TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Braintree14:38214:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree14:00
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02
Cressing14:0514:05
White Notley14:0814:08
Witham (Essex)14:1514:16
Chelmsford14:2514:26
Ingatestone14:3214:32
Shenfield14:3814:38
Stratford (London)14:5214:52
London Liverpool Street15:01
Shenfield14:44415:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield14:44
Brentwood14:4714:47
Harold Wood14:5214:52
Gidea Park14:5614:56
Romford14:5814:58
Chadwell Heath15:0215:02
Goodmayes15:0415:04
Seven Kings15:0615:06
Ilford15:0915:09
Manor Park15:1215:12
Forest Gate15:1415:14
Maryland15:1615:16
Stratford (London)15:1815:19
London Liverpool Street15:27
Southend Victoria14:45115:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria14:10
Prittlewell14:1214:12
Southend Airport14:1514:15
Rochford14:1814:18
Hockley14:2214:22
Rayleigh14:2614:26
Wickford14:3114:31
Billericay14:3714:37
Shenfield14:4514:45
Romford14:5314:53
Stratford (London)15:0115:01
London Liverpool Street15:10
Ipswich14:51215:059London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich13:52
Manningtree14:0214:02
Colchester14:1114:12
Marks Tey14:1814:18
Kelvedon14:2314:23
Witham (Essex)14:2914:29
Hatfield Peverel14:3314:33
Chelmsford14:4014:40
Shenfield14:5014:51
Stratford (London)15:0515:05
London Liverpool Street15:15
Shenfield14:54515:285London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield14:54
Brentwood14:5714:57
Harold Wood15:0215:02
Gidea Park15:0615:06
Romford15:0815:08
Chadwell Heath15:1215:12
Goodmayes15:1415:14
Seven Kings15:1615:16
Ilford15:1915:19
Manor Park15:2215:22
Forest Gate15:2415:24
Maryland15:2615:26
Stratford (London)15:2815:29
London Liverpool Street15:37
Shenfield15:04415:385London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield15:04
Brentwood15:0715:07
Harold Wood15:1215:12
Gidea Park15:1615:16
Romford15:1815:18
Chadwell Heath15:2215:22
Goodmayes15:2415:24
Seven Kings15:2615:26
Ilford15:2915:29
Manor Park15:3215:32
Forest Gate15:3415:34
Maryland15:3615:36
Stratford (London)15:3815:39
London Liverpool Street15:47
Southend Victoria15:05115:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria14:30
Prittlewell14:3214:32
Southend Airport14:3514:35
Rochford14:3814:38
Hockley14:4214:42
Rayleigh14:4614:46
Wickford14:5114:51
Billericay14:5714:57
Shenfield15:0515:05
Stratford (London)15:1915:19
London Liverpool Street15:28
Clacton-On-Sea15:08215:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea14:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1314:13
Wivenhoe14:2314:23
Colchester14:3114:33
Witham (Essex)14:4514:46
Chelmsford14:5414:56
Ingatestone15:0215:02
Shenfield15:0815:08
Stratford (London)15:2215:22
London Liverpool Street15:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Shenfield and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Shenfield Timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us