TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Saltburn to Darlington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Saltburn (SLB)
DeparturesSLB to DARArrivalsDAR to SLB
Darlington (DAR)
DeparturesDAR to SLBArrivalsSLB to DAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Saltburn Railway StationDarlington Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Saltburn to Darlington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Saltburn08:31109:392DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn08:31
Marske08:3508:35
Longbeck08:3708:38
Redcar East08:4108:41
Redcar Central08:4308:44
South Bank08:5108:51
Middlesbrough08:5609:08
Thornaby09:1309:13
Eaglescliffe09:1809:18
Allens West09:2109:21
Dinsdale09:2709:27
Darlington09:39
Saltburn09:31110:253DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn09:31
Marske09:3509:35
Longbeck09:3709:38
Redcar East09:4109:41
Redcar Central09:4309:44
Middlesbrough09:5509:55
Thornaby10:0010:00
Eaglescliffe10:0510:06
Allens West10:0810:08
Dinsdale10:1410:15
Darlington10:25
Saltburn09:58110:524bBishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn09:58
Marske10:0210:02
Longbeck10:0410:05
Redcar East10:0810:08
Redcar Central10:1010:11
South Bank10:1810:18
Middlesbrough10:2410:24
Thornaby10:2910:29
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34
Allens West10:3710:37
Dinsdale10:4310:43
Darlington10:5210:54
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57
Heighington11:0511:05
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08
Shildon11:1211:13
Bishop Auckland11:20
Saltburn10:31111:252DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn10:31
Marske10:3510:35
Longbeck10:3710:38
Redcar East10:4110:41
Redcar Central10:4310:44
Middlesbrough10:5410:55
Thornaby11:0011:00
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06
Allens West11:0811:08
Dinsdale11:1411:15
Darlington11:25
Saltburn10:58111:523DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn10:58
Marske11:0211:02
Longbeck11:0411:05
Redcar East11:0811:08
Redcar Central11:1011:11
South Bank11:1811:18
Middlesbrough11:2311:23
Thornaby11:2811:28
Eaglescliffe11:3311:34
Allens West11:3611:36
Dinsdale11:4211:43
Darlington11:52
Saltburn11:31112:252DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn11:31
Marske11:3511:35
Longbeck11:3711:38
Redcar East11:4111:41
Redcar Central11:4311:44
Middlesbrough11:5611:56
Thornaby12:0112:01
Eaglescliffe12:0612:07
Allens West12:0912:09
Dinsdale12:1512:16
Darlington12:25
Saltburn11:58112:524bBishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn11:58
Marske12:0212:02
Longbeck12:0412:05
Redcar East12:0812:08
Redcar Central12:1012:11
South Bank12:1812:18
Middlesbrough12:2312:23
Thornaby12:2812:28
Eaglescliffe12:3312:34
Allens West12:3612:36
Dinsdale12:4212:43
Darlington12:5212:54
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57
Heighington13:0513:05
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08
Shildon13:1213:13
Bishop Auckland13:20
Saltburn12:31113:262DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn12:31
Marske12:3512:35
Longbeck12:3712:38
Redcar East12:4112:41
Redcar Central12:4312:44
Middlesbrough12:5412:55
Thornaby13:0013:00
Eaglescliffe13:0513:06
Allens West13:0813:08
Dinsdale13:1413:15
Darlington13:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Saltburn and Darlington Stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Saltburn Timetables
None
Other Darlington Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1