TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Smethwick Galton Bridge (SGB)
DeparturesSGB to WVHArrivalsWVH to SGB
Wolverhampton (WVH)
DeparturesWVH to SGBArrivalsSGB to WVH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway StationWolverhampton Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Birmingham New Street06:0806:191Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Wolverhampton06:1906:20
Penkridge06:2906:29
Stafford06:3506:36
Crewe06:5706:58
Winsford07:0607:06
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:11
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)07:1507:15
Runcorn07:2307:24
Liverpool South Parkway07:3207:33
Liverpool Lime Street07:44
Birmingham New Street06:1206:311WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1006:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1206:12
Sandwell & Dudley06:1506:15
Dudley Port06:1806:19
Tipton06:2106:21
Coseley06:2406:25
Wolverhampton06:31
Birmingham New Street06:3006:422AberystwythCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3006:30
Wolverhampton06:4206:43
Telford Central06:5906:59
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0507:06
Shrewsbury07:1807:27
Welshpool07:4907:49
Newtown (Powys)08:0408:04
Caersws08:1308:13
Machynlleth08:4608:48
Dovey Junction08:5508:55
Borth09:0609:06
Aberystwyth09:25
Walsall06:4607:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall06:01
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11
Perry Barr06:1306:14
Witton (Birmingham)06:1606:16
Aston06:1806:19
Duddeston06:2106:21
Birmingham New Street06:2906:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4406:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4606:46
Sandwell & Dudley06:4906:49
Dudley Port06:5206:52
Tipton06:5406:54
Coseley06:5706:57
Wolverhampton07:03
Birmingham New Street07:0807:192Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08
Wolverhampton07:1907:20
Penkridge07:2907:30
Stafford07:3607:36
Crewe07:5607:58
Winsford08:0508:05
Hartford (Cheshire)08:0908:10
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)08:1408:14
Runcorn08:2208:23
Liverpool South Parkway08:3108:31
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
Birmingham New Street07:1607:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1407:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1607:16
Sandwell & Dudley07:1807:19
Dudley Port07:2207:22
Tipton07:2407:24
Coseley07:2607:27
Wolverhampton07:33
Birmingham International07:2907:401LlandudnoCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International07:08
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29
Wolverhampton07:4007:42
Telford Central07:5807:59
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05
Shrewsbury08:1908:21
Gobowen08:4008:40
Chirk08:4508:46
Ruabon08:5208:52
Wrexham General08:5909:00
Chester09:1709:23
Shotton09:3109:32
Flint09:3709:38
Prestatyn09:5109:51
Rhyl09:5709:57
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18
Deganwy10:2110:21
Llandudno10:30
Coventry07:4608:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Coventry07:06
Canley07:0807:08
Tile Hill07:1207:12
Berkswell07:1507:15
Hampton-In-Arden07:1907:19
Birmingham International07:2207:22
Marston Green07:2507:26
Birmingham New Street07:3507:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:4407:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4607:46
Sandwell & Dudley07:4907:49
Dudley Port07:5207:52
Tipton07:5407:54
Coseley07:5707:57
Wolverhampton08:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton Stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge Timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Other Wolverhampton Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 70Rail Map
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1