TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Spital to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Chester16:37116:581ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester16:15
Bache16:1816:18
Capenhurst16:2416:24
Hooton16:2916:29
Eastham Rake16:3116:31
Bromborough16:3316:33
Bromborough Rake16:3516:35
Spital16:3716:37
Port Sunlight16:3916:39
Bebington16:4116:41
Rock Ferry16:4416:44
Green Lane16:4716:47
Birkenhead Central16:4916:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)16:5116:51
Liverpool James Street16:5416:54
Moorfields16:5616:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:5816:58
Liverpool Central17:0017:00
Liverpool James Street17:0217:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:0517:05
Birkenhead Central17:0717:07
Green Lane17:0917:09
Rock Ferry17:1217:12
Bebington17:1417:14
Port Sunlight17:1617:16
Spital17:1817:18
Bromborough Rake17:2017:20
Bromborough17:2217:22
Eastham Rake17:2517:25
Hooton17:2717:27
Capenhurst17:3217:32
Bache17:3717:37
Chester17:41
Chester16:52117:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester16:31
Bache16:3516:35
Hooton16:4416:44
Eastham Rake16:4616:46
Bromborough16:4816:48
Bromborough Rake16:5016:50
Spital16:5216:52
Port Sunlight16:5416:54
Bebington16:5616:56
Rock Ferry16:5916:59
Green Lane17:0217:02
Birkenhead Central17:0417:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:0617:06
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09
Moorfields17:1117:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:1317:13
Liverpool Central17:1517:15
Liverpool James Street17:1717:17
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:2017:20
Birkenhead Central17:2217:22
Green Lane17:2417:24
Rock Ferry17:2717:27
Bebington17:2917:29
Port Sunlight17:3117:31
Spital17:3317:33
Bromborough Rake17:3517:35
Bromborough17:3717:37
Eastham Rake17:4017:40
Hooton17:4217:42
Capenhurst17:4717:47
Bache17:5217:52
Chester17:57
Ellesmere Port17:00117:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port16:42
Overpool16:4516:45
Little Sutton16:4716:47
Hooton16:5116:51
Eastham Rake16:5316:53
Bromborough16:5616:56
Bromborough Rake16:5816:58
Spital17:0017:00
Port Sunlight17:0217:02
Bebington17:0417:04
Rock Ferry17:0717:07
Green Lane17:0917:09
Birkenhead Central17:1117:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:1417:14
Liverpool James Street17:1717:17
Moorfields17:1817:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:2017:20
Liverpool Central17:2217:22
Liverpool James Street17:2417:24
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:2717:27
Birkenhead Central17:2917:30
Green Lane17:3217:32
Rock Ferry17:3417:34
Bebington17:3717:37
Port Sunlight17:3917:39
Spital17:4117:41
Bromborough Rake17:4317:43
Bromborough17:4517:45
Eastham Rake17:4717:47
Hooton17:4917:49
Little Sutton17:5417:54
Overpool17:5617:56
Ellesmere Port18:00
Chester17:07117:281ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester16:45
Bache16:4816:48
Capenhurst16:5416:54
Hooton16:5916:59
Eastham Rake17:0117:01
Bromborough17:0317:03
Bromborough Rake17:0517:05
Spital17:0717:07
Port Sunlight17:0917:09
Bebington17:1117:11
Rock Ferry17:1417:14
Green Lane17:1717:17
Birkenhead Central17:1917:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:2117:21
Liverpool James Street17:2417:24
Moorfields17:2617:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:2817:28
Liverpool Central17:3017:30
Liverpool James Street17:3217:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:3517:35
Birkenhead Central17:3717:37
Green Lane17:3917:39
Rock Ferry17:4217:42
Bebington17:4417:44
Port Sunlight17:4617:46
Spital17:4817:48
Bromborough Rake17:5017:50
Bromborough17:5217:52
Eastham Rake17:5517:55
Hooton17:5717:57
Capenhurst18:0218:02
Bache18:0718:07
Chester18:11
