TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southport to Manchester Oxford Road

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southport (SOP)
DeparturesSOP to MCOArrivalsMCO to SOP
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to SOPArrivalsSOP to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southport Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Southport to Manchester Oxford Road
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Southport09:24610:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport09:24
Burscough Bridge09:3609:36
Parbold09:4109:41
Appley Bridge09:4509:45
Wigan Wallgate09:5109:53
Hindley09:5809:58
Westhoughton10:0210:02
Bolton10:1210:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:2510:26
Deansgate10:2910:29
Manchester Oxford Road10:3110:33
Manchester Piccadilly10:3510:37
Manchester Airport10:53
Southport10:24411:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport10:24
Burscough Bridge10:3610:36
Parbold10:4110:41
Appley Bridge10:4510:45
Wigan Wallgate10:5110:53
Hindley10:5810:58
Westhoughton11:0211:02
Bolton11:1211:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:2511:26
Deansgate11:2911:29
Manchester Oxford Road11:3111:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:3511:37
Manchester Airport11:53
Southport11:24512:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport11:24
Burscough Bridge11:3611:36
Parbold11:4111:41
Appley Bridge11:4511:45
Wigan Wallgate11:5111:53
Hindley11:5811:58
Westhoughton12:0212:02
Bolton12:1212:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:2512:26
Deansgate12:2912:29
Manchester Oxford Road12:3112:33
Manchester Piccadilly12:3512:37
Manchester Airport12:53
Southport12:24513:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport12:24
Burscough Bridge12:3612:36
Parbold12:4112:41
Appley Bridge12:4512:45
Wigan Wallgate12:5112:53
Hindley12:5812:58
Westhoughton13:0213:02
Bolton13:1213:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:2513:26
Deansgate13:2913:29
Manchester Oxford Road13:3113:33
Manchester Piccadilly13:3513:37
Manchester Airport13:53
Southport13:24514:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport13:24
Burscough Bridge13:3613:36
Parbold13:4113:41
Appley Bridge13:4513:45
Wigan Wallgate13:5113:53
Hindley13:5813:58
Westhoughton14:0214:02
Bolton14:1214:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)14:2514:26
Deansgate14:2914:29
Manchester Oxford Road14:3114:33
Manchester Piccadilly14:3514:37
Manchester Airport14:53
Southport14:24515:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport14:24
Burscough Bridge14:3614:36
Parbold14:4114:41
Appley Bridge14:4514:45
Wigan Wallgate14:5114:53
Hindley14:5814:58
Westhoughton15:0215:02
Bolton15:1215:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:2515:26
Deansgate15:2915:29
Manchester Oxford Road15:3115:33
Manchester Piccadilly15:3515:37
Manchester Airport15:53
Southport15:24416:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport15:24
Burscough Bridge15:3615:36
Parbold15:4115:41
Appley Bridge15:4515:45
Wigan Wallgate15:5115:53
Hindley15:5815:58
Westhoughton16:0216:02
Bolton16:1216:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:2516:26
Manchester Oxford Road16:3116:33
Manchester Piccadilly16:3516:37
Manchester Airport16:53
Southport16:24617:304Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport16:24
Burscough Bridge16:3616:36
Parbold16:4116:41
Appley Bridge16:4516:45
Wigan Wallgate16:5116:53
Hindley16:5816:58
Westhoughton17:0217:02
Bolton17:1217:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:2517:26
Manchester Oxford Road17:3017:33
Manchester Piccadilly17:3517:37
Heald Green17:4717:47
Manchester Airport17:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Southport and Manchester Oxford Road Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Oxford Road Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1