TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Salisbury to Clapham Junction

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Salisbury (SAL)
DeparturesSAL to CLJArrivalsCLJ to SAL
Clapham Junction (CLJ)
DeparturesCLJ to SALArrivalsSAL to CLJ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Salisbury Railway StationClapham Junction Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Salisbury to Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Exeter St Davids16:21217:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids14:25
Exeter Central14:2814:30
Feniton14:4314:44
Honiton14:5014:55
Axminster15:0515:06
Crewkerne15:1815:19
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29
Sherborne (Dorset)15:3515:35
Templecombe15:4315:43
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51
Tisbury16:0116:01
Salisbury16:1616:21
Andover16:3716:38
Basingstoke16:5516:57
Woking17:1517:17
Clapham Junction17:3617:37
London Waterloo17:49
Exeter St Davids17:21218:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids15:25
Exeter Central15:2815:30
Pinhoe15:3415:34
Whimple15:4215:42
Honiton15:5115:55
Axminster16:0516:06
Crewkerne16:1816:19
Yeovil Junction16:2716:29
Sherborne (Dorset)16:3516:35
Templecombe16:4316:43
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
Tisbury17:0117:01
Salisbury17:1617:21
Andover17:3717:38
Basingstoke17:5517:57
Woking18:1518:17
Clapham Junction18:3618:37
London Waterloo18:49
Exeter St Davids18:21219:367London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:25
Exeter Central16:2816:30
Feniton16:4416:44
Honiton16:5016:55
Axminster17:0517:06
Crewkerne17:1817:19
Yeovil Junction17:2717:29
Sherborne (Dorset)17:3517:35
Templecombe17:4317:43
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51
Tisbury18:0118:01
Salisbury18:1618:21
Andover18:3718:38
Basingstoke18:5518:57
Woking19:1519:17
Clapham Junction19:3619:37
London Waterloo19:49
Exeter St Davids19:26220:527London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids17:25
Exeter Central17:2817:30
Pinhoe17:3417:34
Whimple17:4217:42
Feniton17:4717:47
Honiton17:5317:57
Axminster18:0718:08
Crewkerne18:2018:21
Yeovil Junction18:2918:31
Sherborne (Dorset)18:3718:37
Templecombe18:4518:45
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5218:53
Tisbury19:0319:03
Salisbury19:1819:26
Grateley19:3819:38
Andover19:4419:45
Whitchurch (Hants)19:5319:53
Overton19:5919:59
Basingstoke20:0820:09
Woking20:2920:30
Clapham Junction20:5220:53
London Waterloo21:04
Exeter St Davids20:26221:527London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids18:25
Exeter Central18:2818:30
Pinhoe18:3418:34
Feniton18:4518:45
Honiton18:5118:55
Axminster19:0519:06
Crewkerne19:1819:19
Yeovil Junction19:2719:29
Sherborne (Dorset)19:3519:35
Templecombe19:4319:43
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5019:51
Tisbury20:0120:01
Salisbury20:1620:26
Grateley20:3820:38
Andover20:4420:45
Whitchurch (Hants)20:5320:53
Overton20:5920:59
Basingstoke21:0821:09
Woking21:2921:30
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
London Waterloo22:04
Exeter St Davids21:26222:487London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids19:25
Exeter Central19:2819:30
Pinhoe19:3419:34
Whimple19:4219:42
Honiton19:5119:55
Axminster20:0520:06
Crewkerne20:1820:19
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29
Sherborne (Dorset)20:3520:35
Templecombe20:4320:43
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51
Tisbury21:0121:01
Salisbury21:1621:26
Grateley21:3821:38
Andover21:4421:45
Whitchurch (Hants)21:5321:53
Overton21:5921:59
Basingstoke22:0722:09
Woking22:2822:29
Clapham Junction22:4822:49
London Waterloo22:57
Sunday, 20th April
Salisbury06:45408:037London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury06:45
Andover07:0107:02
Basingstoke07:1907:20
Woking07:3907:40
Clapham Junction08:0308:05
London Waterloo08:20
Salisbury07:27408:517London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury07:27
Grateley07:3907:39
Andover07:4507:46
Whitchurch (Hants)07:5407:54
Overton08:0008:00
Basingstoke08:0808:10
Woking08:2808:30
Clapham Junction08:5108:59
London Waterloo09:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Salisbury and Clapham Junction Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Other Clapham Junction Timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 178Rail Map
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Salisbury OR SAL) AND (Clapham Junction OR CLJ)
Railway Info - SWT

@RailwayInfo_SWT
19:10, Apr 18

#SouthWestTrains 18:47 Salisbury to London Waterloo due 20:19: This train will call additionally at Clapham Junction. http://t.co/kdUzke1zEj
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
19:10, Apr 18

#SouthWestTrains 18:47 Salisbury to London Waterloo due 20:19: This train will call additionally at Clapham Junction. http://t.co/citYU2Y2uK
JourneyCheck SWT

@JourneyCheckSWT
17:41, Apr 18

18:47 Salisbury to London Waterloo due 20:19: This train will call additionally at Clapham Junction.
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1