TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to TOMArrivalsTOM to SRA
Tottenham Hale (TOM)
DeparturesTOM to SRAArrivalsSRA to TOM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Stratford (London) Railway StationTottenham Hale Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground StationTottenham Hale Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Stratford (London)09:301109:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:30
Tottenham Hale09:4309:43
Waltham Cross09:5009:50
Cheshunt09:5209:52
Broxbourne09:5809:58
Harlow Town10:0410:11
Sawbridgeworth10:1710:17
Bishops Stortford10:23
Stratford (London)10:001110:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:00
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13
Northumberland Park10:1510:15
Enfield Lock10:2110:21
Cheshunt10:2410:25
Broxbourne10:3010:34
Roydon10:3910:39
Harlow Town10:4310:43
Harlow Mill10:4610:46
Sawbridgeworth10:4910:49
Bishops Stortford10:56
Stratford (London)10:301110:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:30
Tottenham Hale10:4310:43
Waltham Cross10:5010:50
Cheshunt10:5210:52
Broxbourne10:5810:58
Harlow Town11:0411:11
Sawbridgeworth11:1711:17
Bishops Stortford11:23
Stratford (London)11:001111:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)11:00
Tottenham Hale11:1311:13
Northumberland Park11:1511:15
Enfield Lock11:2111:21
Cheshunt11:2411:25
Broxbourne11:3011:34
Roydon11:3911:39
Harlow Town11:4311:43
Harlow Mill11:4611:46
Sawbridgeworth11:4911:49
Bishops Stortford11:56
Stratford (London)11:301111:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)11:30
Tottenham Hale11:4311:43
Waltham Cross11:5011:50
Cheshunt11:5211:52
Broxbourne11:5811:58
Harlow Town12:0412:11
Sawbridgeworth12:1712:17
Bishops Stortford12:23
Stratford (London)12:001112:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:00
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13
Northumberland Park12:1512:15
Enfield Lock12:2112:21
Cheshunt12:2412:25
Broxbourne12:3012:34
Roydon12:3912:39
Harlow Town12:4312:43
Harlow Mill12:4612:46
Sawbridgeworth12:4912:49
Bishops Stortford12:56
Stratford (London)12:301112:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:30
Tottenham Hale12:4312:43
Waltham Cross12:5012:50
Cheshunt12:5212:52
Broxbourne12:5812:58
Harlow Town13:0413:11
Sawbridgeworth13:1713:17
Bishops Stortford13:23
Stratford (London)13:001113:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)13:00
Tottenham Hale13:1313:13
Northumberland Park13:1513:15
Enfield Lock13:2113:21
Cheshunt13:2413:25
Broxbourne13:3013:34
Roydon13:3913:39
Harlow Town13:4313:43
Harlow Mill13:4613:46
Sawbridgeworth13:4913:49
Bishops Stortford13:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Stratford (London) and Tottenham Hale Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Other Tottenham Hale Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1