TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Skegness to Nottingham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Skegness (SKG)
DeparturesSKG to NOTArrivalsNOT to SKG
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to SKGArrivalsSKG to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Skegness Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Skegness to Nottingham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Skegness21:0222:547NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness21:02
Wainfleet21:1021:10
Boston21:3521:37
Heckington21:5121:51
Sleaford21:5922:00
Bingham22:3522:35
Nottingham22:54
Thursday, 24th April
Skegness07:0909:202NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness07:09
Havenhouse07:1507:15
Wainfleet07:1807:19
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23
Boston07:4507:46
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52
Swineshead07:5707:57
Heckington08:0208:02
Sleaford08:1108:11
Rauceby08:1508:15
Ancaster08:2108:21
Grantham08:4208:45
Aslockton09:0009:00
Bingham09:0409:05
Nottingham09:20
Skegness08:1010:202NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness08:10
Wainfleet08:1808:18
Boston08:4308:45
Heckington08:5908:59
Sleaford09:0609:07
Grantham09:3509:40
Bottesford09:5209:52
Bingham09:5910:00
Nottingham10:20
Skegness09:0611:172NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness09:06
Wainfleet09:1409:14
Boston09:3909:41
Heckington09:5509:55
Sleaford10:0310:03
Grantham10:3110:36
Aslockton10:5210:52
Bingham10:5610:57
Nottingham11:17
Skegness10:1512:222NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness10:15
Wainfleet10:2310:23
Boston10:4810:50
Heckington11:0411:04
Sleaford11:1111:12
Ancaster11:2111:21
Grantham11:4111:45
Bottesford11:5611:56
Bingham12:0312:04
Radcliffe (Notts)12:0912:09
Nottingham12:22
Skegness11:1513:232NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness11:15
Wainfleet11:2311:23
Boston11:4811:50
Heckington12:0412:04
Sleaford12:1112:12
Grantham12:4112:45
Aslockton13:0013:00
Bingham13:0413:04
Nottingham13:23
Skegness12:1514:222NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness12:15
Wainfleet12:2312:23
Boston12:4812:50
Heckington13:0413:04
Sleaford13:1113:12
Grantham13:4113:46
Bottesford13:5713:57
Bingham14:0414:05
Nottingham14:22
Skegness13:1515:232NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness13:15
Wainfleet13:2313:23
Boston13:4813:50
Heckington14:0414:04
Sleaford14:1214:13
Grantham14:4214:45
Aslockton15:0015:00
Bingham15:0415:05
Nottingham15:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Skegness and Nottingham Stations
Timetable 19Rail Map
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Other Skegness Timetables
None
Other Nottingham Timetables
Timetable 27Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 55Rail Map
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Route stops and distances
Timetable 56Rail Map
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Skegness OR SKG) AND (Nottingham OR NOT)
Fighting For Me

@fightbackgetfit
11:22, Apr 22

@bowker_donna Im good thanks :-) Another bike ride to train for, for me. Nottingham to Skegness this time! x
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1