TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Shenfield (SNF)
DeparturesSNF to SRAArrivalsSRA to SNF
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to SNFArrivalsSNF to SRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Shenfield Railway StationStratford (London) Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Shenfield to Stratford (London)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Braintree17:38217:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree17:00
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
Cressing17:0517:05
White Notley17:0817:08
Witham (Essex)17:1517:16
Chelmsford17:2517:26
Ingatestone17:3217:32
Shenfield17:3817:38
Stratford (London)17:5217:52
London Liverpool Street18:01
Shenfield17:44418:155London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield17:44
Brentwood17:4717:47
Harold Wood17:5217:52
Gidea Park17:5617:56
Romford17:5817:58
Chadwell Heath18:0218:02
Goodmayes18:0418:04
Seven Kings18:0618:06
Ilford18:0918:09
Stratford (London)18:1518:15
London Liverpool Street18:23
Southend Victoria17:45117:599London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:10
Prittlewell17:1217:12
Southend Airport17:1517:15
Rochford17:1817:18
Hockley17:2217:22
Rayleigh17:2617:26
Wickford17:3117:31
Billericay17:3717:37
Shenfield17:4517:45
Stratford (London)17:5917:59
London Liverpool Street18:11
Southminster17:49118:085London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster17:06
Burnham-On-Crouch17:1017:10
Althorne17:1517:15
North Fambridge17:2117:21
South Woodham Ferrers17:2617:26
Battlesbridge17:3017:30
Wickford17:3617:37
Shenfield17:4817:49
Stratford (London)18:0818:08
London Liverpool Street18:17
Ipswich17:51218:069London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich16:52
Manningtree17:0217:02
Colchester17:1117:12
Marks Tey17:1817:18
Kelvedon17:2317:23
Witham (Essex)17:2917:29
Hatfield Peverel17:3317:33
Chelmsford17:4017:40
Shenfield17:5017:51
Stratford (London)18:0618:06
London Liverpool Street18:15
Shenfield17:54418:255London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield17:54
Brentwood17:5717:57
Harold Wood18:0218:02
Gidea Park18:0618:06
Romford18:0818:08
Chadwell Heath18:1218:12
Goodmayes18:1418:14
Seven Kings18:1618:16
Ilford18:1918:19
Stratford (London)18:2518:25
London Liverpool Street18:33
Southend Victoria18:00118:149London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:25
Prittlewell17:2717:27
Southend Airport17:3017:30
Rochford17:3317:33
Hockley17:3717:37
Rayleigh17:4117:41
Wickford17:4617:46
Billericay17:5217:52
Shenfield18:0018:00
Stratford (London)18:1418:14
London Liverpool Street18:24
Shenfield18:04418:355London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield18:04
Brentwood18:0718:07
Harold Wood18:1218:12
Gidea Park18:1618:16
Romford18:1818:18
Chadwell Heath18:2218:22
Goodmayes18:2418:24
Seven Kings18:2618:26
Ilford18:2918:29
Stratford (London)18:3518:35
London Liverpool Street18:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Shenfield and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Shenfield Timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1