TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Runcorn to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Liverpool Lime Street07:53108:564Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:34
Liverpool South Parkway07:4407:45
Runcorn07:5307:53
Hartford (Cheshire)08:0308:04
Winsford08:0808:08
Crewe08:1708:19
Stafford08:4008:41
Penkridge08:4608:46
Wolverhampton08:5608:59
Coseley09:0409:04
Birmingham New Street09:17
Liverpool Lime Street08:24109:274Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
Liverpool South Parkway08:1408:15
Runcorn08:2408:24
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)08:3408:34
Crewe08:4708:49
Stafford09:0909:10
Penkridge09:1509:16
Wolverhampton09:2709:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3909:40
Birmingham New Street09:47
Liverpool Lime Street08:52109:594Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
Liverpool South Parkway08:4308:44
Runcorn08:5108:52
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)09:0109:01
Hartford (Cheshire)09:0509:05
Winsford09:1009:10
Crewe09:1909:19
Stafford09:4609:46
Wolverhampton09:5909:59
Coseley10:0410:04
Birmingham New Street10:17
Liverpool Lime Street09:25110:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:04
Liverpool South Parkway09:1509:15
Runcorn09:2409:25
Crewe09:4509:49
Stafford10:0910:10
Penkridge10:1510:16
Wolverhampton10:2710:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3910:40
Birmingham New Street10:48
Liverpool Lime Street09:52110:534Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:34
Liverpool South Parkway09:4309:44
Runcorn09:5109:52
Hartford (Cheshire)10:0210:02
Winsford10:0710:07
Crewe10:1610:19
Stafford10:3910:39
Wolverhampton10:5310:59
Coseley11:0411:04
Birmingham New Street11:17
Liverpool Lime Street10:25111:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:04
Liverpool South Parkway10:1510:15
Runcorn10:2410:25
Crewe10:4510:49
Stafford11:0911:10
Penkridge11:1511:16
Wolverhampton11:2711:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3911:40
Birmingham New Street11:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:52111:544Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:34
Liverpool South Parkway10:4310:44
Runcorn10:5110:52
Hartford (Cheshire)11:0211:03
Winsford11:0711:08
Crewe11:1711:19
Stafford11:3811:39
Wolverhampton11:5411:57
Coseley12:0212:02
Birmingham New Street12:17
Liverpool Lime Street11:25112:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:04
Liverpool South Parkway11:1511:15
Runcorn11:2411:25
Crewe11:4511:49
Stafford12:0912:10
Penkridge12:1512:16
Wolverhampton12:2712:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3912:40
Birmingham New Street12:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Runcorn and Wolverhampton Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Other Wolverhampton Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us