TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southport to Manchester Oxford Road

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southport (SOP)
DeparturesSOP to MCOArrivalsMCO to SOP
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to SOPArrivalsSOP to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southport Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Southport to Manchester Oxford Road
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Southport17:05618:134Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport17:05
Meols Cop17:1017:10
Burscough Bridge17:1817:18
Parbold17:2317:23
Appley Bridge17:2717:27
Gathurst17:3017:30
Wigan Wallgate17:3517:36
Hindley17:4117:41
Westhoughton17:4617:46
Bolton17:5417:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:0718:07
Deansgate18:1118:11
Manchester Oxford Road18:1318:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:1918:22
Stockport18:3118:32
Davenport18:3618:36
Woodsmoor18:3818:38
Hazel Grove18:42
Southport18:05619:154ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport18:05
Meols Cop18:1018:10
Burscough Bridge18:1818:18
Parbold18:2318:23
Appley Bridge18:2718:27
Gathurst18:3018:30
Wigan Wallgate18:3518:36
Hindley18:4118:41
Westhoughton18:4618:46
Bolton18:5418:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:0819:09
Deansgate19:1219:13
Manchester Oxford Road19:1519:17
Manchester Piccadilly19:1919:22
Stockport19:3019:31
Navigation Road19:4519:45
Altrincham19:4719:47
Hale19:5019:50
Ashley19:5319:53
Mobberley19:5619:56
Knutsford20:0120:01
Plumley20:0520:06
Lostock Gralam20:0920:09
Northwich20:1420:15
Greenbank20:1920:20
Cuddington20:2520:25
Delamere20:3020:30
Mouldsworth20:3420:35
Chester20:46
Southport19:05620:134Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport19:05
Meols Cop19:1019:10
Burscough Bridge19:1819:18
Parbold19:2319:23
Appley Bridge19:2719:27
Gathurst19:3019:30
Wigan Wallgate19:3519:36
Hindley19:4119:41
Westhoughton19:4619:46
Bolton19:5419:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:0720:07
Deansgate20:1120:11
Manchester Oxford Road20:1320:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:1920:22
Stockport20:3220:33
Davenport20:3620:36
Woodsmoor20:3820:38
Hazel Grove20:42
Southport20:05621:134ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport20:05
Meols Cop20:1020:10
Burscough Bridge20:1820:18
Parbold20:2320:23
Appley Bridge20:2720:27
Gathurst20:3020:30
Wigan Wallgate20:3520:36
Hindley20:4120:41
Westhoughton20:4620:46
Bolton20:5420:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:0721:07
Deansgate21:1121:11
Manchester Oxford Road21:1321:17
Manchester Piccadilly21:1921:22
Stockport21:3021:31
Navigation Road21:4521:45
Altrincham21:4721:47
Hale21:5021:50
Ashley21:5321:53
Mobberley21:5621:56
Knutsford22:0122:01
Plumley22:0522:06
Lostock Gralam22:0922:09
Northwich22:1422:15
Greenbank22:1922:20
Cuddington22:2522:25
Delamere22:3022:30
Mouldsworth22:3422:35
Chester22:46
Southport21:05622:134Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport21:05
Meols Cop21:1021:10
Burscough Bridge21:1821:18
Parbold21:2321:23
Appley Bridge21:2721:27
Gathurst21:3021:30
Wigan Wallgate21:3521:36
Hindley21:4121:41
Westhoughton21:4621:46
Bolton21:5421:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:0722:07
Deansgate22:1122:11
Manchester Oxford Road22:1322:17
Manchester Piccadilly22:1922:22
Stockport22:3222:33
Davenport22:3722:37
Woodsmoor22:3922:39
Hazel Grove22:42
Southport22:05623:154StockportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport22:05
Meols Cop22:1022:10
Burscough Bridge22:1822:18
Parbold22:2322:23
Appley Bridge22:2722:27
Gathurst22:3022:30
Wigan Wallgate22:3522:36
Hindley22:4122:41
Westhoughton22:4622:46
Bolton22:5422:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:0723:07
Deansgate23:1123:11
Manchester Oxford Road23:1523:17
Manchester Piccadilly23:1923:22
Stockport23:34
Monday, 21st April
Southport06:23607:303Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport06:23
Meols Cop06:2806:28
Burscough Bridge06:3606:36
Parbold06:4106:41
Appley Bridge06:4506:45
Gathurst06:4906:49
Wigan Wallgate06:5406:55
Westhoughton07:0307:03
Bolton07:1107:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2407:25
Deansgate07:2807:28
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:3407:36
Manchester Airport07:53
Southport07:21408:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport07:21
Meols Cop07:2607:26
Burscough Bridge07:3407:34
Parbold07:3907:39
Appley Bridge07:4307:43
Gathurst07:4607:47
Wigan Wallgate07:5107:53
Hindley07:5807:58
Westhoughton08:0308:03
Bolton08:1108:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:2408:25
Deansgate08:2808:29
Manchester Oxford Road08:3108:33
Manchester Piccadilly08:3508:37
Heald Green08:4708:47
Manchester Airport08:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Southport and Manchester Oxford Road Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Oxford Road Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1