TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Smethwick Galton Bridge (SGB)
DeparturesSGB to WVHArrivalsWVH to SGB
Wolverhampton (WVH)
DeparturesWVH to SGBArrivalsSGB to WVH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway StationWolverhampton Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Birmingham New Street09:1709:325WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:1509:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1709:17
Sandwell & Dudley09:1909:19
Dudley Port09:2209:22
Tipton09:2409:24
Coseley09:2709:27
Wolverhampton09:32
Birmingham New Street10:1710:325WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1510:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17
Sandwell & Dudley10:1910:19
Dudley Port10:2210:22
Tipton10:2410:24
Coseley10:2710:27
Wolverhampton10:32
Birmingham New Street11:1711:325WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1511:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1711:17
Sandwell & Dudley11:1911:19
Dudley Port11:2211:22
Tipton11:2411:24
Coseley11:2711:27
Wolverhampton11:32
Birmingham New Street12:1712:325WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1512:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17
Sandwell & Dudley12:1912:19
Dudley Port12:2212:22
Tipton12:2412:24
Coseley12:2712:27
Wolverhampton12:32
Birmingham New Street13:1713:325WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1513:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1713:17
Sandwell & Dudley13:1913:19
Dudley Port13:2213:22
Tipton13:2413:24
Coseley13:2713:27
Wolverhampton13:32
Birmingham New Street14:1714:325WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1514:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17
Sandwell & Dudley14:1914:19
Dudley Port14:2214:22
Tipton14:2414:24
Coseley14:2714:27
Wolverhampton14:32
Birmingham New Street15:1715:325WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:1515:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:17
Sandwell & Dudley15:1915:19
Dudley Port15:2215:22
Tipton15:2415:24
Coseley15:2715:27
Wolverhampton15:32
Birmingham New Street16:1716:325WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1516:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17
Sandwell & Dudley16:1916:19
Dudley Port16:2216:22
Tipton16:2416:24
Coseley16:2716:27
Wolverhampton16:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton Stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge Timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Other Wolverhampton Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 70Rail Map
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1