TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Seaforth & Litherland (SFL)
DeparturesSFL to SOPArrivalsSOP to SFL
Southport (SOP)
DeparturesSOP to SFLArrivalsSFL to SOP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Seaforth & Litherland Railway StationSouthport Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Hunts Cross20:52221:241SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:21
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24
Cressington20:2720:27
Aigburth20:2920:29
St Michaels20:3120:31
Brunswick20:3420:34
Liverpool Central20:3820:38
Moorfields20:4020:40
Sandhills20:4420:44
Bank Hall20:4620:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:4820:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:5020:50
Seaforth & Litherland20:5220:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5420:54
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5720:57
Hall Road20:5920:59
Hightown21:0221:02
Formby21:0621:06
Freshfield21:0821:08
Ainsdale21:1221:12
Hillside21:1521:15
Birkdale21:1721:17
Southport21:24
Hunts Cross21:07221:392SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:36
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39
Cressington20:4220:42
Aigburth20:4420:44
St Michaels20:4620:46
Brunswick20:4920:49
Liverpool Central20:5320:53
Moorfields20:5520:55
Sandhills20:5920:59
Bank Hall21:0121:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:0321:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:0521:05
Seaforth & Litherland21:0721:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1221:12
Hall Road21:1421:14
Hightown21:1721:17
Formby21:2121:21
Freshfield21:2321:23
Ainsdale21:2721:27
Hillside21:3021:30
Birkdale21:3221:32
Southport21:39
Hunts Cross21:22221:543SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:51
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54
Cressington20:5720:57
Aigburth20:5920:59
St Michaels21:0121:01
Brunswick21:0421:04
Liverpool Central21:0821:08
Moorfields21:1021:10
Sandhills21:1421:14
Bank Hall21:1621:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:1821:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:2021:20
Seaforth & Litherland21:2221:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2721:27
Hall Road21:2921:29
Hightown21:3221:32
Formby21:3621:36
Freshfield21:3821:38
Ainsdale21:4221:42
Hillside21:4521:45
Birkdale21:4721:47
Southport21:54
Hunts Cross21:37222:092SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross21:06
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09
Cressington21:1221:12
Aigburth21:1421:14
St Michaels21:1621:16
Brunswick21:1921:19
Liverpool Central21:2321:23
Moorfields21:2521:25
Sandhills21:2921:29
Bank Hall21:3121:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:3321:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:3521:35
Seaforth & Litherland21:3721:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3921:39
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4221:42
Hall Road21:4421:44
Hightown21:4721:47
Formby21:5121:51
Freshfield21:5321:53
Ainsdale21:5721:57
Hillside22:0022:00
Birkdale22:0222:02
Southport22:09
Hunts Cross21:52222:241SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross21:21
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24
Cressington21:2721:27
Aigburth21:2921:29
St Michaels21:3121:31
Brunswick21:3421:34
Liverpool Central21:3821:38
Moorfields21:4021:40
Sandhills21:4421:44
Bank Hall21:4621:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:4821:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:5021:50
Seaforth & Litherland21:5221:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5421:54
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5721:57
Hall Road21:5921:59
Hightown22:0222:02
Formby22:0622:06
Freshfield22:0822:08
Ainsdale22:1222:12
Hillside22:1522:15
Birkdale22:1722:17
Southport22:24
Hunts Cross22:07222:393SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross21:36
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39
Cressington21:4221:42
Aigburth21:4421:44
St Michaels21:4621:46
Brunswick21:4921:49
Liverpool Central21:5321:53
Moorfields21:5521:55
Sandhills21:5921:59
Bank Hall22:0122:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:0322:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:0522:05
Seaforth & Litherland22:0722:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:0922:09
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1222:12
Hall Road22:1422:14
Hightown22:1722:17
Formby22:2122:21
Freshfield22:2322:23
Ainsdale22:2722:27
Hillside22:3022:30
Birkdale22:3222:32
Southport22:39
Hunts Cross22:22222:542SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross21:51
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54
Cressington21:5721:57
Aigburth21:5921:59
St Michaels22:0122:01
Brunswick22:0422:04
Liverpool Central22:0822:08
Moorfields22:1022:10
Sandhills22:1422:14
Bank Hall22:1622:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:1822:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:2022:20
Seaforth & Litherland22:2222:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2422:24
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2722:27
Hall Road22:2922:29
Hightown22:3222:32
Formby22:3622:36
Freshfield22:3822:38
Ainsdale22:4222:42
Hillside22:4522:45
Birkdale22:4722:47
Southport22:54
Hunts Cross22:37223:092SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross22:06
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09
Cressington22:1222:12
Aigburth22:1422:14
St Michaels22:1622:16
Brunswick22:1922:19
Liverpool Central22:2322:23
Moorfields22:2522:25
Sandhills22:2922:29
Bank Hall22:3122:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:3322:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:3522:35
Seaforth & Litherland22:3722:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:3922:39
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4222:42
Hall Road22:4422:44
Hightown22:4722:47
Formby22:5122:51
Freshfield22:5322:53
Ainsdale22:5722:57
Hillside23:0023:00
Birkdale23:0223:02
Southport23:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Seaforth & Litherland and Southport Stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Hunts Cross - Southport
Route stops and distances
Other Seaforth & Litherland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1