TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Skipton to Hellifield

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Skipton (SKI)
DeparturesSKI to HLDArrivalsHLD to SKI
Hellifield (HLD)
DeparturesHLD to SKIArrivalsSKI to HLD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Skipton Railway StationHellifield Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Skipton to Hellifield
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Leeds11:26311:37CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:49
Shipley11:0111:02
Bingley11:0611:06
Keighley11:1111:12
Skipton11:2411:26
Hellifield11:3711:37
Settle11:4411:46
Horton In Ribblesdale11:5411:54
Ribblehead12:0212:02
Dent12:1212:12
Garsdale12:1712:17
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30
Appleby12:4212:43
Langwathby12:5712:57
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0313:03
Armathwaite13:1013:11
Carlisle13:29
Leeds13:26313:39CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:49
Shipley13:0113:02
Bingley13:0613:06
Keighley13:1113:12
Skipton13:2413:26
Gargrave13:3113:31
Hellifield13:3913:40
Long Preston13:4213:42
Settle13:4813:48
Horton In Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04
Armathwaite15:1215:12
Carlisle15:32
Leeds14:01314:15MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:14
Shipley13:2813:29
Bingley13:3413:34
Keighley13:3913:39
Skipton13:5614:01
Gargrave14:0614:06
Hellifield14:1514:15
Long Preston14:1814:18
Giggleswick14:2514:25
Clapham (Nth Yorks)14:3314:34
Bentham14:4014:40
Wennington14:4514:45
Carnforth15:0115:02
Lancaster15:1515:24
Bare Lane15:3015:30
Morecambe15:35
Leeds15:26315:37CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:49
Shipley15:0115:02
Bingley15:0615:06
Keighley15:1115:12
Skipton15:2415:26
Hellifield15:3715:37
Settle15:4415:45
Horton In Ribblesdale15:5315:53
Ribblehead16:0116:01
Dent16:1116:11
Garsdale16:1616:16
Kirkby Stephen16:2916:29
Appleby16:4116:41
Langwathby16:5516:55
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:0117:01
Armathwaite17:0817:09
Carlisle17:28
Leeds17:26317:40MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:39
Shipley16:5316:55
Bingley17:0217:03
Keighley17:0917:10
Skipton17:2417:26
Gargrave17:3117:31
Hellifield17:4017:40
Long Preston17:4317:43
Giggleswick17:5017:51
Clapham (Nth Yorks)17:5917:59
Bentham18:0518:05
Wennington18:1018:10
Carnforth18:2618:26
Lancaster18:4018:49
Bare Lane18:5518:55
Morecambe19:01
Leeds18:46318:59CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:06
Shipley18:1818:18
Bingley18:2318:24
Keighley18:2918:29
Steeton & Silsden18:3418:34
Skipton18:4518:46
Gargrave18:5118:51
Hellifield18:5919:00
Long Preston19:0219:02
Settle19:0819:08
Horton In Ribblesdale19:1719:17
Ribblehead19:2419:25
Dent19:3419:34
Garsdale19:3919:40
Kirkby Stephen19:5219:52
Appleby20:0420:05
Langwathby20:1820:19
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:2420:24
Armathwaite20:3220:32
Carlisle20:52
Leeds20:00420:14RibbleheadCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:19
Shipley19:3119:32
Bingley19:3619:36
Keighley19:4119:42
Skipton19:5720:00
Gargrave20:0620:06
Hellifield20:1420:15
Long Preston20:1720:17
Settle20:2320:23
Horton In Ribblesdale20:3220:32
Ribblehead20:41
Thursday, 24th April
Skipton05:41405:56LancasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skipton05:41
Gargrave05:4705:47
Hellifield05:5605:56
Long Preston05:5905:59
Giggleswick06:0606:07
Clapham (Nth Yorks)06:1506:15
Bentham06:2106:21
Wennington06:2606:26
Carnforth06:4206:43
Lancaster06:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Skipton and Hellifield Stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Other Hellifield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1