TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

South Elmsall to Leeds

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
South Elmsall (SES)
DeparturesSES to LDSArrivalsLDS to SES
Leeds (LDS)
DeparturesLDS to SESArrivalsSES to LDS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

South Elmsall Railway StationLeeds Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

South Elmsall to Leeds
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Doncaster21:40222:152cLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster21:27
Bentley (South Yorks)21:3021:30
Adwick21:3421:34
South Elmsall21:4021:40
Fitzwilliam21:4721:47
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5321:53
Wakefield Westgate21:5721:57
Outwood22:0222:02
Leeds22:15
Doncaster22:39223:145cLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster22:26
Bentley (South Yorks)22:2922:29
Adwick22:3322:33
South Elmsall22:3922:39
Fitzwilliam22:4522:45
Sandal & Agbrigg22:5122:51
Wakefield Westgate22:5522:55
Outwood23:0023:00
Leeds23:14
Friday, 25th April
Doncaster06:39207:1411aLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster06:26
Bentley (South Yorks)06:2906:29
Adwick06:3306:33
South Elmsall06:3906:39
Fitzwilliam06:4406:44
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5006:50
Wakefield Westgate06:5406:54
Outwood06:5906:59
Leeds07:14
Doncaster07:21208:029dLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster07:08
Bentley (South Yorks)07:1107:11
Adwick07:1507:15
South Elmsall07:2107:21
Fitzwilliam07:3407:34
Sandal & Agbrigg07:4007:40
Wakefield Westgate07:4407:44
Outwood07:4907:49
Leeds08:02
Doncaster07:39208:1411dLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster07:26
Bentley (South Yorks)07:2907:29
Adwick07:3307:33
South Elmsall07:3907:39
Fitzwilliam07:4407:44
Sandal & Agbrigg07:5007:50
Wakefield Westgate07:5407:54
Outwood07:5907:59
Leeds08:14
Doncaster08:09208:429bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster07:56
Bentley (South Yorks)07:5907:59
Adwick08:0308:03
South Elmsall08:0908:09
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14
Sandal & Agbrigg08:2008:20
Wakefield Westgate08:2408:25
Outwood08:2908:29
Leeds08:42
Doncaster08:39209:1413bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster08:26
Bentley (South Yorks)08:2908:29
Adwick08:3308:33
South Elmsall08:3908:39
Fitzwilliam08:4508:45
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5108:51
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:55
Outwood09:0009:00
Leeds09:14
Doncaster09:39210:1415aLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster09:26
Bentley (South Yorks)09:2909:29
Adwick09:3309:33
South Elmsall09:3909:39
Fitzwilliam09:4409:44
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:50
Wakefield Westgate09:5409:54
Outwood09:5909:59
Leeds10:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to South Elmsall and Leeds Stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other South Elmsall Timetables
None
Other Leeds Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 37Rail Map
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 38Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 97Rail Map
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (South Elmsall OR SES) AND (Leeds OR LDS)
Shaun Wood 

@shaunywood21
06:04, Apr 23

@northernrailorg the train from leeds to doncaster.......that calls into south elmsall at 7.49 Will it be on time or will it be cancelled?
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1