TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sandown (SAN)
DeparturesSAN to RYRArrivalsRYR to SAN
Ryde St Johns Road (RYR)
DeparturesRYR to SANArrivalsSAN to RYR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sandown Railway StationRyde St Johns Road Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Shanklin11:2411:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin11:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:2011:21
Sandown11:2311:24
Brading11:2811:28
Ryde St Johns Road11:3511:35
Ryde Esplanade11:3911:40
Ryde Pier Head11:42
Shanklin11:4411:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin11:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:4011:41
Sandown11:4311:44
Brading11:4811:48
Smallbrook Junction11:5311:53
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55
Ryde Esplanade11:5912:00
Ryde Pier Head12:02
Shanklin12:2412:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin12:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:2012:21
Sandown12:2312:24
Brading12:2812:28
Smallbrook Junction12:3312:33
Ryde St Johns Road12:3512:35
Ryde Esplanade12:3912:40
Ryde Pier Head12:42
Shanklin12:4412:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin12:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:4012:41
Sandown12:4312:44
Brading12:4812:48
Smallbrook Junction12:5312:53
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55
Ryde Esplanade12:5913:00
Ryde Pier Head13:02
Shanklin13:2413:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin13:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)13:2013:21
Sandown13:2313:24
Brading13:2813:28
Smallbrook Junction13:3313:33
Ryde St Johns Road13:3513:35
Ryde Esplanade13:3913:40
Ryde Pier Head13:42
Shanklin13:4413:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin13:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)13:4013:41
Sandown13:4313:44
Brading13:4813:48
Ryde St Johns Road13:5513:55
Ryde Esplanade13:5914:00
Ryde Pier Head14:02
Shanklin14:2414:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin14:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)14:2014:21
Sandown14:2314:24
Brading14:2814:28
Ryde St Johns Road14:3514:35
Ryde Esplanade14:3914:40
Ryde Pier Head14:42
Shanklin14:4414:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin14:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)14:4014:41
Sandown14:4314:44
Brading14:4814:48
Smallbrook Junction14:5314:53
Ryde St Johns Road14:5514:55
Ryde Esplanade14:5915:00
Ryde Pier Head15:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Sandown and Ryde St Johns Road Stations
Timetable 167Rail Map
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
Route stops and distances
Other Sandown Timetables
None
Other Ryde St Johns Road Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1