleafe South09:2909:29
Whyteleafe09:3109:31
Kenley09:3409:34
Purley09:3709:38
Purley Oaks09:4109:41
South Croydon09:4409:44
East Croydon09:4609:47
Selhurst09:5009:51
Thornton Heath09:5309:53
Norbury09:5609:56
Streatham Common09:5809:58
Balham10:0210:03
Wandsworth Common10:0510:05
Clapham Junction10:0810:09
Battersea Park10:1210:12
London Victoria10:17
Epsom Downs10:10210:2014London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs09:35
Banstead09:3909:39
Belmont09:4209:42
Sutton (Surrey)09:4509:46
Carshalton Beeches09:4909:49
Wallington09:5109:51
Waddon09:5409:54
West Croydon09:5709:58
Selhurst10:0210:02
Thornton Heath10:0410:04
Norbury10:0710:07
Streatham Common10:1010:10
Balham10:1410:14
Wandsworth Common10:1610:16
Clapham Junction10:2010:20
Battersea Park10:2410:24
London Victoria10:28
Sutton (Surrey)10:17210:2714London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:52
Carshalton Beeches09:5509:55
Wallington09:5709:57
Waddon10:0010:00
West Croydon10:0310:04
Selhurst10:0910:09
Thornton Heath10:1110:11
Norbury10:1410:14
Streatham Common10:1710:17
Balham10:2110:21
Wandsworth Common10:2310:23
Clapham Junction10:2710:27
London Victoria10:34
South Croydon10:22210:3516Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon10:07
East Croydon10:0910:10
Selhurst10:1310:14
Thornton Heath10:1610:16
Norbury10:1910:19
Streatham Common10:2210:22
Balham10:2910:29
Wandsworth Common10:3110:31
Clapham Junction10:3510:39
Imperial Wharf10:4310:44
West Brompton <Lul>10:4610:47
Kensington Olympia10:5010:50
Shepherds Bush10:5310:53
Wembley Central11:0911:09
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1411:14
Watford Junction11:2111:21
Hemel Hempstead11:2911:29
Berkhamsted11:3311:33
Tring11:3911:39
Leighton Buzzard11:4711:48
Bletchley11:5411:55
Milton Keynes Central12:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Streatham Common and Clapham Junction Stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Other Streatham Common Timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Other Clapham Junction Timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 178Rail Map
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1