TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sandown (SAN)
DeparturesSAN to RYRArrivalsRYR to SAN
Ryde St Johns Road (RYR)
DeparturesRYR to SANArrivalsSAN to RYR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sandown Railway StationRyde St Johns Road Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Shanklin08:2408:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin08:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:2008:21
Sandown08:2308:24
Brading08:2808:28
Ryde St Johns Road08:3508:35
Ryde Esplanade08:3908:40
Ryde Pier Head08:42
Shanklin08:4408:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin08:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:4008:41
Sandown08:4308:44
Brading08:4808:48
Ryde St Johns Road08:5508:55
Ryde Esplanade08:5909:00
Ryde Pier Head09:02
Shanklin09:2409:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin09:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:2009:21
Sandown09:2309:24
Brading09:2809:28
Ryde St Johns Road09:3509:35
Ryde Esplanade09:3909:40
Ryde Pier Head09:42
Shanklin09:4409:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin09:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:4009:41
Sandown09:4309:44
Brading09:4809:48
Ryde St Johns Road09:5509:55
Ryde Esplanade09:5910:00
Ryde Pier Head10:02
Shanklin10:2410:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin10:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:2010:21
Sandown10:2310:24
Brading10:2810:28
Ryde St Johns Road10:3510:35
Ryde Esplanade10:3910:40
Ryde Pier Head10:42
Shanklin10:4410:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin10:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:4010:41
Sandown10:4310:44
Brading10:4810:48
Smallbrook Junction10:5310:53
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Ryde Esplanade10:5911:00
Ryde Pier Head11:02
Shanklin11:2411:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin11:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:2011:21
Sandown11:2311:24
Brading11:2811:28
Ryde St Johns Road11:3511:35
Ryde Esplanade11:3911:40
Ryde Pier Head11:42
Shanklin11:4411:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin11:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:4011:41
Sandown11:4311:44
Brading11:4811:48
Smallbrook Junction11:5311:53
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55
Ryde Esplanade11:5912:00
Ryde Pier Head12:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Sandown and Ryde St Johns Road Stations
Timetable 167Rail Map
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
Route stops and distances
Other Sandown Timetables
None
Other Ryde St Johns Road Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1