TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sanderstead to London Bridge

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sanderstead (SNR)
DeparturesSNR to LBGArrivalsLBG to SNR
London Bridge (LBG)
DeparturesLBG to SNRArrivalsSNR to LBG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sanderstead Railway StationLondon Bridge Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Sanderstead to London Bridge
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
East Grinstead06:1806:3911London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead05:45
Dormans05:4905:49
Lingfield05:5205:52
Hurst Green05:5906:00
Oxted06:0206:03
Woldingham06:0806:08
Upper Warlingham06:1206:12
Riddlesdown06:1506:15
Sanderstead06:1806:18
East Croydon06:2306:24
London Bridge06:39
East Grinstead06:4707:0912London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead06:14
Dormans06:1806:18
Lingfield06:2106:21
Hurst Green06:2806:28
Oxted06:3006:31
Woldingham06:3606:36
Upper Warlingham06:4006:40
Riddlesdown06:4306:43
Sanderstead06:4606:47
South Croydon06:5006:51
East Croydon06:5306:54
London Bridge07:09
East Grinstead07:2207:4511London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead06:49
Dormans06:5306:53
Lingfield06:5606:56
Hurst Green07:0307:03
Oxted07:0507:06
Woldingham07:1107:11
Upper Warlingham07:1507:15
Riddlesdown07:1807:18
Sanderstead07:2107:22
South Croydon07:2507:25
East Croydon07:2807:29
London Bridge07:45
East Grinstead07:5208:1512London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead07:19
Dormans07:2307:23
Lingfield07:2607:26
Hurst Green07:3307:33
Oxted07:3507:36
Woldingham07:4107:41
Upper Warlingham07:4507:45
Riddlesdown07:4807:48
Sanderstead07:5107:52
South Croydon07:5507:56
East Croydon07:5807:59
London Bridge08:15
East Grinstead08:2208:479London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead07:49
Dormans07:5307:53
Lingfield07:5607:56
Hurst Green08:0308:03
Oxted08:0508:06
Woldingham08:1108:11
Upper Warlingham08:1508:15
Riddlesdown08:1808:18
Sanderstead08:2108:22
South Croydon08:2608:26
East Croydon08:2908:29
London Bridge08:47
East Grinstead08:4909:118London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead08:17
Dormans08:2108:21
Lingfield08:2408:24
Hurst Green08:3108:31
Oxted08:3308:34
Woldingham08:3908:39
Upper Warlingham08:4308:43
Riddlesdown08:4608:46
Sanderstead08:4908:49
South Croydon08:5308:53
East Croydon08:5508:56
London Bridge09:11
East Grinstead18:4919:158London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead18:17
Dormans18:2118:21
Lingfield18:2418:24
Hurst Green18:3118:31
Oxted18:3318:34
Woldingham18:3918:39
Upper Warlingham18:4318:43
Riddlesdown18:4618:46
Sanderstead18:4918:49
East Croydon18:5618:57
Norwood Junction19:0119:02
London Bridge19:15
Friday, 25th April
East Grinstead06:1806:3911London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead05:45
Dormans05:4905:49
Lingfield05:5205:52
Hurst Green05:5906:00
Oxted06:0206:03
Woldingham06:0806:08
Upper Warlingham06:1206:12
Riddlesdown06:1506:15
Sanderstead06:1806:18
East Croydon06:2306:24
London Bridge06:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Sanderstead and London Bridge Stations
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Other Sanderstead Timetables
None
Other London Bridge Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 177Rail Map
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Sanderstead OR SNR) AND (London Bridge OR LBG)
Barbara Poole ⚽

@Barbara4003
20:42, Apr 18

@Crenol Well I can't seem to get a train to London Bridge main line station from Sanderstead or E Croydon
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1