TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Streatham Common to Clapham Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Epsom Downs19:08219:1914London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs18:33
Banstead18:3618:36
Belmont18:3918:39
Sutton (Surrey)18:4218:43
Carshalton Beeches18:4618:46
Wallington18:4818:48
Waddon18:5118:51
West Croydon18:5518:56
Selhurst19:0019:00
Thornton Heath19:0219:02
Norbury19:0519:05
Streatham Common19:0819:08
Balham19:1319:14
Wandsworth Common19:1619:16
Clapham Junction19:1919:20
Battersea Park19:2319:23
London Victoria19:28
East Croydon19:21219:3416Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon19:10
Selhurst19:1319:13
Thornton Heath19:1619:16
Norbury19:1919:19
Streatham Common19:2119:21
Balham19:2819:28
Wandsworth Common19:3019:30
Clapham Junction19:3419:39
Imperial Wharf19:4319:44
West Brompton <Lul>19:4619:47
Kensington Olympia19:5019:50
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Wembley Central20:0720:07
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1220:12
Watford Junction20:1920:19
Hemel Hempstead20:2720:27
Berkhamsted20:3120:31
Tring20:3720:37
Leighton Buzzard20:4720:47
Bletchley20:5420:55
Milton Keynes Central21:01
Tattenham Corner19:28219:3714London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner18:42
Tadworth18:4518:45
Kingswood18:4818:48
Chipstead18:5418:54
Woodmansterne18:5718:57
Coulsdon Town19:0019:00
Reedham (Surrey)19:0219:02
Purley19:0519:08
Purley Oaks19:1119:11
South Croydon19:1419:14
East Croydon19:1619:17
Selhurst19:2019:20
Thornton Heath19:2219:22
Norbury19:2519:25
Streatham Common19:2819:28
Balham19:3219:32
Wandsworth Common19:3419:34
Clapham Junction19:3719:38
Battersea Park19:4119:41
London Victoria19:48
Epsom Downs19:41219:5114London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs19:06
Banstead19:0919:09
Belmont19:1219:12
Sutton (Surrey)19:1519:16
Carshalton Beeches19:1919:19
Wallington19:2119:21
Waddon19:2419:24
West Croydon19:2819:29
Selhurst19:3319:33
Thornton Heath19:3519:35
Norbury19:3819:38
Streatham Common19:4119:41
Balham19:4519:46
Wandsworth Common19:4819:48
Clapham Junction19:5119:52
Battersea Park19:5519:55
London Victoria20:00
Tattenham Corner19:58220:0714London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:14
Tadworth19:1719:17
Kingswood19:2019:20
Chipstead19:2619:26
Woodmansterne19:2919:29
Coulsdon Town19:3219:32
Reedham (Surrey)19:3419:34
Purley19:3719:38
Purley Oaks19:4119:41
South Croydon19:4419:44
East Croydon19:4619:47
Selhurst19:5019:50
Thornton Heath19:5219:52
Norbury19:5519:55
Streatham Common19:5819:58
Balham20:0220:02
Wandsworth Common20:0420:04
Clapham Junction20:0720:08
Battersea Park20:1120:11
London Victoria20:18
Epsom Downs20:11220:2014London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs19:36
Banstead19:3919:39
Belmont19:4219:42
Sutton (Surrey)19:4519:46
Carshalton Beeches19:4919:49
Wallington19:5119:51
Waddon19:5419:54
West Croydon19:5819:59
Selhurst20:0320:03
Thornton Heath20:0520:05
Norbury20:0820:08
Streatham Common20:1120:11
Balham20:1520:15
Wandsworth Common20:1720:17
Clapham Junction20:2020:21
Battersea Park20:2420:24
London Victoria20:29
Tattenham Corner20:28220:3714London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:42
Tadworth19:4519:45
Kingswood19:4819:48
Chipstead19:5419:54
Woodmansterne19:5719:57
Coulsdon Town20:0020:00
Reedham (Surrey)20:0220:02
Purley20:0520:08
Purley Oaks20:1120:11
South Croydon20:1420:14
East Croydon20:1620:17
Selhurst20:2020:20
Thornton Heath20:2220:22
Norbury20:2520:25
Streatham Common20:2820:28
Balham20:3220:32
Wandsworth Common20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3720:38
Battersea Park20:4120:41
London Victoria20:46
Epsom Downs20:47220:5614London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs20:13
Banstead20:1620:16
Belmont20:1920:19
Sutton (Surrey)20:2220:23
Carshalton Beeches20:2620:26
Wallington20:2820:28
Waddon20:3120:31
West Croydon20:3420:35
Selhurst20:3920:39
Thornton Heath20:4120:41
Norbury20:4420:44
Streatham Common20:4720:47
Balham20:5120:51
Wandsworth Common20:5320:53
Clapham Junction20:5620:57
London Victoria21:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Streatham Common and Clapham Junction Stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Streatham Common Timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Other Clapham Junction Timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us