Chester17:22117:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester17:01
Bache17:0517:05
Hooton17:1417:14
Eastham Rake17:1617:16
Bromborough17:1817:18
Bromborough Rake17:2017:20
Spital17:2217:22
Port Sunlight17:2417:24
Bebington17:2617:26
Rock Ferry17:2917:29
Green Lane17:3217:32
Birkenhead Central17:3417:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:3617:36
Liverpool James Street17:3917:39
Moorfields17:4117:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:4317:43
Liverpool Central17:4517:45
Liverpool James Street17:4717:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:5017:50
Birkenhead Central17:5217:52
Green Lane17:5417:54
Rock Ferry17:5717:57
Bebington17:5917:59
Port Sunlight18:0118:01
Spital18:0318:03
Bromborough Rake18:0518:05
Bromborough18:0718:07
Eastham Rake18:1018:10
Hooton18:1218:12
Capenhurst18:1718:17
Bache18:2218:22
Chester18:26
Ellesmere Port17:30117:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port17:12
Overpool17:1517:15
Little Sutton17:1717:17
Hooton17:2117:21
Eastham Rake17:2317:23
Bromborough17:2617:26
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28
Spital17:3017:30
Port Sunlight17:3217:32
Bebington17:3417:34
Rock Ferry17:3717:37
Green Lane17:3917:39
Birkenhead Central17:4117:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:4417:44
Liverpool James Street17:4717:47
Moorfields17:4817:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5017:50
Liverpool Central17:5217:52
Liverpool James Street17:5417:54
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:5717:57
Birkenhead Central17:5918:00
Green Lane18:0218:02
Rock Ferry18:0418:04
Bebington18:0718:07
Port Sunlight18:0918:09
Spital18:1118:11
Bromborough Rake18:1318:13
Bromborough18:1518:15
Eastham Rake18:1718:17
Hooton18:1918:19
Little Sutton18:2418:24
Overpool18:2618:26
Ellesmere Port18:30
Chester17:37117:581ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester17:15
Bache17:1817:18
Capenhurst17:2417:24
Hooton17:2917:29
Eastham Rake17:3117:31
Bromborough17:3317:33
Bromborough Rake17:3517:35
Spital17:3717:37
Port Sunlight17:3917:39
Bebington17:4117:41
Rock Ferry17:4417:44
Green Lane17:4717:47
Birkenhead Central17:4917:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)17:5117:51
Liverpool James Street17:5417:54
Moorfields17:5617:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5817:58
Liverpool Central18:0018:00
Liverpool James Street18:0218:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:0518:05
Birkenhead Central18:0718:07
Green Lane18:0918:09
Rock Ferry18:1218:12
Bebington18:1418:14
Port Sunlight18:1618:16
Spital18:1818:18
Bromborough Rake18:2018:20
Bromborough18:2218:22
Eastham Rake18:2518:25
Hooton18:2718:27
Bache18:3618:36
Chester18:39
Chester17:52118:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester17:31
Bache17:3517:35
Hooton17:4417:44
Eastham Rake17:4617:46
Bromborough17:4817:48
Bromborough Rake17:5017:50
Spital17:5217:52
Port Sunlight17:5417:54
Bebington17:5617:56
Rock Ferry17:5917:59
Green Lane18:0218:02
Birkenhead Central18:0418:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:0618:06
Liverpool James Street18:0918:09
Moorfields18:1118:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:1318:13
Liverpool Central18:1518:15
Liverpool James Street18:1718:17
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:2018:20
Birkenhead Central18:2218:22
Green Lane18:2418:24
Rock Ferry18:2718:27
Bebington18:2918:29
Port Sunlight18:3118:31
Spital18:3318:33
Bromborough Rake18:3518:35
Bromborough18:3718:37
Eastham Rake18:4018:40
Hooton18:4218:42
Capenhurst18:4718:47
Bache18:5218:52
Chester18:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Spital and Liverpool Lime Street Stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Spital Timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us