TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sandy to Peterborough

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sandy (SDY)
DeparturesSDY to PBOArrivalsPBO to SDY
Peterborough (PBO)
DeparturesPBO to SDYArrivalsSDY to PBO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sandy Railway StationPeterborough Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Sandy to Peterborough
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
London Kings Cross23:08223:444PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:23
Finsbury Park22:2722:28
Stevenage22:4822:48
Hitchin22:5322:53
Arlesey22:5922:59
Biggleswade23:0423:04
Sandy23:0823:08
St Neots23:1523:15
Huntingdon23:2323:23
Peterborough23:44
Friday, 25th April
London Kings Cross00:08200:444PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross23:23
Finsbury Park23:2723:28
Stevenage23:4723:48
Hitchin23:5323:53
Arlesey23:5923:59
Biggleswade00:0400:04
Sandy00:0800:08
St Neots00:1500:15
Huntingdon00:2300:23
Peterborough00:44
London Kings Cross06:22206:542PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:23
Finsbury Park05:2805:28
Potters Bar05:3805:38
Hatfield (Herts)05:4405:44
Welwyn Garden City05:4805:48
Welwyn North05:5105:51
Knebworth05:5505:55
Stevenage05:5905:59
Hitchin06:0706:07
Arlesey06:1306:13
Biggleswade06:1806:18
Sandy06:2206:22
St Neots06:2906:29
Huntingdon06:3706:37
Peterborough06:54
London Kings Cross07:06207:382PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:23
Finsbury Park06:2806:28
Stevenage06:4706:47
Hitchin06:5206:52
Arlesey06:5806:58
Biggleswade07:0307:03
Sandy07:0607:06
St Neots07:1407:14
Huntingdon07:2107:21
Peterborough07:38
London Kings Cross07:33208:062PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:35
Finsbury Park06:4006:40
Potters Bar06:5006:51
Hatfield (Herts)06:5706:57
Welwyn Garden City07:0107:02
Welwyn North07:0507:05
Knebworth07:0907:09
Stevenage07:1207:13
Hitchin07:1807:18
Arlesey07:2407:24
Biggleswade07:2907:29
Sandy07:3307:33
St Neots07:4007:41
Huntingdon07:4807:49
Peterborough08:06
London Kings Cross08:06208:381PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:23
Finsbury Park07:2807:28
Stevenage07:4707:47
Hitchin07:5207:52
Arlesey07:5807:58
Biggleswade08:0308:03
Sandy08:0608:06
St Neots08:1408:14
Huntingdon08:2108:21
Peterborough08:38
London Kings Cross08:33209:062PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:35
Finsbury Park07:4007:40
Potters Bar07:5107:51
Hatfield (Herts)07:5707:57
Welwyn Garden City08:0108:02
Welwyn North08:0508:05
Knebworth08:0908:09
Stevenage08:1208:13
Hitchin08:1808:18
Arlesey08:2408:24
Biggleswade08:2908:29
Sandy08:3308:33
St Neots08:4008:41
Huntingdon08:4808:49
Peterborough09:06
London Kings Cross09:06209:382PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:23
Finsbury Park08:2808:28
Stevenage08:4708:47
Hitchin08:5208:52
Arlesey08:5808:58
Biggleswade09:0309:03
Sandy09:0609:06
St Neots09:1409:14
Huntingdon09:2109:21
Peterborough09:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Sandy and Peterborough Stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Other Sandy Timetables
None
Other Peterborough Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 18Rail Map
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1