TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southport to Manchester Oxford Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Southport16:24517:304Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport16:24
Burscough Bridge16:3616:36
Parbold16:4116:41
Appley Bridge16:4516:45
Wigan Wallgate16:5116:53
Hindley16:5816:58
Westhoughton17:0217:02
Bolton17:1017:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:2517:26
Manchester Oxford Road17:3017:33
Manchester Piccadilly17:3517:37
Heald Green17:4817:48
Manchester Airport17:54
Southport17:33518:403Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport17:33
Meols Cop17:3817:38
Burscough Bridge17:4617:46
Parbold17:5117:51
Appley Bridge17:5517:55
Wigan Wallgate18:0118:03
Westhoughton18:1118:11
Bolton18:1918:19
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:3118:33
Manchester Oxford Road18:4018:43
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47
Manchester Airport19:02
Southport18:16619:324Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport18:16
Meols Cop18:2118:21
Bescar Lane18:2618:26
New Lane18:3018:30
Burscough Bridge18:3218:32
Hoscar18:3618:36
Parbold18:3918:39
Appley Bridge18:4318:43
Gathurst18:4618:46
Wigan Wallgate18:5118:53
Hindley18:5818:58
Westhoughton19:0119:01
Bolton19:1019:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:2419:25
Deansgate19:3019:30
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:34
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:38
Manchester Airport19:54
Southport19:21420:313Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport19:21
Meols Cop19:2619:26
Burscough Bridge19:3419:34
Parbold19:3919:39
Appley Bridge19:4319:43
Gathurst19:4619:46
Wigan Wallgate19:5119:53
Hindley19:5819:58
Westhoughton20:0220:02
Bolton20:1020:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:2420:25
Deansgate20:2920:29
Manchester Oxford Road20:3120:32
Manchester Piccadilly20:3520:36
Manchester Airport20:53
Southport20:21521:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport20:21
Meols Cop20:2620:26
Burscough Bridge20:3420:34
Parbold20:3920:39
Appley Bridge20:4320:43
Gathurst20:4620:46
Wigan Wallgate20:5120:53
Hindley20:5820:58
Westhoughton21:0221:02
Bolton21:1021:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:2421:25
Deansgate21:2921:29
Manchester Oxford Road21:3121:33
Manchester Piccadilly21:3521:37
Manchester Airport21:54
Southport22:18523:314Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport22:18
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32
Burscough Bridge22:3422:34
Hoscar22:3822:38
Parbold22:4122:41
Appley Bridge22:4522:45
Gathurst22:4822:48
Wigan Wallgate22:5322:55
Hindley23:0023:00
Westhoughton23:0423:04
Bolton23:1223:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:2523:26
Deansgate23:2923:29
Manchester Oxford Road23:3123:33
Manchester Piccadilly23:39
Friday, 25th July
Southport06:22407:313Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport06:22
Meols Cop06:2706:27
Burscough Bridge06:3506:35
Parbold06:4006:40
Appley Bridge06:4406:44
Gathurst06:4706:48
Wigan Wallgate06:5206:54
Westhoughton07:0207:02
Bolton07:1107:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2407:25
Deansgate07:2907:29
Manchester Oxford Road07:3107:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:3507:36
Manchester Airport07:53
Southport07:19508:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport07:19
Meols Cop07:2407:25
Burscough Bridge07:3307:33
Parbold07:3807:38
Appley Bridge07:4207:43
Gathurst07:4607:47
Wigan Wallgate07:5107:53
Hindley07:5807:58
Westhoughton08:0308:03
Bolton08:1108:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:2408:25
Deansgate08:2908:29
Manchester Oxford Road08:3108:32
Manchester Piccadilly08:3508:36
Manchester Airport08:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Southport and Manchester Oxford Road Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Manchester Oxford Road Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us