TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sherborne to Salisbury

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sherborne (SHE)
DeparturesSHE to SALArrivalsSAL to SHE
Salisbury (SAL)
DeparturesSAL to SHEArrivalsSHE to SAL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sherborne Railway StationSalisbury Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Sherborne to Salisbury
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Exeter St Davids19:35120:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids18:25
Exeter Central18:2818:30
Pinhoe18:3418:34
Feniton18:4518:45
Honiton18:5118:55
Axminster19:0519:06
Crewkerne19:1819:19
Yeovil Junction19:2719:29
Sherborne (Dorset)19:3519:35
Templecombe19:4319:43
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5019:51
Tisbury20:0120:01
Salisbury20:1620:26
Grateley20:3820:38
Andover20:4420:45
Whitchurch (Hants)20:5320:53
Overton20:5920:59
Basingstoke21:0821:09
Woking21:2921:30
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
London Waterloo22:04
Exeter St Davids20:35121:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids19:25
Exeter Central19:2819:30
Pinhoe19:3419:34
Whimple19:4219:42
Honiton19:5119:55
Axminster20:0520:06
Crewkerne20:1820:19
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29
Sherborne (Dorset)20:3520:35
Templecombe20:4320:43
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51
Tisbury21:0121:01
Salisbury21:1621:26
Grateley21:3821:38
Andover21:4421:45
Whitchurch (Hants)21:5321:53
Overton21:5921:59
Basingstoke22:0722:09
Woking22:2822:29
Clapham Junction22:4822:49
London Waterloo22:57
Exeter St Davids21:37122:232BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids20:25
Exeter Central20:2820:30
Pinhoe20:3420:34
Whimple20:4120:41
Feniton20:4720:47
Honiton20:5320:56
Axminster21:0621:07
Crewkerne21:2021:20
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30
Sherborne (Dorset)21:3621:37
Templecombe21:4421:44
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52
Tisbury22:0222:03
Salisbury22:2322:27
Grateley22:3922:39
Andover22:4622:47
Whitchurch (Hants)22:5522:55
Overton23:0023:00
Basingstoke23:09
Exeter St Davids22:37123:292SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids21:25
Exeter Central21:2821:30
Pinhoe21:3421:34
Whimple21:4221:42
Feniton21:4721:47
Honiton21:5321:57
Axminster22:0722:08
Crewkerne22:2022:21
Yeovil Junction22:2922:31
Sherborne (Dorset)22:3722:37
Templecombe22:4522:45
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5222:53
Tisbury23:0323:03
Salisbury23:29
Saturday, 19th April
Exeter St Davids06:26107:072London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14
Pinhoe05:1905:19
Whimple05:2605:26
Feniton05:3105:31
Honiton05:3805:41
Axminster05:5105:52
Crewkerne06:0506:05
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20
Sherborne (Dorset)06:2606:26
Templecombe06:3406:34
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42
Tisbury06:5206:52
Salisbury07:0707:21
Andover07:3707:38
Basingstoke07:5507:57
Woking08:1708:18
Clapham Junction08:3708:38
London Waterloo08:47
Honiton07:00107:403London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Honiton06:19
Axminster06:2906:30
Crewkerne06:4306:43
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53
Sherborne (Dorset)06:5907:00
Templecombe07:0707:07
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15
Tisbury07:2507:26
Salisbury07:4007:47
Grateley07:5907:59
Andover08:0508:06
Whitchurch (Hants)08:1408:14
Overton08:2008:20
Basingstoke08:2808:30
Woking08:5108:52
London Waterloo09:19
Exeter St Davids07:56108:372London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:41
Exeter Central06:4406:45
Pinhoe06:5006:50
Whimple06:5706:57
Feniton07:0207:02
Honiton07:1007:13
Axminster07:2307:24
Crewkerne07:3607:37
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50
Sherborne (Dorset)07:5607:56
Templecombe08:0408:04
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12
Tisbury08:2208:22
Salisbury08:3708:47
Grateley08:5908:59
Andover09:0509:06
Whitchurch (Hants)09:1409:14
Overton09:2009:20
Basingstoke09:2809:30
Woking09:5109:52
London Waterloo10:19
Exeter St Davids08:35109:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:25
Exeter Central07:2807:30
Pinhoe07:3407:34
Whimple07:4107:41
Honiton07:5107:55
Axminster08:0508:06
Crewkerne08:1808:19
Yeovil Junction08:2708:29
Sherborne (Dorset)08:3508:35
Templecombe08:4308:43
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51
Tisbury09:0109:01
Salisbury09:1609:21
Andover09:3709:38
Basingstoke09:5509:57
Woking10:1510:17
Clapham Junction10:3610:37
London Waterloo10:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Sherborne and Salisbury Stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Other Sherborne Timetables
None
Other Salisbury Timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1