TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sherborne to Salisbury

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Exeter St Davids22:39123:292SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids21:25
Exeter Central21:2821:30
Pinhoe21:3721:37
Whimple21:4421:44
Feniton21:4921:49
Honiton21:5521:59
Axminster22:0922:10
Crewkerne22:2222:23
Yeovil Junction22:3122:33
Sherborne (Dorset)22:3922:39
Templecombe22:4722:47
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5422:55
Tisbury23:0523:05
Salisbury23:29
Saturday, 26th July
Exeter St Davids06:26107:072London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14
Pinhoe05:1905:19
Whimple05:2605:26
Feniton05:3105:31
Honiton05:3805:41
Axminster05:5105:52
Crewkerne06:0506:05
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20
Sherborne (Dorset)06:2606:26
Templecombe06:3406:34
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42
Tisbury06:5206:52
Salisbury07:0707:21
Andover07:3707:38
Basingstoke07:5507:57
Woking08:1708:18
Clapham Junction08:3708:38
London Waterloo08:49
Honiton07:00107:403London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Honiton06:19
Axminster06:2906:30
Crewkerne06:4306:43
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53
Sherborne (Dorset)06:5907:00
Templecombe07:0707:07
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15
Tisbury07:2507:26
Salisbury07:4007:47
Grateley07:5907:59
Andover08:0508:06
Whitchurch (Hants)08:1408:14
Overton08:2008:20
Basingstoke08:2808:30
Woking08:4908:50
London Waterloo09:18
Exeter St Davids07:56108:372London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:41
Exeter Central06:4406:45
Pinhoe06:5006:50
Whimple06:5706:57
Feniton07:0207:02
Honiton07:1007:13
Axminster07:2307:24
Crewkerne07:3607:37
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50
Sherborne (Dorset)07:5607:56
Templecombe08:0408:04
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12
Tisbury08:2208:22
Salisbury08:3708:47
Grateley08:5908:59
Andover09:0509:06
Whitchurch (Hants)09:1409:14
Overton09:2009:20
Basingstoke09:2809:30
Woking09:4909:50
London Waterloo10:18
Exeter St Davids08:35109:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:25
Exeter Central07:2807:30
Pinhoe07:3407:34
Whimple07:4107:41
Honiton07:5107:55
Axminster08:0508:06
Crewkerne08:1808:19
Yeovil Junction08:2708:29
Sherborne (Dorset)08:3508:35
Templecombe08:4308:43
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51
Tisbury09:0109:01
Salisbury09:1609:21
Andover09:3709:38
Basingstoke09:5509:57
Woking10:1510:17
Clapham Junction10:3610:37
London Waterloo10:49
Exeter St Davids09:35110:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:24
Exeter Central08:2708:28
Pinhoe08:3308:33
Whimple08:3908:39
Feniton08:4508:45
Honiton08:5108:55
Axminster09:0509:06
Crewkerne09:1809:19
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29
Sherborne (Dorset)09:3509:35
Templecombe09:4309:43
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51
Tisbury10:0110:01
Salisbury10:1610:21
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5510:57
Woking11:1511:17
Clapham Junction11:3611:37
London Waterloo11:49
Exeter St Davids10:35111:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Exeter Central09:2809:30
Pinhoe09:3409:34
Whimple09:4209:42
Honiton09:5109:55
Axminster10:0510:06
Crewkerne10:1810:19
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29
Sherborne (Dorset)10:3510:35
Templecombe10:4310:43
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51
Tisbury11:0111:01
Salisbury11:1611:21
Andover11:3711:38
Basingstoke11:5511:57
Woking12:1512:17
Clapham Junction12:3612:37
London Waterloo12:49
Exeter St Davids11:35112:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:25
Exeter Central10:2810:30
Pinhoe10:3410:34
Feniton10:4410:44
Honiton10:5010:55
Axminster11:0511:06
Crewkerne11:1811:19
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29
Sherborne (Dorset)11:3511:35
Templecombe11:4311:43
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51
Tisbury12:0112:01
Salisbury12:1612:21
Andover12:3712:38
Basingstoke12:5512:57
Woking13:1513:17
Clapham Junction13:3613:37
London Waterloo13:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Sherborne and Salisbury Stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Sherborne Timetables
None
Other Salisbury Timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us