TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Scarborough to Bridlington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Scarborough (SCA)
DeparturesSCA to BDTArrivalsBDT to SCA
Bridlington (BDT)
DeparturesBDT to SCAArrivalsSCA to BDT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Scarborough Railway StationBridlington Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Scarborough to Bridlington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Scarborough06:50507:255DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Seamer06:5506:55
Filey07:0407:04
Hunmanby07:0907:09
Bempton07:1807:19
Bridlington07:2507:32
Nafferton07:4207:43
Driffield07:4707:47
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:52
Arram07:5907:59
Beverley08:0508:05
Cottingham08:1108:11
Hull08:2108:29
Hessle08:3608:36
Ferriby08:4008:41
Brough08:4608:46
Gilberdyke08:5408:54
Goole09:0209:02
Thorne North09:1109:11
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22
Doncaster09:32
Scarborough09:02409:385HullCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough09:02
Seamer09:0709:07
Filey09:1609:16
Hunmanby09:2109:21
Bempton09:3009:31
Bridlington09:3809:41
Nafferton09:5109:52
Driffield09:5609:56
Hutton Cranswick10:0110:01
Beverley10:1010:11
Cottingham10:1610:17
Hull10:27
Scarborough10:00410:365HullCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough10:00
Seamer10:0510:05
Filey10:1410:14
Hunmanby10:1910:19
Bempton10:2810:29
Bridlington10:3610:41
Nafferton10:5110:52
Driffield10:5610:56
Hutton Cranswick11:0111:01
Beverley11:1011:11
Cottingham11:1611:17
Hull11:27
Scarborough11:28512:045SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough11:28
Seamer11:3311:33
Filey11:4211:42
Hunmanby11:4711:47
Bempton11:5611:57
Bridlington12:0412:09
Driffield12:2112:22
Beverley12:3412:36
Cottingham12:4112:42
Hull12:5312:57
Brough13:0813:09
Goole13:2413:24
Doncaster13:4713:49
Meadowhall14:0814:08
Sheffield14:18
Scarborough13:28414:045SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough13:28
Seamer13:3313:33
Filey13:4213:42
Hunmanby13:4713:47
Bempton13:5613:57
Bridlington14:0414:11
Driffield14:2314:24
Beverley14:3614:37
Cottingham14:4214:43
Hull14:5314:57
Brough15:0815:09
Goole15:2415:24
Doncaster15:4715:49
Meadowhall16:0816:08
Sheffield16:18
Scarborough14:54315:305DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough14:54
Seamer14:5914:59
Filey15:0815:08
Hunmanby15:1315:13
Bempton15:2215:23
Bridlington15:3015:36
Nafferton15:4615:47
Driffield15:5115:51
Hutton Cranswick15:5615:56
Beverley16:0516:06
Cottingham16:1116:12
Hull16:2416:26
Hessle16:3316:33
Ferriby16:3816:38
Brough16:4416:44
Broomfleet16:5016:50
Gilberdyke16:5316:53
Saltmarshe17:0017:00
Goole17:0417:05
Thorne North17:1217:12
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1917:19
Kirk Sandall17:2317:23
Doncaster17:34
Scarborough16:23416:595SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough16:23
Seamer16:2716:28
Filey16:3716:37
Hunmanby16:4216:42
Bempton16:5116:52
Bridlington16:5917:04
Driffield17:1617:17
Beverley17:2817:29
Cottingham17:3517:35
Hull17:4617:52
Brough18:0318:04
Selby18:2518:26
Doncaster18:4818:49
Meadowhall19:0919:09
Sheffield19:18
Scarborough17:54318:305HullCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough17:54
Seamer17:5917:59
Filey18:0818:08
Hunmanby18:1318:13
Bempton18:2218:23
Bridlington18:3018:41
Nafferton18:5118:52
Driffield18:5618:56
Hutton Cranswick19:0119:01
Beverley19:1019:11
Cottingham19:1619:17
Hull19:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Scarborough and Bridlington Stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Route stops and distances
Other Bridlington Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1