TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Spital to Liverpool Lime Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Spital (SPI)
DeparturesSPI to LIVArrivalsLIV to SPI
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to SPIArrivalsSPI to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Spital Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Spital to Liverpool Lime Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Hooton05:47106:081ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hooton05:39
Eastham Rake05:4105:41
Bromborough05:4305:43
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45
Spital05:4705:47
Port Sunlight05:4905:49
Bebington05:5105:51
Rock Ferry05:5405:54
Green Lane05:5705:57
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:0106:01
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04
Moorfields06:0606:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08
Liverpool Central06:1006:10
Liverpool James Street06:1206:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:1506:15
Birkenhead Central06:1706:17
Green Lane06:1906:19
Rock Ferry06:2206:22
Bebington06:2406:24
Port Sunlight06:2606:26
Spital06:2806:28
Bromborough Rake06:3006:30
Bromborough06:3206:32
Eastham Rake06:3506:35
Hooton06:3706:37
Capenhurst06:4206:42
Bache06:4706:47
Chester06:56
Hooton06:07106:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hooton05:59
Eastham Rake06:0106:01
Bromborough06:0306:03
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05
Spital06:0706:07
Port Sunlight06:0906:09
Bebington06:1106:11
Rock Ferry06:1406:14
Green Lane06:1706:17
Birkenhead Central06:1906:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:2106:21
Liverpool James Street06:2406:24
Moorfields06:2606:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2806:28
Liverpool Central06:3006:30
Liverpool James Street06:3206:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:3506:35
Birkenhead Central06:3706:37
Green Lane06:3906:39
Rock Ferry06:4206:42
Bebington06:4406:44
Port Sunlight06:4606:46
Spital06:4806:48
Bromborough Rake06:5006:50
Bromborough06:5206:52
Eastham Rake06:5506:55
Hooton06:5706:57
Little Sutton07:0107:01
Overpool07:0307:03
Ellesmere Port07:08
Chester06:17106:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester05:55
Bache05:5805:58
Capenhurst06:0406:04
Hooton06:0906:09
Eastham Rake06:1106:11
Bromborough06:1306:13
Bromborough Rake06:1506:15
Spital06:1706:17
Port Sunlight06:1906:19
Bebington06:2106:21
Rock Ferry06:2406:24
Green Lane06:2706:27
Birkenhead Central06:2906:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:3606:36
Liverpool James Street06:3906:39
Moorfields06:4106:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:4306:43
Liverpool Central06:4506:45
Liverpool James Street06:4706:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:5006:50
Birkenhead Central06:5206:52
Green Lane06:5406:54
Rock Ferry06:5706:57
Bebington06:5906:59
Port Sunlight07:0107:01
Spital07:0307:03
Bromborough Rake07:0507:05
Bromborough07:0707:07
Eastham Rake07:1007:10
Hooton07:1207:12
Capenhurst07:1707:17
Bache07:2207:22
Chester07:26
Ellesmere Port06:35106:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port06:17
Overpool06:2006:20
Little Sutton06:2206:22
Hooton06:2606:26
Eastham Rake06:2806:28
Bromborough06:3106:31
Bromborough Rake06:3306:33
Spital06:3506:35
Port Sunlight06:3706:37
Bebington06:3906:39
Rock Ferry06:4206:42
Green Lane06:4406:44
Birkenhead Central06:4606:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:5106:51
Liverpool James Street06:5406:54
Moorfields06:5606:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:5806:58
Liverpool Central07:0007:00
Liverpool James Street07:0207:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:0507:05
Birkenhead Central07:0707:07
Green Lane07:0907:09
Rock Ferry07:1207:12
Bebington07:1407:14
Port Sunlight07:1607:16
Spital07:1807:18
Bromborough Rake07:2007:20
Bromborough07:2207:22
Eastham Rake07:2507:25
Hooton07:2707:27
Little Sutton07:3107:31
