TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Slough to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
London Paddington18:13418:253ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:42
Ealing Broadway17:5017:50
Southall17:5617:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:0118:02
West Drayton18:0618:06
Slough18:1318:13
Burnham (Berks)18:1718:17
Taplow18:2118:21
Maidenhead18:2518:25
Twyford18:3318:33
Reading18:41
London Paddington18:27418:343OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:57
Ealing Broadway18:0518:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:1218:12
West Drayton18:1618:16
Iver18:1918:19
Langley (Berks)18:2218:22
Slough18:2718:27
Maidenhead18:3418:34
Twyford18:4218:45
Reading18:5318:53
Tilehurst18:5718:57
Pangbourne19:0119:01
Goring & Streatley19:0619:06
Cholsey19:1119:11
Didcot Parkway19:1919:25
Oxford19:40
London Paddington18:43418:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:12
Ealing Broadway18:2018:20
Southall18:2618:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:3118:32
West Drayton18:3618:36
Slough18:4318:43
Burnham (Berks)18:4718:47
Taplow18:5118:51
Maidenhead18:5518:55
Twyford19:0319:03
Reading19:12
London Paddington18:57419:043OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:27
Ealing Broadway18:3518:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:4218:42
West Drayton18:4618:46
Iver18:4918:49
Langley (Berks)18:5218:52
Slough18:5718:57
Maidenhead19:0419:04
Twyford19:1219:12
Reading19:2019:23
Tilehurst19:2719:27
Pangbourne19:3019:30
Goring & Streatley19:3619:36
Cholsey19:4119:41
Didcot Parkway19:4919:55
Culham20:0120:01
Radley20:0320:03
Oxford20:14
London Paddington19:13419:253ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:42
Ealing Broadway18:5018:50
Southall18:5618:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:0119:02
West Drayton19:0619:06
Slough19:1319:13
Burnham (Berks)19:1719:17
Taplow19:2119:21
Maidenhead19:2519:25
Twyford19:3319:33
Reading19:43
London Paddington19:27419:343OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:57
Ealing Broadway19:0519:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:1219:12
West Drayton19:1619:16
Iver19:1919:19
Langley (Berks)19:2219:22
Slough19:2719:27
Maidenhead19:3419:34
Twyford19:4219:42
Reading19:5119:53
Tilehurst19:5719:57
Pangbourne20:0120:01
Goring & Streatley20:0620:06
Cholsey20:1120:11
Didcot Parkway20:1820:25
Oxford20:40
London Paddington19:43419:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:12
Ealing Broadway19:2019:20
Southall19:2619:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:3119:32
West Drayton19:3619:36
Slough19:4319:43
Burnham (Berks)19:4719:47
Taplow19:5119:51
Maidenhead19:5519:55
Twyford20:0320:03
Reading20:13
London Paddington19:57420:043OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:27
Ealing Broadway19:3519:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4219:42
West Drayton19:4619:46
Iver19:4919:49
Langley (Berks)19:5219:52
Slough19:5719:57
Maidenhead20:0420:04
Twyford20:1220:12
Reading20:2020:23
Tilehurst20:2720:27
Pangbourne20:3120:31
Goring & Streatley20:3720:37
Cholsey20:4120:41
Didcot Parkway20:4920:55
Appleford21:0021:00
Radley21:0321:03
Oxford21:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Slough and Maidenhead Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Slough Timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Maidenhead Timetables
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us