TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southbury to London Liverpool Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southbury (SBU)
DeparturesSBU to LSTArrivalsLST to SBU
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to SBUArrivalsSBU to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southbury Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Southbury to London Liverpool Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Cambridge05:2905:593London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge04:30
Whittlesford Parkway04:3704:37
Audley End04:4504:45
Bishops Stortford04:5804:58
Sawbridgeworth05:0305:03
Harlow Mill05:0605:06
Harlow Town05:0905:09
Roydon05:1305:13
Broxbourne05:1705:17
Cheshunt05:2105:21
Theobalds Grove05:2405:24
Turkey Street05:2605:26
Southbury05:2905:29
Edmonton Green05:3305:33
Silver Street05:3505:35
White Hart Lane05:3705:37
Bruce Grove05:3905:39
Seven Sisters05:4105:41
Stamford Hill05:4305:43
Stoke Newington05:4505:45
Rectory Road05:4605:46
Hackney Downs05:5005:50
Bethnal Green05:5405:54
London Liverpool Street05:59
Cheshunt06:0906:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Theobalds Grove06:0406:04
Turkey Street06:0606:06
Southbury06:0906:09
Edmonton Green06:1306:13
Silver Street06:1506:15
White Hart Lane06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
Seven Sisters06:2106:21
Stamford Hill06:2306:23
Stoke Newington06:2506:25
Rectory Road06:2606:26
Hackney Downs06:2906:29
London Fields06:3106:31
Cambridge Heath (London)06:3306:33
Bethnal Green06:3506:35
London Liverpool Street06:40
Cheshunt06:3907:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt06:31
Theobalds Grove06:3406:34
Turkey Street06:3606:36
Southbury06:3906:39
Edmonton Green06:4306:43
Silver Street06:4506:45
White Hart Lane06:4706:47
Bruce Grove06:4906:49
Seven Sisters06:5106:51
Stamford Hill06:5306:53
Stoke Newington06:5506:55
Rectory Road06:5606:56
Hackney Downs06:5906:59
London Fields07:0107:01
Cambridge Heath (London)07:0307:03
Bethnal Green07:0507:05
London Liverpool Street07:10
Cheshunt07:0907:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt07:01
Theobalds Grove07:0407:04
Turkey Street07:0607:06
Southbury07:0907:09
Edmonton Green07:1307:13
Silver Street07:1507:15
White Hart Lane07:1707:17
Bruce Grove07:1907:19
Seven Sisters07:2107:21
Stamford Hill07:2307:23
Stoke Newington07:2507:25
Rectory Road07:2607:26
Hackney Downs07:2907:29
London Fields07:3107:31
Cambridge Heath (London)07:3307:33
Bethnal Green07:3507:35
London Liverpool Street07:40
Cheshunt07:3908:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt07:31
Theobalds Grove07:3407:34
Turkey Street07:3607:36
Southbury07:3907:39
Edmonton Green07:4307:43
Silver Street07:4507:45
White Hart Lane07:4707:47
Bruce Grove07:4907:49
Seven Sisters07:5107:51
Stamford Hill07:5307:53
Stoke Newington07:5507:55
Rectory Road07:5607:56
Hackney Downs07:5907:59
London Fields08:0108:01
Cambridge Heath (London)08:0308:03
Bethnal Green08:0508:05
London Liverpool Street08:10
Cheshunt08:0908:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt08:01
Theobalds Grove08:0408:04
Turkey Street08:0608:06
Southbury08:0908:09
Edmonton Green08:1308:13
Silver Street08:1508:15
White Hart Lane08:1708:17
Bruce Grove08:1908:19
Seven Sisters08:2108:21
Stamford Hill08:2308:23
Stoke Newington08:2508:25
Rectory Road08:2608:26
Hackney Downs08:2908:29
London Fields08:3108:31
Cambridge Heath (London)08:3308:33
Bethnal Green08:3508:35
London Liverpool Street08:40
Cheshunt08:3909:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt08:31
Theobalds Grove08:3408:34
Turkey Street08:3608:36
Southbury08:3908:39
Edmonton Green08:4308:43
Silver Street08:4508:45
White Hart Lane08:4708:47
Bruce Grove08:4908:49
Seven Sisters08:5108:51
Stamford Hill08:5308:53
Stoke Newington08:5508:55
Rectory Road08:5608:56
Hackney Downs08:5908:59
London Fields09:0109:01
Cambridge Heath (London)09:0309:03
Bethnal Green09:0509:05
London Liverpool Street09:10
Cheshunt09:0909:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt09:01
Theobalds Grove09:0409:04
Turkey Street09:0609:06
Southbury09:0909:09
Edmonton Green09:1309:13
Silver Street09:1509:15
White Hart Lane09:1709:17
Bruce Grove09:1909:19
Seven Sisters09:2109:21
Stamford Hill09:2309:23
Stoke Newington09:2509:25
Rectory Road09:2609:26
Hackney Downs09:2909:29
London Fields09:3109:31
Cambridge Heath (London)09:3309:33
Bethnal Green09:3509:35
London Liverpool Street09:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Southbury and London Liverpool Street Stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
Other Southbury Timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 20Rail Map
London - Chingford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1