TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rugby to Coventry

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Rugby (RUG)
DeparturesRUG to COVArrivalsCOV to RUG
Coventry (COV)
DeparturesCOV to RUGArrivalsRUG to COV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Rugby Railway StationCoventry Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Rugby to Coventry
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Northampton12:47112:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton12:25
Long Buckby12:3612:36
Rugby12:4712:47
Coventry12:5813:11
Canley13:1413:14
Tile Hill13:1713:18
Berkswell13:2113:21
Hampton-In-Arden13:2513:25
Birmingham International13:2813:29
Marston Green13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street13:42
London Euston12:51113:023Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:03
Rugby12:5112:51
Coventry13:0213:02
Birmingham International13:1313:13
Birmingham New Street13:27
London Euston13:17113:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2512:27
Northampton12:4212:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:31
Canley13:3413:34
Tile Hill13:3713:38
Berkswell13:4113:41
Birmingham International13:4613:47
Marston Green13:5013:50
Lea Hall13:5313:53
Stechford13:5613:56
Birmingham New Street14:02
London Euston13:38213:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:13
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:42
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5412:54
Wolverton12:5812:58
Northampton13:1113:16
Long Buckby13:2713:27
Rugby13:3713:38
Coventry13:4913:50
Tile Hill13:5513:55
Hampton-In-Arden14:0114:01
Birmingham International14:0414:05
Marston Green14:0814:08
Birmingham New Street14:17
Northampton13:47113:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton13:25
Long Buckby13:3613:36
Rugby13:4713:47
Coventry13:5814:11
Canley14:1414:14
Tile Hill14:1714:18
Berkswell14:2114:21
Hampton-In-Arden14:2514:25
Birmingham International14:2814:29
Marston Green14:3214:32
Birmingham New Street14:42
London Euston13:51114:023Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:03
Rugby13:5113:51
Coventry14:0214:02
Birmingham International14:1314:13
Birmingham New Street14:27
London Euston14:17114:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:49
Watford Junction13:0313:03
Milton Keynes Central13:2513:26
Northampton13:4113:55
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Rugby14:1714:17
Coventry14:2914:30
Canley14:3314:33
Tile Hill14:3614:37
Berkswell14:4014:40
Birmingham International14:4514:46
Marston Green14:4914:49
Lea Hall14:5214:52
Stechford14:5514:55
Birmingham New Street15:01
London Euston14:38114:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:13
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:42
Bletchley13:4913:50
Milton Keynes Central13:5413:54
Wolverton13:5813:58
Northampton14:1114:16
Long Buckby14:2714:27
Rugby14:3714:38
Coventry14:4914:50
Tile Hill14:5514:55
Hampton-In-Arden15:0115:01
Birmingham International15:0415:05
Marston Green15:0815:08
Birmingham New Street15:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Rugby and Coventry Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Other Rugby Timetables
None
Other Coventry Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Rugby OR RUG) AND (Coventry OR COV)
JourneyCheck Virgin

@JourneyCheckVT
21:44, Apr 22

Line problem: between Coventry and Rugby.: Owing to a person hit by a train between Coventry and Rugby all lines are blocked.
Mo Farooq

@MoFarooq9
21:35, Apr 22

Some idiot had to jump in front of a train just as we were approaching Coventry! Now our @LondonMidland train is going back to Rugby. Info?
JourneyCheck Virgin

@JourneyCheckVT
14:21, Apr 19

14:03 London Euston to Birmingham New Street due 15:27: This train is being delayed between Rugby Trent Valley Jn and Coventry and is now...
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1