Overpool07:3307:33
Ellesmere Port07:38
Chester06:52107:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester06:30
Bache06:3306:33
Capenhurst06:3906:39
Hooton06:4406:44
Eastham Rake06:4606:46
Bromborough06:4806:48
Bromborough Rake06:5006:50
Spital06:5206:52
Port Sunlight06:5406:54
Bebington06:5606:56
Rock Ferry06:5906:59
Green Lane07:0207:02
Birkenhead Central07:0407:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:0607:06
Liverpool James Street07:0907:09
Moorfields07:1107:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:1307:13
Liverpool Central07:1507:15
Liverpool James Street07:1707:17
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:2007:20
Birkenhead Central07:2207:22
Green Lane07:2407:24
Rock Ferry07:2707:27
Bebington07:2907:29
Port Sunlight07:3107:31
Spital07:3307:33
Bromborough Rake07:3507:35
Bromborough07:3707:37
Eastham Rake07:4007:40
Hooton07:4207:42
Capenhurst07:4707:47
Bache07:5207:52
Chester07:56
Ellesmere Port07:05107:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port06:47
Overpool06:5006:50
Little Sutton06:5206:52
Hooton06:5606:56
Eastham Rake06:5806:58
Bromborough07:0107:01
Bromborough Rake07:0307:03
Spital07:0507:05
Port Sunlight07:0707:07
Bebington07:0907:09
Rock Ferry07:1207:12
Green Lane07:1407:14
Birkenhead Central07:1607:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:2107:21
Liverpool James Street07:2407:24
Moorfields07:2607:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:2807:28
Liverpool Central07:3007:30
Liverpool James Street07:3207:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:3507:35
Birkenhead Central07:3707:37
Green Lane07:3907:39
Rock Ferry07:4207:42
Bebington07:4407:44
Port Sunlight07:4607:46
Spital07:4807:48
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50
Bromborough07:5207:52
Eastham Rake07:5507:55
Hooton07:5707:57
Little Sutton08:0108:01
Overpool08:0308:03
Ellesmere Port08:08
Chester07:22107:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester07:00
Bache07:0307:03
Capenhurst07:0907:09
Hooton07:1407:14
Eastham Rake07:1607:16
Bromborough07:1807:18
Bromborough Rake07:2007:20
Spital07:2207:22
Port Sunlight07:2407:24
Bebington07:2607:26
Rock Ferry07:2907:29
Green Lane07:3207:32
Birkenhead Central07:3407:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:3607:36
Liverpool James Street07:3907:39
Moorfields07:4107:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:4307:43
Liverpool Central07:4507:45
Liverpool James Street07:4707:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:5007:50
Birkenhead Central07:5207:52
Green Lane07:5407:54
Rock Ferry07:5707:57
Bebington07:5907:59
Port Sunlight08:0108:01
Spital08:0308:03
Bromborough Rake08:0508:05
Bromborough08:0708:07
Eastham Rake08:1008:10
Hooton08:1208:12
Capenhurst08:1708:17
Bache08:2208:22
Chester08:27
Ellesmere Port07:35107:551ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port07:17
Overpool07:2007:20
Little Sutton07:2207:22
Hooton07:2607:26
Eastham Rake07:2807:28
Bromborough07:3107:31
Bromborough Rake07:3307:33
Spital07:3507:35
Port Sunlight07:3707:37
Bebington07:3907:39
Rock Ferry07:4207:42
Green Lane07:4407:44
Birkenhead Central07:4607:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:4907:49
Liverpool James Street07:5207:52
Moorfields07:5307:53
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5507:55
Liverpool Central07:5707:57
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:0208:02
Birkenhead Central08:0408:05
Green Lane08:0708:07
Rock Ferry08:0908:09
Bebington08:1208:12
Port Sunlight08:1408:14
Spital08:1608:16
Bromborough Rake08:1808:18
Bromborough08:2008:20
Eastham Rake08:2208:22
Hooton08:2408:24
Capenhurst08:2908:29
Bache08:3508:35
Chester08:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Spital and Liverpool Lime Street Stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Route stops and distances
Other Spital Timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 106Rail Map
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1