TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Skegness to Nottingham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Skegness20:1522:264bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness20:15
Wainfleet20:2320:23
Boston20:4820:50
Heckington21:0421:04
Sleaford21:1321:18
Grantham21:4521:49
Bottesford22:0022:00
Aslockton22:0622:06
Bingham22:1022:10
Nottingham22:26
Skegness21:0222:537bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness21:02
Wainfleet21:1021:10
Boston21:3521:37
Heckington21:5121:51
Sleaford21:5922:00
Bingham22:3522:35
Nottingham22:53
Saturday, 26th July
Skegness07:0909:201NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness07:09
Havenhouse07:1507:15
Wainfleet07:1807:19
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23
Boston07:4507:46
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52
Swineshead07:5707:57
Heckington08:0208:02
Sleaford08:1108:11
Rauceby08:1508:15
Ancaster08:2108:21
Grantham08:4208:45
Aslockton09:0009:00
Bingham09:0409:05
Nottingham09:20
Skegness08:1510:222NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness08:15
Wainfleet08:2308:23
Boston08:4808:50
Heckington09:0409:04
Sleaford09:1109:12
Grantham09:4109:45
Bottesford09:5609:56
Bingham10:0310:04
Nottingham10:22
Skegness09:1511:232NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness09:15
Wainfleet09:2309:23
Boston09:4809:50
Heckington10:0510:05
Sleaford10:1310:14
Grantham10:4310:46
Aslockton11:0111:01
Bingham11:0511:06
Nottingham11:23
Skegness10:1512:222NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness10:15
Wainfleet10:2310:23
Boston10:4810:50
Heckington11:0411:04
Sleaford11:1111:12
Ancaster11:2111:21
Grantham11:4111:45
Bottesford11:5611:56
Bingham12:0312:04
Radcliffe (Notts)12:0912:09
Nottingham12:22
Skegness11:1513:232NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness11:15
Wainfleet11:2311:23
Boston11:4811:50
Heckington12:0412:04
Sleaford12:1112:12
Grantham12:4112:45
Aslockton13:0013:00
Bingham13:0413:04
Nottingham13:23
Skegness11:4013:421DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Skegness11:40
Boston12:1812:25
Sleaford12:4612:47
Nottingham13:4213:52
Beeston13:5813:59
Long Eaton14:0714:08
Derby14:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Skegness and Nottingham Stations
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Other Skegness Timetables
None
Other Nottingham Timetables
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us