TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Seaforth & Litherland (SFL)
DeparturesSFL to SOPArrivalsSOP to SFL
Southport (SOP)
DeparturesSOP to SFLArrivalsSFL to SOP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Seaforth & Litherland Railway StationSouthport Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Liverpool Central11:52212:242SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Central11:38
Moorfields11:4011:40
Sandhills11:4411:44
Bank Hall11:4611:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:4811:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:5011:50
Seaforth & Litherland11:5211:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5411:54
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5711:57
Hall Road11:5911:59
Hightown12:0212:02
Formby12:0612:06
Freshfield12:0812:08
Ainsdale12:1212:12
Hillside12:1512:15
Birkdale12:1712:17
Southport12:24
Hunts Cross12:07212:393SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross11:36
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39
Cressington11:4211:42
Aigburth11:4411:44
St Michaels11:4611:46
Brunswick11:4911:49
Liverpool Central11:5311:53
Moorfields11:5511:55
Sandhills11:5911:59
Bank Hall12:0112:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:0312:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:0512:05
Seaforth & Litherland12:0712:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:0912:09
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1212:12
Hall Road12:1412:14
Hightown12:1712:17
Formby12:2112:21
Freshfield12:2312:23
Ainsdale12:2712:27
Hillside12:3012:30
Birkdale12:3212:32
Southport12:39
Liverpool Central12:22212:542SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Central12:08
Moorfields12:1012:10
Sandhills12:1412:14
Bank Hall12:1612:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:1812:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:2012:20
Seaforth & Litherland12:2212:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2412:24
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2712:27
Hall Road12:2912:29
Hightown12:3212:32
Formby12:3612:36
Freshfield12:3812:38
Ainsdale12:4212:42
Hillside12:4512:45
Birkdale12:4712:47
Southport12:54
Hunts Cross12:37213:093SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross12:06
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09
Cressington12:1212:12
Aigburth12:1412:14
St Michaels12:1612:16
Brunswick12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:2312:23
Moorfields12:2512:25
Sandhills12:2912:29
Bank Hall12:3112:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:3312:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:3512:35
Seaforth & Litherland12:3712:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3912:39
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4212:42
Hall Road12:4412:44
Hightown12:4712:47
Formby12:5112:51
Freshfield12:5312:53
Ainsdale12:5712:57
Hillside13:0013:00
Birkdale13:0213:02
Southport13:09
Liverpool Central12:52213:242SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Central12:38
Moorfields12:4012:40
Sandhills12:4412:44
Bank Hall12:4612:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:4812:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:5012:50
Seaforth & Litherland12:5212:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5412:54
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5712:57
Hall Road12:5912:59
Hightown13:0213:02
Formby13:0613:06
Freshfield13:0813:08
Ainsdale13:1213:12
Hillside13:1513:15
Birkdale13:1713:17
Southport13:24
Hunts Cross13:07213:393SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross12:36
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39
Cressington12:4212:42
Aigburth12:4412:44
St Michaels12:4612:46
Brunswick12:4912:49
Liverpool Central12:5312:53
Moorfields12:5512:55
Sandhills12:5912:59
Bank Hall13:0113:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:0313:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:0513:05
Seaforth & Litherland13:0713:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:0913:09
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1213:12
Hall Road13:1413:14
Hightown13:1713:17
Formby13:2113:21
Freshfield13:2313:23
Ainsdale13:2713:27
Hillside13:3013:30
Birkdale13:3213:32
Southport13:39
Liverpool Central13:22213:542SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Central13:08
Moorfields13:1013:10
Sandhills13:1413:14
Bank Hall13:1613:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:1813:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:2013:20
Seaforth & Litherland13:2213:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2413:24
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2713:27
Hall Road13:2913:29
Hightown13:3213:32
Formby13:3613:36
Freshfield13:3813:38
Ainsdale13:4213:42
Hillside13:4513:45
Birkdale13:4713:47
Southport13:54
Hunts Cross13:37214:093SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross13:06
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09
Cressington13:1213:12
Aigburth13:1413:14
St Michaels13:1613:16
Brunswick13:1913:19
Liverpool Central13:2313:23
Moorfields13:2513:25
Sandhills13:2913:29
Bank Hall13:3113:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:3313:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:3513:35
Seaforth & Litherland13:3713:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:3913:39
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4213:42
Hall Road13:4413:44
Hightown13:4713:47
Formby13:5113:51
Freshfield13:5313:53
Ainsdale13:5713:57
Hillside14:0014:00
Birkdale14:0214:02
Southport14:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Seaforth & Litherland and Southport Stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Hunts Cross - Southport
Route stops and distances
Other Seaforth & Litherland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1