TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stratford (London) to Northumberland Park

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to NUMArrivalsNUM to SRA
Northumberland Park (NUM)
DeparturesNUM to SRAArrivalsSRA to NUM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Stratford (London) Railway StationNorthumberland Park Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Stratford (London) to Northumberland Park
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
London Liverpool Street06:031206:17Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:52
Stratford (London)06:0106:03
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15
Northumberland Park06:1706:17
Angel Road06:1906:19
Enfield Lock06:2406:24
Cheshunt06:2806:28
Broxbourne06:3306:37
Rye House06:4006:40
St Margarets (Herts)06:4306:43
Ware06:4706:47
Hertford East06:53
Stratford (London)06:351106:47Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:35
Tottenham Hale06:4406:44
Northumberland Park06:4706:47
Cheshunt06:5406:54
Broxbourne06:5906:59
Bishops Stortford07:14
Stratford (London)07:341107:49Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:34
Tottenham Hale07:4707:47
Northumberland Park07:4907:49
Angel Road07:5107:51
Cheshunt07:5807:58
Broxbourne08:0408:10
Roydon08:1408:14
Harlow Town08:1808:18
Harlow Mill08:2108:21
Sawbridgeworth08:2508:25
Bishops Stortford08:32
Stratford (London)08:041108:20Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:04
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18
Northumberland Park08:2008:20
Enfield Lock08:2608:26
Cheshunt08:2908:29
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Roydon08:4308:43
Harlow Town08:4708:47
Harlow Mill08:5008:50
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54
Bishops Stortford09:02
Stratford (London)08:341108:50Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:34
Tottenham Hale08:4808:48
Northumberland Park08:5008:50
Angel Road08:5208:52
Cheshunt08:5908:59
Broxbourne09:0509:09
Roydon09:1309:13
Harlow Town09:1709:17
Harlow Mill09:2009:20
Sawbridgeworth09:2409:24
Bishops Stortford09:32
Stratford (London)09:001109:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:00
Tottenham Hale09:1309:13
Northumberland Park09:1509:15
Enfield Lock09:2109:21
Cheshunt09:2509:25
Broxbourne09:3109:34
Roydon09:3909:39
Harlow Town09:4309:43
Harlow Mill09:4609:46
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49
Bishops Stortford09:56
Stratford (London)09:301109:46Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:30
Tottenham Hale09:4309:43
Northumberland Park09:4609:46
Angel Road09:4809:48
Waltham Cross09:5309:53
Cheshunt09:5609:56
Broxbourne10:0110:05
Harlow Town10:1110:11
Sawbridgeworth10:1710:17
Bishops Stortford10:23
Stratford (London)10:001110:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:00
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13
Northumberland Park10:1510:15
Enfield Lock10:2110:21
Cheshunt10:2410:25
Broxbourne10:3010:34
Roydon10:3910:39
Harlow Town10:4310:43
Harlow Mill10:4610:46
Sawbridgeworth10:4910:49
Bishops Stortford10:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Stratford (London) and Northumberland Park Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Other Northumberland Park Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1